Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 15:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 15:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.57258 Kakinada –Tirupati Passenger which left Kakinada o­n 28/04/2013 is partially cancelled between Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:25PM)

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidigallu and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    5 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:44 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDZ/Nidigallu 
Arrives @ 02:50 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Nidigallu and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -07:00+2--1-535.3126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  07:08+607:10+72m11-533.64210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  07:28+2107:30+242m31-521.23917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiO  07:37-07:38-1m--1-516.75321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu  07:43+2307:44+291m--1-512.23020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-509.74917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX  07:57+2607:58+291m--1-504.03319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04-08:05-1m--1-500.76023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnapartiX  08:11+2908:12+321m--1-494.73719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18+3208:19+431m--1-491.04318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaram  08:25-08:26-1m--1-486.66617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamXO  08:31+4408:32+541m11-481.11717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08+4009:13+495m11-471.12323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21+5509:23+1:102m--1-468.03233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvur  09:32+1:1109:33+1:271m--1-463.36221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  09:36-09:37-1m--1-460.13022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+1:3209:45+1:361m--1-456.64617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m--1-452.85017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  09:56+1:4009:57+1:451m--1-448.65618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m--1-441.22717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+1:4410:14+1:491m--1-438.06816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22+1:4910:23+1:501m--1-428.94518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi  10:31+1:5110:32+1:561m--1-422.95419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m--1-417.52918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45+1:5710:46+2:001m--1-414.64118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m--1-411.15120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57+2:0110:58+2:081m--1-406.85117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:06+2:0811:07+2:131m--1-400.04713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m--1-394.54318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru  11:20+2:1211:21+2:171m--1-390.95819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru  11:31+2:1911:32+2:221m31-381.21918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet  11:37+3811:38+381m--1-379.66020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45+2:2211:46+2:281m--1-372.65016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58+2:2911:59+2:301m--1-362.56528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05-12:06-1m--1-356.03722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11+2:2912:12+2:331m--1-353.04620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  12:21+2:3512:22+2:391m--1-346.11925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37+2:3512:38+2:411m--1-341.51721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02+2:2513:03+2:301m--1-334.6618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:10+1:1015:40+1:1330m--1-321.54926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  15:46+1:2315:53+1:277m--1-316.63821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukonda  15:58-15:59-1m11-313.44722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  16:04+1:2716:05+1:271m--1-309.54620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10+016:11+01m--1-305.78619mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggirala  16:15+1:2916:16+1:341m--1-299.94516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalur  16:21-16:22-1m--1-296.25315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  16:29+1:4116:30+1:531m--1-290.06315mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41+1:5816:42+1:591m--1-278.53611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48-16:49-1m--1-274.95210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57+1:5916:58+2:031m--1-268.0379mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m--1-263.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14+2:0217:15+2:021m--1-256.2586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24+2:0217:25+2:101m--1-247.45910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#54/==/SPFStuartpuramX  17:32+2:1217:33+2:121m--1-240.6489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38-17:39-1m--1-236.6328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala  17:47+2:1217:48+2:171m--1-232.4328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m--1-229.2479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01+2:1918:02+2:241m--1-224.5538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m--1-221.0519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  18:12-18:13-1m--1-216.7478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19+2:2518:20+2:271m--1-212.1568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27+2:2818:28+2:291m--1-205.6526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m--1-201.2399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39+2:3018:40+2:321m--1-197.94216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49+2:3018:50+2:321m--1-191.62711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09+2:2519:10+2:271m31-183.06212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  19:20+2:2919:21+2:291m--1-172.7559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30+2:2819:31+2:301m--1-164.46410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:40+2:2919:41+2:301m21-154.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduXO  19:52+2:3019:53+2:321m--1-145.25613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08+2:3020:09+2:331m--1-131.36624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22+2:3220:23+2:361m21-117.06721mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34+2:3520:35+2:391m--1-104.71322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.2
#74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:54+2:3220:55+2:371m21-100.65716mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19+2:3621:20+2:361m--1-77.85017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupadu  21:29+2:4021:30+2:411m31-70.32721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNellore  21:39+2:4321:40+2:461m31-66.32921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44-21:45-1m21-64.33622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54+2:3821:55+2:411m11-59.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04+2:4822:05+2:491m31-49.71326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50+1:4300:15+1:2825m31-27.86519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24+1:3300:25+1:341m12-18.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu  00:34+1:3700:35+1:381m--2-8.66444mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigallu»  00:43+1:3900:44+1:401m--20.09555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49+1:4500:51+1:462m228.05375mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05+1:4501:06+1:461m1220.26673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17+1:4901:18+1:501m1232.46768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30+1:5401:31+1:541m--245.82080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:299.9
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00+1:5202:10+1:5010m--255.615115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  02:50+1:03---265.5-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site