Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.57258 Kakinada –Tirupati Passenger which left Kakinada o­n 28/04/2013 is partially cancelled between Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:25PM)

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger

Jan 06 2015 (1:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 6m    5 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:44 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDZ/Nidigallu 
Arrives @ 02:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Nidigallu and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/COAKakinada Port  -07:00+5--1-534.9125mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  07:08+907:10+102m11-533.24211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  07:28+2007:30+222m31-520.83918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDPTGudapartiX  07:37-07:38-1m--1-516.25421mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/MPUMedapaduO  07:43+2307:44+331m--1-511.82920mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-509.34916mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BVLBikkavoluX  07:57+3207:58+351m--1-503.63316mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04-08:05-1m--1-500.36023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/APTAnapartiX  08:11+3208:12+381m--1-494.33821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18+4108:19+501m--1-490.54320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KSVMKesavaram  08:25-08:26-1m--1-486.26716mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KYMKadiyamXO  08:31+5008:32+1:001m11-480.61715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08+4209:13+515m11-470.62223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21+1:0309:23+1:202m--1-467.63224mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/KVRKovvur  09:32+1:2409:33+1:361m--1-462.86125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  09:36-09:37-1m--1-459.73022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+1:3509:45+1:401m--1-456.25218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m--1-451.94118mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  09:56+1:4609:57+1:481m--1-448.45720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m--1-440.82817mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+1:5110:14+1:551m--1-437.56816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22+1:4810:23+1:501m--1-428.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BPYBadampudiO  10:31+2:0310:32+2:071m--1-422.55420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m--1-417.12917mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45+2:0610:46+2:111m--1-414.24118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m--1-410.75219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57+2:1110:58+2:131m--1-406.45015mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:06+2:1211:07+2:191m--1-399.74814mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m--1-394.14420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DELDenduluru  11:20+2:1811:21+2:211m--1-390.45821mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/EEEluru  11:31+2:1111:32+2:131m--1-380.71819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PRHPowerpet  11:37-11:38-1m--1-379.26020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45+2:2711:46+2:301m--1-372.24916mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58+2:3711:59+2:381m--1-362.46528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05-12:06-1m--1-355.93821mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11+2:3712:12+2:401m--1-352.84720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  12:21+2:4012:22+2:441m--1-345.81925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37+2:3912:38+2:431m--1-341.11724mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02+2:2813:03+2:331m--1-334.2620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:10+1:0715:40+1:0430m--1-321.34724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  15:46+1:2415:53+1:247m--1-316.64021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KAQKolanukondaX  15:58-15:59-1m11-313.24622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m--1-309.44620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10-16:11-1m--1-305.68720mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DIGDuggiralaX  16:15+1:2916:16+1:361m--1-299.74416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/KLXKolakalurX  16:21-16:22-1m--1-296.15215mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali JunctionO  16:29+1:3016:30+1:381m--1-290.06316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41+1:4816:42+1:481m--1-278.53612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48-16:49-1m--1-274.95210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57+1:4616:58+1:491m--1-268.0389mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m--1-263.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14+1:5017:15+1:511m--1-256.2587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24+1:5017:25+1:551m--1-247.45910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:32+1:5617:33+1:571m--1-240.6489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38-17:39-1m--1-236.6328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/CLXChirala  17:47+1:5517:48+1:581m--1-232.4328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m--1-229.2479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01+2:0418:02+2:131m--1-224.5538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m--1-221.0518mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  18:12-18:13-1m--1-216.7478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19+2:1318:20+2:181m--1-212.1569mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27+2:1918:28+2:201m--1-205.6525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m--1-201.2399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39+2:2318:40+2:261m--1-197.94216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49+2:2518:50+2:271m--1-191.62711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09+2:0419:10+2:061m31-183.06212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/SDMSurareddipalem  19:20+2:2119:21+2:221m--1-172.7559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30+2:2419:31+2:261m--1-164.46410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/SKMSingarayakonda  19:40+2:2419:41+2:251m21-154.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/UPDUlavapaduX  19:52+2:2819:53+2:291m--1-145.15513mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08+5:5620:09+5:581m--1-131.36624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22+1:5420:23+1:541m21-117.06721mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34+2:3820:35+2:411m--1-104.71322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:54+2:3620:55+2:381m21-100.65715mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19+2:3321:20+2:331m--1-77.85017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/PGUPadugupadu  21:29+2:0021:30+2:001m31-70.32721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/NLRNellore  21:39+2:1821:40+2:181m31-66.32921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44+1:4421:45+1:441m21-64.33622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54+2:4121:55+2:411m11-59.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04+4:3322:05+4:331m31-49.71326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50+1:3000:15+1:1525m31-27.86519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24+1:2700:25+1:271m12-18.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/VDDVendodu  00:34+1:2600:35+1:281m--2-8.66455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/NDZNidigallu»  00:43+1:2900:44+1:311m--20.09555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49+1:3500:51+1:372m228.05377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05+1:3501:06+1:361m1220.26673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17+1:3301:18+1:341m1232.46768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30+1:4401:31+1:461m--245.72080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00+1:3002:10+1:2910m--255.615113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
90/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  02:50+30---265.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site