Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485485-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1564585-0

17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
वास्को द गामा - वालांकणी (सातोळे) एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-डा-गामा - वेलनकन्नी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 20, 2016 (01:47PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (14:58) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17309/17310 YPR VSG Express & 17311/17312 MAS VSG Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Yesvantpur Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 23:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama -09:00+10--1-199.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:30+2409:35+245m21-174.4699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#3!==!SVMKudchade 09:48+3309:50+322m11-159.53712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4!==!QLMKulem 10:20+3010:25+355m21-141.12477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.2
#5|--|CLRCastle RockX 11:30+3311:35+335m11-114.952588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction 12:03+3812:05+382m11-90.558643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.5
#7!==!DWRDharwad 13:18+2813:20+272m11-20.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» 14:30-1014:40+010m410.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1875.2
#9!==!HVRHaveriX 15:58+516:00+112m--175.245558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3268.6
#10!==!DVGDavangere 17:32+417:34+92m--1143.966597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44114.7
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction 19:18+819:20+102m--1258.650802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.4
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction 20:15-520:20+65m--1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 21:38+3921:40+392m--1400.343826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.1
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 23:10+2523:30+3020m--1464.443919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 00:01+4800:03+472m22485.475907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:48+5100:50+512m42541.862813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10195.2
#17/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:00+2004:05+205m--2736.951284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#18/==/EDErode Junction 05:15+1805:25+3010m32796.567174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction 06:23+3006:25+312m32861.444120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.2
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 08:10+908:20+3010m32937.64485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0849.7
#21!==!TJThanjavur JunctionX 09:28+4309:30+442m32987.36162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#22|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 10:23+4010:25+532m121041.42213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.3
#23|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 11:30+1611:40+1910m121064.7137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.1
#24|--|VLNKVelankanni 12:25-2---21074.8-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site