Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66041/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local
சென்னை கடற்கரை - திருமால்பூர் எம்இஎம்யு லோக்கல்     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर मेमू लोकल

PALR/Palur --> TMLP/Tirumalpur

Refresh Live Status (45h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering available at IRCTC shops in TBM,CGL
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (11:11AM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (6:07PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)->66041(MSB-Tirumalpur)->66042(Tirumalpur-MSB)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palur and Tirumalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:57
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PALR/Palur 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TMLP/Tirumalpur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Palur and Tirumalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -09:50+1601-71.2284mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  09:53-09:54-1m21-69.8386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  09:56-09:57-1m01-68.5437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  09:59+1910:00+181m71-67.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  10:02-10:03-1m01-65.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  10:05-10:06-1m01-63.58911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  10:07+3810:08+381m01-62.09913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#8/==/MBMMambalam  10:09-10:10-1m21-60.44713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet  10:12-10:13-1m01-58.86610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy  10:15-10:16-1m01-56.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  10:18+2010:19+191m01-54.54711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  10:21-10:22-1m01-52.94112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  10:24-10:25-1m01-51.66518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  10:26-10:27-1m01-50.55820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram  10:29+2110:30+201m01-48.56824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet  10:32-10:33-1m01-46.35630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  10:35-10:36-1m01-44.41532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram  10:44+2110:47+213m41-42.45132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  10:51-10:52-1m01-39.05826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/VDRVandalur  10:54+1810:55+171m01-37.16037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  10:58-10:59-1m01-34.15829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  11:02-11:03-1m01-31.27036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri  11:06-11:07-1m01-27.76145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  11:09+1411:10+141m01-25.77451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  11:11-11:12-1m11-24.46755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  11:16+2111:17+201m01-20.07946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/PWUParanur  11:21-11:22-1m01-14.71440mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction11:35+1911:40+215m01-11.68340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam  11:46-11:47-1m01-3.32444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam  11:51-11:52-1m01-1.72644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#31/--/PALRPalur»  11:56-11:57-1m010.06850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  12:00-12:01-1m013.46951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#33/--/WJWalajabad  12:07+1712:08+161m0110.35663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#34/--/NTTNathapettai  12:16-12:17-1m0117.88076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East  12:21-12:22-1m0123.18089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#36/--/CJKanchipuram  12:23+2612:24+251m0124.53685mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur•  12:45+18-0137.1-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site