Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No. 57257 Tirupati – Kakinada Passenger scheduled to leave Tirupati at 01.05 hrs o­n 29/04/2013 is cancelled.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:23PM)

57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति काकीनाडा बंदरगाह पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 32m    43 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDKU/Modukuru 

43 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Modukuru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -01:05+9510.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  01:20+2001:22+322m219.949113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/YPDYerpedu  01:34+3901:35+391m--119.86780mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  01:47+3901:48+401m2133.15668mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YLKYellakaru  02:01+4102:02+411m1145.26173mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  02:14+3902:15+401m1157.58077mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NDZNidigallu  02:21+4302:22+431m--165.512955mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VDDVendodu  02:26+4802:28+482m--174.15755mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KQAKondaguntaX  02:38+4702:40+472m1183.5953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:45+1004:00+615m2193.36419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MBLManuboluX  04:09+1104:10+121m--1102.86222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  04:22+1204:23+121m11115.27026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VDEVedayapalemX  04:31+1404:33+142m11124.55427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLSNellore South  04:39-04:40-1m11129.82322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLRNelloreX  04:45+1304:46+161m21131.83421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PGUPadugupaduX  04:53+1804:54+191m11135.85621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KJJKodavaluruX  05:02+1805:03+191m--1143.25717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:08+2005:10+212m--1148.06315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  05:21+2305:22+251m--1159.5498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:30+2805:31+1:031m11166.12515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  05:41+1:0205:42+1:031m--1170.2-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KVZKavaliX  05:44+1:1505:55+1:0811m31182.57121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TTUTettuX  06:07+1:1206:08+1:151m--1196.87624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:19+1:1606:20+1:201m--1210.65813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SKMSingarayakondaO  06:30+1:2006:31+1:201m11220.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TNRTanguturuX  06:40+1:2206:41+1:231m--1229.95010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  06:51+1:2406:52+1:251m--1238.2199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/OGLOngole  07:24+1:0107:25+1:041m11248.54712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KRVKaravadi  07:36+1:0907:37+1:101m--1257.14711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  07:45+1:1007:46+1:111m--1263.43316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  07:52-07:53-1m--1266.7659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/UGDUppugunduru  07:57+1:1207:58+1:131m--1271.0435mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  08:07+1:1308:08+1:141m--1277.6479mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  08:14-08:15-1m--1282.2518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  08:20-08:21-1m--1286.5428mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/VTMVetapalem  08:26+1:1408:27+1:161m--1290.0478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/JAQJandrapeta  08:33-08:34-1m--1294.7389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/CLXChiralaX  08:39+1:1508:40+1:181m--1297.9428mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/IPPMIpurupalemXO  08:46-08:47-1m--1302.1488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SPFStuartpuram  08:52+1:1908:53+1:201m--1306.1599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/BPPBapatlaX  09:00+1:2209:01+1:251m--1312.94810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/APLAppikatlaX  09:12+1:2509:13+1:291m--1321.7517mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/MCVMMachavaramX  09:21-09:22-1m--1328.5607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/NDONidubrolu  09:27+1:3009:28+1:341m--1333.5469mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/MDKUModukuru•X  09:37-09:38-1m--1340.44310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TSRTsunduruX  09:43+1:3309:44+1:371m--1344.02012mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali Junction  10:19+1:1410:20+1:171m41355.59116mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/KLXKolakalur  10:24-10:25-1m--1361.64415mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/DIGDuggirala  10:30+1:2310:31+1:261m--1365.25016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/CLVRChiluvur  10:38-10:39-1m--1371.04620mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  10:44+1:2610:45+1:271m--1374.92320mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  11:04+1:2011:05+1:281m--1382.1521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  12:00+5012:30+5930m21386.83924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/MBDMustabadaX  12:50+1:1512:51+1:281m--1399.75220mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/GWMGannavaram  12:59+1:2613:00+1:291m--1406.64024mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  13:07+1:2613:08+1:311m--1411.26025mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/TOUTelaproluX  13:15+1:3713:16+1:431m--1418.33820mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VRVLVeeravalliX  13:21+4713:22+471m--1421.45621mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/NZDNuzvidX  13:29+1:4213:30+1:471m--1427.95928mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/VATVatlurX  13:40+1:5013:41+2:001m--1437.76016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/PRHPowerpet  13:48+3913:49+391m--1444.72220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/EEEluruX  13:53+1:5713:54+1:591m--1446.25319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
63/==/DELDenduluru  14:05+2:0314:06+2:091m--1455.92721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/STPTSitampetX  14:14-14:15-1m--1459.65620mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BMDBhimadolu  14:21+2:0814:22+2:181m--1465.25014mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/PUAPulla  14:30+2:1614:31+2:181m--1471.96515mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/KKRMKaikaramXO  14:35-14:36-1m--1476.24119mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/CELChebrol  14:41+2:1814:42+2:231m--1479.63518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/VGTUnguturuX  14:47-14:48-1m--1482.66517mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/BPYBadampudiXO  14:53+2:2514:54+2:341m--1488.03620mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/TDDTadepalligudem  15:04+2:2315:05+2:311m21493.93918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/NBMNavabpalem  15:19+2:4015:20+2:591m--1503.02216mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/MRPLMarampalliXO  15:29-15:30-1m--1506.3417mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  17:19+1:2817:20+1:331m--1513.95220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemO  17:24-17:25-1m--1517.45218mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/CUChagallu  17:30+1:4017:31+1:531m--1521.74218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  17:36+2017:37+201m--1525.23722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/KVRKovvurX  17:42+1:5417:43+2:161m--1528.24125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/GVNGodavariXO  17:50+2:2017:51+2:241m--1533.1724mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
80/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:15+2:1718:20+2:225m31536.16723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
81/==/KYMKadiyamX  18:29+2:3318:32+2:323m11546.16715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/KSVMKesavaramX  18:37-18:38-1m--1551.75116mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/DWPDwarapudi  18:43+2:5718:44+2:571m--1556.04520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/APTAnaparti  18:49+2:4018:50+2:421m--1559.89021mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  18:54-18:55-1m--1565.84023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/BVLBikkavoluX  19:00+2:3919:01+2:391m--1569.16816mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  19:06-19:07-1m--1574.82916mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
88/==/MPUMedapaduX  19:12+2:4419:13+2:481m--1577.25420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
89/==/GDPTGudapartiO  19:18-19:19-1m--1581.72021mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
90/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  19:33+2:2619:35+2:272m21586.33718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
91/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  19:55+2:1820:00+2:175m21598.7211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
92/==/COAKakinada Port  20:45+1:29---1600.3-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site