Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 58m ago)
Latest...
T.No.57258 Kakinada –Tirupati Passenger which left Kakinada o­n 28/04/2013 is partially cancelled between Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:25PM)

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Padugupadu.
Travel Time: 14h 29m    74 halts    Distance: 465 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 21:29
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PGU/Padugupadu 

74 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Padugupadu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port»  -07:00---10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  07:08-07:10-2m111.64210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  07:28-07:30-2m3114.13917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiO  07:37-07:38-1m--118.65321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu  07:43-07:44-1m--123.03020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m--125.64917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX  07:57-07:58-1m--131.33319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04-08:05-1m--134.66023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnapartiX  08:11-08:12-1m--140.63719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18-08:19-1m--144.34318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaram  08:25-08:26-1m--148.76617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamXO  08:31-08:32-1m1154.21717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08-09:13-5m1164.22323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21-09:23-2m--167.23233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvur  09:32-09:33-1m--172.06221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  09:36-09:37-1m--175.23022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu  09:44-09:45-1m--178.74617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m--182.55017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  09:56-09:57-1m--186.65618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m--194.12717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13-10:14-1m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22-10:23-1m--1106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi  10:31-10:32-1m--1112.45419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m--1117.82918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45-10:46-1m--1120.74118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m--1124.25120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57-10:58-1m--1128.45117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:06-11:07-1m--1135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m--1140.84318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru  11:20-11:21-1m--1144.45819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru  11:31-11:32-1m31154.11918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet  11:37-11:38-1m--1155.76020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45-11:46-1m--1162.75016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58-11:59-1m--1172.86528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05-12:06-1m--1179.33722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11-12:12-1m--1182.34620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  12:21-12:22-1m--1189.21925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37-12:38-1m--1193.81721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02-13:03-1m--1200.7618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:10-15:40-30m--1213.84926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  15:46-15:53-7m--1218.73821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukonda  15:58-15:59-1m11221.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  16:04-16:05-1m--1225.84620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10-16:11-1m--1229.68619mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggirala  16:15-16:16-1m--1235.44516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalur  16:21-16:22-1m--1239.15315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  16:29-16:30-1m--1245.26315mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41-16:42-1m--1256.83611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48-16:49-1m--1260.45210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57-16:58-1m--1267.3379mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m--1272.3587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14-17:15-1m--1279.1586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24-17:25-1m--1287.95910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#54/==/SPFStuartpuramX  17:32-17:33-1m--1294.7489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38-17:39-1m--1298.7328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala  17:47-17:48-1m--1302.9328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m--1306.1479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01-18:02-1m--1310.8538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m--1314.3519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  18:12-18:13-1m--1318.5478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19-18:20-1m--1323.2568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27-18:28-1m--1329.7526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m--1334.1399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39-18:40-1m--1337.44216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49-18:50-1m--1343.72711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09-19:10-1m31352.26212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  19:20-19:21-1m--1362.6559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30-19:31-1m--1370.96410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:40-19:41-1m21380.55326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduXO  19:52-19:53-1m--1390.15613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08-20:09-1m--1404.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22-20:23-1m21418.26721mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34-20:35-1m--1430.51322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.2
#74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:54-20:55-1m21434.75716mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19-21:20-1m--1457.55017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupadu•X  21:29-21:30-1m31465.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNellore  21:39-21:40-1m31469.02921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44-21:45-1m21470.93622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54-21:55-1m11476.36227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04-22:05-1m31485.61326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50-00:15-25m31507.56519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24-00:25-1m12517.36353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu  00:34-00:35-1m--2526.76444mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigallu  00:43-00:44-1m--2535.39555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49-00:51-2m22543.25375mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05-01:06-1m12555.56673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17-01:18-1m12567.76768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30-01:31-1m--2581.02080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:299.9
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00-02:10-10m--2590.915115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main  02:50----2600.8-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site