Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

NDZ/Nidigallu --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (01:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidigallu and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    5 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:44 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDZ/Nidigallu 
Arrives @ 02:50 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nidigallu and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -07:00+1--1-535.3126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 07:08+307:10+32m11-533.64111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 07:28+1607:30+192m31-521.23917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiX 07:37-07:38-1m--1-516.75321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu 07:43+2007:44+301m--1-512.23020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam 07:49-07:50-1m--1-509.74917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX 07:57+3007:58+341m11-504.03319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 08:04-08:05-1m--1-500.76023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnapartiX 08:11+3208:12+361m--1-494.73719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX 08:18+3908:19+511m--1-491.04318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaramX 08:25-08:26-1m--1-486.66617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamO 08:31+5308:32+1:051m11-481.11717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:08+5009:13+575m11-471.12323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO 09:21+1:0109:23+1:192m--1-468.03233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvur 09:32+1:2309:33+1:331m--1-463.36221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 09:36-09:37-1m--1-460.13022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu 09:44+1:3609:45+1:401m--1-456.64617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX 09:50-09:51-1m--1-452.85017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:56+1:4509:57+1:461m--1-448.75618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli 10:05-10:06-1m--1-441.22717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem 10:13+1:4410:14+1:521m--1-438.06816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 10:22+1:5510:23+1:561m31-428.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi 10:31+1:5710:32+2:011m--1-422.95419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO 10:38-10:39-1m--1-417.52918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX 10:45+2:0010:46+2:091m--1-414.64118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram 10:51-10:52-1m--1-411.15120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX 10:57+2:1010:58+2:171m--1-406.85117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu 11:06+2:1511:07+2:181m--1-400.04713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampetO 11:14-11:15-1m--1-394.54318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru 11:20+2:1611:21+2:201m--1-390.95819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru 11:31+2:2311:32+2:241m31-381.21918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet 11:37-11:38-1m--1-379.66020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX 11:45+2:2411:46+2:301m--1-372.65016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX 11:58+2:3011:59+2:321m--1-362.56528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli 12:05-12:06-1m--1-356.03722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu 12:11+2:3312:12+2:381m--1-353.04620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 12:21+2:3812:22+2:401m--1-346.11925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX 12:37+2:3512:38+2:441m--1-341.51721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO 13:02+2:2913:03+2:341m--1-334.6618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:10+1:1115:40+1:1830m41-321.54926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO 15:46+1:2515:53+1:247m--1-316.63821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukonda 15:58-15:59-1m11-313.44722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 16:04+1:2416:05+1:251m--1-309.54620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur 16:10-16:11-1m--1-305.78619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggiralaX 16:15+1:2816:16+1:311m--1-299.94516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalurX 16:21+1:3316:22+1:331m--1-296.25315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali JunctionO 16:29+1:3316:30+1:421m--1-290.16315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:41+1:4316:42+1:431m--1-278.53611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO 16:48-16:49-1m--1-274.95210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#50/==/NDONidubrolu 16:57+1:4316:58+1:441m--1-268.0379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram 17:06-17:07-1m--1-263.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla 17:14+1:4417:15+1:441m--1-256.2586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX 17:24+1:4517:25+1:541m--1-247.45910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#54/==/SPFStuartpuram 17:32+1:5717:33+1:571m--1-240.6489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem 17:38-17:39-1m--1-236.6328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala 17:47+1:5617:48+2:011m--1-232.4328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta 17:54-17:55-1m--1-229.2479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 18:01+2:0218:02+2:071m11-224.5538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 18:06-18:07-1m--1-221.0519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 18:12-18:13-1m--1-216.7478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:19+2:0818:20+2:131m--1-212.1568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru 18:27+2:1418:28+2:161m--1-205.6526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 18:33-18:34-1m--1-201.2399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 18:39+2:1718:40+2:181m--1-197.94216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX 18:49+2:1818:50+2:201m--1-191.72811mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#66/==/OGLOngoleX 19:09+2:1319:10+2:171m31-182.96112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:20+2:1719:21+2:201m--1-172.7559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:30+2:2019:31+2:221m--1-164.46410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:40+2:2319:41+2:241m21-154.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:52+2:2319:53+2:251m--1-145.25613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX 20:08+2:2320:09+2:251m--1-131.36624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#72/==/KVZKavaliX 20:22+2:2720:23+2:331m21-117.06721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 20:34+2:3320:35+2:381m--1-104.71322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:54+2:2820:55+2:351m21-100.65716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX 21:19+2:4221:20+2:421m--1-77.85017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupaduX 21:29+2:3821:30+2:381m31-70.32721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNellore 21:39+2:3521:40+2:371m31-66.32921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX 21:44-21:45-1m21-64.43622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX 21:54+2:4021:55+2:421m11-59.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 22:04+2:4522:05+2:461m31-49.71326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4521.9
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:50+1:3000:15+1:1725m31-27.86519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondagunta 00:24+1:2000:25+1:201m12-18.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu 00:34+1:2000:35+1:211m--2-8.66444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigallu» 00:43+1:2200:44+1:221m--20.09554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.9
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri 00:49+1:2600:51+1:262m227.95376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru 01:05+1:2501:06+1:261m1220.26672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 01:17+1:2701:18+1:281m1232.46770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX 01:30+1:3401:31+1:351m--245.920106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction 02:00+1:1902:10+1:2210m--255.615116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 02:50+54---265.5-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site