Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 09:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 09:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 20, 2016 (01:47PM)

17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
वास्को द गामा - वालांकणी (सातोळे) एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-डा-गामा - वेलनकन्नी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:41PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17309/17310 YPR VSG Express & 17311/17312 MAS VSG Express
Loco
Krishnarajapuram WDM 3A.Entry# 251522
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 23:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

5 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  -09:00+001-199.3498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3024.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:30+1509:35+155m21-174.7699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade09:48+2409:50+242m11-159.93713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem  10:20+2110:25+285m11-141.52477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.2
#5|--|CLRCastle RockX  11:30+1911:35+205m11-115.353585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#6!==!LDLonda Junction  12:03+3112:05+312m11-90.858643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.8
#7|==|DWRDharwad  13:18+3913:20+402m11-20.017735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  14:30+414:40+210m410.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1875.2
#9!==!HVRHaveri  15:58+816:00+192m0175.245558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3268.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere  17:32+1417:35+143m01143.961598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction  19:28+1519:30+172m01258.861802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.4
#12|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  20:15+1320:20+145m01304.274817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  21:38+3521:40+352m01400.543826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3063.9
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•23:10+1223:30+1520m01464.41919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3120.9
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  00:01+1800:03+172m02485.275907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:48+2300:50+222m42541.660810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations03:10189.1
#17/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:00+1404:05+155m02730.751283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#18/==/EDErode Junction05:15+705:25+2110m32790.267175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#19|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  06:23+2106:25+262m32855.144120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.4
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction08:10+008:20+2810m32931.54486mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#21|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  09:28+3509:30+382m32981.36163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#22|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction  10:23+3510:25+492m121035.42213mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0523.3
#23|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction11:30+1211:40+2010m121058.7137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.1
#24|--|VLNKVelankanni  12:25-1-021068.8-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site