Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66041/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local
சென்னை கடற்கரை - திருமால்பூர் எம்இஎம்யு லோக்கல்     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर मेमू लोकल

PALR/Palur --> TMLP/Tirumalpur

Refresh Live Status (4h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (11:11AM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (20:13) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)->66041(MSB-Tirumalpur)->66042(Tirumalpur-MSB)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palur and Tirumalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:57 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PALR/Palur 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMLP/Tirumalpur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Palur and Tirumalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -09:50+22--1-71.2294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 09:53-09:54-1m21-69.8386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 09:56-09:57-1m--1-68.5437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 09:59+2610:00+251m71-67.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 10:02-10:03-1m--1-65.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 10:05-10:06-1m--1-63.58911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 10:07+1810:08+171m--1-62.09913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 10:09-10:10-1m21-60.44713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 10:12-10:13-1m--1-58.86610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 10:15-10:16-1m--1-56.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 10:18+3110:19+301m--1-54.54711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 10:21-10:22-1m--1-52.94112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 10:24-10:25-1m--1-51.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 10:26-10:27-1m--1-50.55820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 10:29+2510:30+241m--1-48.56824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 10:32-10:33-1m--1-46.35630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 10:35-10:36-1m--1-44.41532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram 10:44+2910:47+293m41-42.45132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 10:51-10:52-1m--1-39.05826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur 10:54+4210:55+411m--1-37.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 10:58-10:59-1m--1-34.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 11:02+4111:03+401m--1-31.27036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 11:06-11:07-1m--1-27.76145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 11:09+3111:10+301m--1-25.77451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 11:11-11:12-1m11-24.46755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 11:16+3911:17+381m--1-20.07946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur 11:21-11:22-1m--1-14.71440mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:35+3011:40+325m--1-11.68340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam 11:46-11:47-1m11-3.32444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam 11:51-11:52-1m11-1.72644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#31/--/PALRPalur» 11:56+5311:57+521m--10.06850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram 12:00-12:01-1m113.46951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#33/--/WJWalajabad 12:07+3212:08+311m--110.35663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#34/--/NTTNathapettai 12:16-12:17-1m1117.88076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East 12:21-12:22-1m1123.18089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#36/--/CJKanchipuram 12:23+2712:24+261m--124.52985mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2612.6
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur• 12:50+24---137.1-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site