Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (05:44PM)

17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
     वास्को-डा-गामा - वर्जिन मेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (2:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17309/17310Vasco Yeshwantpur Express
Loco
Krishnarajapuram WDM 3A.Entry# 251522
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 23:10 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# ???
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

5 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  -09:00+0--1-198.0478mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:30+1309:35+135m21-174.6479mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade09:54+1509:55+161m11-159.63912mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  10:23+1510:25+242m11-141.22475mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle RockX  11:30+1711:35+195m11-115.051585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction  12:04+2412:05+251m11-90.558643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|-=|DWRDharwad  13:18+2513:20+252m11-20.015737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  14:38-1514:40+12m410.058640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9|--|HVRHaveriX  15:58-116:00+22m--175.144558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10|--|DVGDavangere  17:33-217:35+72m--1143.861598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
11|==|RRBBirur Junction  19:28+119:30+52m--1258.860802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
12|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  20:15-320:20+65m--1303.874816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
13|--|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  21:38+2921:40+292m--1400.443823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•23:10-323:30+220m--1464.341919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  00:01+1000:03+102m--2485.375909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:48+900:50+92m42541.761815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
17/==/SASalem Junction  04:00-404:05+25m--2736.349283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction05:20-905:25+85m32797.768175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  06:22+806:25+113m32862.644121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
20/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction08:10+008:20+2110m32938.94485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
21|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  09:28+2409:30+292m32988.86160mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu