Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 16:00:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 16:00:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.57258 Kakinada –Tirupati Passenger which left Kakinada o­n 28/04/2013 is partially cancelled between Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:25PM)

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

Jan 06 2015 (1:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 29m    74 halts    Distance: 465 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 21:29 (Avg 4h 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PGU/Padugupadu 

74 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Padugupadu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/COAKakinada Port»  -07:00+18--10.0125mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX  07:08+2207:10+232m111.64211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  07:28+3307:30+362m3114.13918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDPTGudapartiX  07:37-07:38-1m--118.65421mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/MPUMedapaduXO  07:43+3707:44+421m--123.12920mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m--125.54916mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BVLBikkavoluX  07:57+4207:58+481m--131.23316mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04-08:05-1m--134.66023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/APTAnapartiX  08:11+4808:12+591m--140.63821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18+5908:19+1:171m--144.44320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KSVMKesavaramO  08:25-08:26-1m--148.76716mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KYMKadiyamXO  08:31+1:2208:32+1:381m1154.31715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08+1:2309:13+1:315m1164.32223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21+1:4709:23+2:212m--167.33224mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/KVRKovvur  09:32+2:2709:33+2:351m--172.16125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  09:36+1:2809:37+1:281m--175.23022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+2:3909:45+2:421m--178.75218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m--183.04118mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  09:56+2:5109:57+2:521m--186.45720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m--194.12817mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+2:5110:14+2:541m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22+2:5210:23+2:541m--1106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BPYBadampudiO  10:31+3:0110:32+3:031m--1112.45420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m--1117.82917mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45+3:0410:46+3:081m--1120.74118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m--1124.25219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57+3:0810:58+3:151m--1128.55015mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BMDBhimadoluX  11:06+3:1611:07+3:201m--1135.24814mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m--1140.84420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DELDenduluru  11:20+3:1911:21+3:221m--1144.45821mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/EEEluru  11:31+3:2011:32+3:221m--1154.21819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PRHPowerpet  11:37+911:38+91m--1155.66020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45+3:2811:46+3:301m--1162.64916mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58+3:3811:59+3:391m--1172.46528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05+012:06+01m--1178.93821mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11+3:3712:12+3:401m--1182.14720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  12:21+3:4012:22+3:411m--1189.11925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37+3:3412:38+3:371m--1193.71724mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02+3:3213:03+3:371m--1200.7620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:10+2:1015:40+2:0830m--1213.64724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  15:46+2:1715:53+2:197m--1218.24021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KAQKolanukondaX  15:58-15:59-1m11221.64622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  16:04+2:2016:05+2:201m--1225.44620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10-16:11-1m--1229.38720mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DIGDuggiralaX  16:15+2:2516:16+2:281m--1235.14416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/KLXKolakalurX  16:21-16:22-1m--1238.85215mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali JunctionO  16:29+2:2116:30+2:261m--1244.86316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41+2:3616:42+2:371m--1256.43612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48+4:2416:49+4:241m--1260.05210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57+2:3316:58+2:391m--1266.9389mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m--1271.9587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14+2:4517:15+2:461m--1278.7587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24+2:4717:25+2:521m--1287.45910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:32+2:5417:33+2:541m--1294.3489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38+4:0117:39+4:011m--1298.3328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/CLXChirala  17:47+2:4817:48+2:561m--1302.5328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m--1305.7479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01+3:0218:02+3:091m--1310.4538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m--1313.9518mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  18:12+5:4818:13+5:481m--1318.1478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19+3:1018:20+3:141m--1322.8569mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27+3:1618:28+3:191m--1329.3525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m--1333.6399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39+3:1918:40+3:211m--1336.94216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49+3:2118:50+3:261m--1343.22711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09+3:1019:10+3:071m31351.86212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/SDMSurareddipalem  19:20+3:1819:21+3:191m--1362.2559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30+3:1819:31+3:221m--1370.56410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/SKMSingarayakonda  19:40+3:1919:41+3:191m21380.15326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/UPDUlavapaduX  19:52+3:2519:53+3:271m--1389.75513mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08+3:5320:09+3:541m--1403.66624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22+3:5720:23+3:591m21417.86721mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34+4:0020:35+4:031m--1430.11322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:54+3:5020:55+3:541m21434.35715mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19+4:4321:20+4:431m--1457.15017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/PGUPadugupadu•X  21:29+4:1221:30+4:131m31464.62721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/NLRNellore  21:39+3:1821:40+3:201m31468.62921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44-21:45-1m21470.53622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54+4:0121:55+3:531m11475.96227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04+3:3422:05+3:351m31485.11326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50+2:1800:15+2:0525m31507.16519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24+2:1800:25+2:181m12516.86353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/VDDVendoduX  00:34+2:2000:35+2:211m--2526.36455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/NDZNidigallu  00:43+2:2400:44+2:251m--2534.99555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49+2:2300:51+2:242m22542.85377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05+2:2901:06+2:301m12555.16673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17+2:2501:18+2:261m12567.36768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30+2:3901:31+2:401m--2580.62080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00+2:2202:10+2:2010m--2590.515113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
90/==/TPTYTirupati Main  02:50+1:10---2600.3-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site