Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति काकीनाडा बंदरगाह पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MDKU/Modukuru

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Tue May 17, 2016 (10:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Modukuru.
Travel Time: 8h 32m    43 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 09:37
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDKU/Modukuru 

43 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Modukuru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -01:05-510.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction  01:20-01:22-2m219.949115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu  01:34-01:35-1m0119.667106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  01:47-01:48-1m2133.15670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#5/==/YLKYellakaruX  02:01-02:02-1m1145.36272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/VKIVenkatagiri  02:14-02:15-1m1157.68076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/NDZNidigallu  02:21-02:22-1m0165.510354mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.6
#8/==/VDDVendodu  02:27-02:28-1m0174.15144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#9/==/KQAKondaguntaXO  02:39-02:40-1m1183.5953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:059.8
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:45-04:00-15m2193.36418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/MBLManuboluX  04:09-04:10-1m01102.96222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#12/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  04:22-04:23-1m11115.27026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13/==/VDEVedayapalemX  04:31-04:33-2m11124.55427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#14/==/NLSNellore South  04:39-04:40-1m11129.92322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#15/==/NLRNelloreX  04:45-04:46-1m21131.83421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/PGUPadugupaduX  04:53-04:54-1m11135.85621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17/==/KJJKodavaluruO  05:02-05:03-1m01143.35717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:08-05:10-2m01148.06315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#19/==/AXRAlluru RoadXO  05:21-05:22-1m01159.6498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#20/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:30-05:31-1m11166.12516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  05:41-05:42-1m01170.2-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0212.3
#22/==/KVZKavaliX  05:44-05:55-11m31182.67121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#23/==/TTUTettuX  06:07-06:08-1m01196.87624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#24/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:19-06:20-1m01210.75813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#25/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  06:30-06:31-1m11220.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/TNRTanguturuX  06:40-06:41-1m01229.95010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  06:51-06:52-1m01238.2199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#28/==/OGLOngoleX  07:24-07:25-1m11248.64712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#29/==/KRVKaravadi  07:36-07:37-1m01257.14711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  07:45-07:46-1m01263.53316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#31/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  07:52-07:53-1m01266.7659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#32/==/UGDUppugunduru  07:57-07:58-1m01271.1436mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#33/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  08:07-08:08-1m01277.6478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#34/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  08:14-08:15-1m01282.2518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#35/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  08:20-08:21-1m01286.5429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#36/==/VTMVetapalem  08:26-08:27-1m01290.0478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#37/==/JAQJandrapetaX  08:33-08:34-1m01294.7389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#38/==/CLXChiralaX  08:39-08:40-1m01297.9428mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#39/==/IPPMIpurupalemXO  08:46-08:47-1m01302.1488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/SPFStuartpuramX  08:52-08:53-1m01306.1599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaX  09:00-09:01-1m01313.04810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#42/==/APLAppikatlaX  09:12-09:13-1m01321.7516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#43/==/MCVMMachavaramX  09:21-09:22-1m01328.5607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu  09:27-09:28-1m01333.5469mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#45/==/MDKUModukuru•X  09:37-09:38-1m01340.44310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#46/==/TSRTsunduru  09:43-09:44-1m01344.02011mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  10:19-10:20-1m41355.69216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#48/==/KLXKolakalurX  10:24-10:25-1m01361.74515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#49/==/DIGDuggirala  10:30-10:31-1m01365.54916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#50/==/CLVRChiluvur  10:38-10:39-1m01371.24619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#51/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  10:44-10:45-1m01375.02220mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.1
#52/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  11:04-11:05-1m01382.1521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:554.9
#53/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:00-12:40-40m21387.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/MBDMustabadaX  12:50-12:51-1m01400.15218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#55/==/GWMGannavaram  12:59-13:00-1m01407.04021mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#56/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  13:07-13:08-1m01411.65925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#57/==/TOUTelaproluX  13:15-13:16-1m01418.53720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58/==/VRVLVeeravalliX  13:21-13:22-1m01421.55622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/NZDNuzvidX  13:29-13:30-1m01428.06028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/VATVatlurO  13:40-13:41-1m01438.16016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/PRHPowerpetX  13:48-13:49-1m01445.11020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#62/==/EEEluruX  13:59-14:00-1m1,21446.76518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#63/==/DELDenduluru  14:09-14:10-1m01456.45419mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#64/==/STPTSitampetXO  14:14-14:15-1m01460.02118mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#65/==/BMDBhimadolu  14:31-14:32-1m01465.55113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#66/==/PUAPullaX  14:40-14:41-1m01472.46417mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#67/==/KKRMKaikaram  14:45-14:46-1m01476.62620mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#68/==/CELChebrol  14:54-14:55-1m01480.14418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#69/==/VGTUnguturuX  14:59-15:00-1m01483.08118mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#70/==/BPYBadampudi  15:04-15:05-1m01488.41519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#71/==/TDDTadepalligudemO  15:29-15:30-1m21494.41918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.1
#72/==/NBMNavabpalem  15:59-16:00-1m01503.54816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#73/==/MRPLMarampalliXO  16:04-16:05-1m01506.7617mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.5
#74/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  17:19-17:20-1m01514.26218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#75/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem  17:24-17:25-1m01518.34617mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#76/==/CUChagalluO  17:30-17:31-1m01522.14217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#77/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  17:36-17:37-1m01525.73722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#78/==/KVRKovvurX  17:42-17:43-1m01528.84121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#79/==/GVNGodavariX  17:50-17:51-1m01533.5833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#80/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:15-18:20-5m31536.66723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81/==/KYMKadiyamX  18:29-18:32-3m11546.66617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#82/==/KSVMKesavaramX  18:37-18:38-1m01552.15217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#83/==/DWPDwarapudi  18:43-18:44-1m01556.54518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#84/==/APTAnaparti  18:49-18:50-1m01560.29019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#85/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  18:54-18:55-1m01566.24023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#86/==/BVLBikkavoluX  19:00-19:01-1m11569.56819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#87/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  19:06-19:07-1m01575.23017mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#88/==/MPUMedapadu  19:12-19:13-1m01577.85320mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#89/==/GDPTGudaparti  19:18-19:19-1m01582.21921mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#90/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  19:33-19:35-2m21586.73717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#91/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  19:55-20:00-5m21599.2210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:451.6
#92/==/COAKakinada Port  20:45--01600.8-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site