Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
From 27/6/14 Arr:13.40
Mon Jun 23, 2014 (08:30PM)

12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 18 2014 (1:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-5/7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
CE1
 15
 E1
 16
 E2
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 136 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -07:20+011-312.977215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:55+009:57+02m71-113.680278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/RPJRajpura Junction10:18+510:20+52m11-85.677272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction»X  11:27+411:30+83m210.071246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  12:00+1812:02+182m2135.760245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  12:23+1312:25+132m1156.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:58+1513:00+152m1192.965238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  13:40+8-11135.9-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site