Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 20:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> PGU/Padugupadu

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:23) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Padugupadu.
Travel Time: 14h 29m    75 halts    Distance: 465 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 21:29 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PGU/Padugupadu 

75 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Padugupadu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -07:00+2--10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 07:08+407:10+42m111.64210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 07:28+2107:30+222m3114.13918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiX 07:37-07:38-1m--118.65321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu 07:43+2107:44+291m--123.13020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam 07:49-07:50-1m--125.64917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX 07:57+2707:58+311m1131.33319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 08:04-08:05-1m--134.66023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnapartiX 08:11+3108:12+351m--140.63719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX 08:18+3608:19+441m--144.34318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaramX 08:25-08:26-1m--148.76617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamO 08:31+4708:32+561m1154.21717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:08+4009:13+495m1164.22323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO 09:21+5409:23+1:122m--167.33233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvur 09:32+1:1609:33+1:291m--172.16221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaXO 09:36-09:37-1m--175.23022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu 09:44+1:3209:45+1:381m--178.74617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX 09:50-09:51-1m--182.55017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:56+1:4409:57+1:461m--186.75618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli 10:05-10:06-1m--194.22717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem 10:13+1:4410:14+1:491m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 10:22+1:5210:23+1:531m31106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi 10:31+1:5310:32+1:581m--1112.45419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO 10:38-10:39-1m--1117.82918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX 10:45+1:5710:46+2:031m--1120.84118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram 10:51-10:52-1m--1124.25120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX 10:57+2:0510:58+2:111m--1128.55117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu 11:06+2:1011:07+2:131m--1135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampetO 11:14-11:15-1m--1140.84318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru 11:20+2:1311:21+2:181m--1144.45819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru 11:31+2:2111:32+2:221m31154.11918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet 11:37-11:38-1m--1155.76020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX 11:45+2:2311:46+2:301m--1162.85016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX 11:58+2:2911:59+2:331m--1172.86528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli 12:05-12:06-1m--1179.33722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu 12:11+2:3412:12+2:381m--1182.34620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 12:21+2:3812:22+2:441m--1189.21925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX 12:37+2:3912:38+2:471m--1193.81721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO 13:02+2:3813:03+2:431m--1200.8418mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:326.3
#40/==/GALAGunadalaXO 14:35+1:3014:36+1:301m--1207.11220mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.7
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:10+1:1115:40+1:1730m41213.84926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#42/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO 15:46+1:2715:53+1:277m--1218.73821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#43/==/KAQKolanukonda 15:58-15:59-1m11221.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#44/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 16:04+1:2616:05+1:271m--1225.84620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/CLVRChiluvur 16:10-16:11-1m--1229.68619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#46/==/DIGDuggiralaX 16:15+1:3116:16+1:361m--1235.44516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#47/==/KLXKolakalurX 16:21-16:22-1m--1239.15315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionO 16:29+1:3916:30+1:471m--1245.36316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#49/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:41+1:4916:42+1:511m--1256.83611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#50/==/MDKUModukuruXO 16:48-16:49-1m--1260.45210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#51/==/NDONidubrolu 16:57+1:5116:58+1:551m--1267.3379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/MCVMMachavaram 17:06-17:07-1m--1272.3587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#53/==/APLAppikatla 17:14+1:5517:15+1:551m--1279.1586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#54/==/BPPBapatlaX 17:24+1:5517:25+2:061m--1287.95910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55/==/SPFStuartpuram 17:32+2:1017:33+2:101m--1294.7489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/IPPMIpurupalem 17:38-17:39-1m--1298.7328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#57/==/CLXChirala 17:47+2:0817:48+2:121m--1302.9328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#58/==/JAQJandrapeta 17:54-17:55-1m--1306.1479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#59/==/VTMVetapalem 18:01+2:1318:02+2:191m11310.8538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#60/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 18:06-18:07-1m--1314.3519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#61/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 18:12-18:13-1m--1318.6478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#62/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:19+2:2018:20+2:251m--1323.2568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#63/==/UGDUppugunduru 18:27+2:2818:28+2:301m--1329.7526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#64/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 18:33-18:34-1m--1334.1399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#65/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 18:39+2:3118:40+2:321m--1337.44216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#66/==/KRVKaravadiX 18:49+2:3118:50+2:341m--1343.72711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#67/==/OGLOngoleX 19:09+2:2619:10+2:301m31352.36212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#68/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:20+2:3119:21+2:321m--1362.6559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#69/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:30+2:3319:31+2:361m--1370.96410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#70/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:40+2:3819:41+2:401m21380.55326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#71/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:52+2:3919:53+2:411m--1390.15613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#72/==/TTUTettuX 20:08+2:3920:09+2:431m--1404.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#73/==/KVZKavaliX 20:22+2:4120:23+2:451m21418.36721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#74/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 20:34+2:4720:35+2:511m--1430.61322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#75/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:54+2:4220:55+2:481m21434.75716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#76/==/KJJKodavaluruX 21:19+2:5321:20+2:531m--1457.55017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#77/==/PGUPadugupadu•X 21:29+2:5521:30+2:551m31465.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/NLRNellore 21:39+2:4921:40+2:521m31469.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#79/==/NLSNellore SouthX 21:44+1:1521:45+1:151m21471.03622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#80/==/VDEVedayapalemX 21:54+2:5521:55+2:591m11476.36227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#81/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 22:04+3:0022:05+3:001m31485.61326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#82/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:50+1:4800:15+1:3325m31507.56519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#83/==/KQAKondagunta 00:24+1:3800:25+1:381m12517.36353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#84/==/VDDVendodu 00:34+1:3900:35+1:401m--2526.76444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#85/==/NDZNidigallu 00:43+1:4100:44+1:421m--2535.39554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#86/==/VKIVenkatagiri 00:49+1:4600:51+1:462m22543.35376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#87/==/YLKYellakaru 01:05+1:4601:06+1:471m12555.66672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#88/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 01:17+1:4901:18+1:501m12567.76770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#89/==/YPDYerpeduX 01:30+1:5401:31+1:551m--2581.220106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#90/==/RURenigunta Junction 02:00+1:4202:10+1:4410m--2590.915116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#91/==/TPTYTirupati Main 02:50+1:12---2600.8-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site