Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 11:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.57258 Kakinada –Tirupati Passenger which left Kakinada o­n 28/04/2013 is partially cancelled between Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:25PM)

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

Jan 06 2015 (1:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 6m    5 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:44 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDZ/Nidigallu 
Arrives @ 02:50 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Nidigallu and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/COAKakinada Port  -07:00+18--1-534.9125mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  07:08+2307:10+232m11-533.24211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  07:28+3307:30+372m31-520.83918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDPTGudapartiX  07:37-07:38-1m--1-516.25421mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/MPUMedapaduO  07:43+3807:44+431m--1-511.82920mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m--1-509.34916mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BVLBikkavoluX  07:57+4107:58+471m--1-503.63316mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04-08:05-1m--1-500.36023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/APTAnapartiX  08:11+4608:12+561m--1-494.33821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18+5908:19+1:161m--1-490.54320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KSVMKesavaram  08:25-08:26-1m--1-486.26716mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KYMKadiyamXO  08:31+1:2008:32+1:361m11-480.61715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08+1:2609:13+1:345m11-470.62223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21+1:4609:23+2:152m--1-467.63224mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/KVRKovvur  09:32+2:2209:33+2:281m--1-462.86125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  09:36+1:2809:37+1:281m--1-459.73022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+2:3009:45+2:341m--1-456.25218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m--1-451.94118mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  09:56+2:4309:57+2:451m--1-448.45720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/MRPLMarampalliO  10:05-10:06-1m--1-440.82817mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+2:4110:14+2:451m--1-437.56816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22+2:5010:23+2:521m--1-428.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BPYBadampudiO  10:31+2:5510:32+2:561m--1-422.55420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m--1-417.12917mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45+2:5810:46+3:021m--1-414.24118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m--1-410.75219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57+3:0210:58+3:061m--1-406.45015mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:06+3:0811:07+3:131m--1-399.74814mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m--1-394.14420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DELDenduluru  11:20+3:1111:21+3:131m--1-390.45821mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/EEEluru  11:31+3:1511:32+3:171m--1-380.71819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PRHPowerpet  11:37+1:0611:38+1:061m--1-379.26020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45+3:1911:46+3:241m--1-372.24916mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58+3:3211:59+3:331m--1-362.46528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05-12:06-1m--1-355.93821mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11+3:3112:12+3:351m--1-352.84720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  12:21+3:3512:22+3:381m--1-345.81925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37+3:3312:38+3:361m--1-341.11724mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02+3:2413:03+3:291m--1-334.2620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:10+2:0115:40+1:5930m--1-321.34724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  15:46+2:0615:53+2:057m--1-316.64021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KAQKolanukondaX  15:58-15:59-1m11-313.24622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  16:04+2:0516:05+2:061m--1-309.44620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10-16:11-1m--1-305.68720mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DIGDuggiralaX  16:15+2:1116:16+2:151m--1-299.74416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/KLXKolakalurX  16:21-16:22-1m--1-296.15215mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali JunctionO  16:29+2:1116:30+2:181m--1-290.06316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41+2:2516:42+2:261m--1-278.53612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48+4:2416:49+4:241m--1-274.95210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57+2:2316:58+2:301m--1-268.0389mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m--1-263.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14+2:3317:15+2:341m--1-256.2587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24+2:3517:25+2:391m--1-247.45910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:32+2:4517:33+2:451m--1-240.6489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38+4:0117:39+4:011m--1-236.6328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/CLXChirala  17:47+2:3717:48+2:441m--1-232.4328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m--1-229.2479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01+2:4718:02+2:551m--1-224.5538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m--1-221.0518mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  18:12+5:4818:13+5:481m--1-216.7478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19+3:0218:20+3:071m--1-212.1569mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27+3:0218:28+3:051m--1-205.6525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m--1-201.2399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39+3:0618:40+3:071m--1-197.94216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49+3:0918:50+3:131m--1-191.62711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09+3:0319:10+2:591m31-183.06212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  19:20+3:0319:21+3:071m--1-172.7559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30+3:0519:31+3:081m--1-164.46410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/SKMSingarayakonda  19:40+3:0319:41+3:041m21-154.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/UPDUlavapaduX  19:52+3:1119:53+3:141m--1-145.15513mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08+3:4320:09+3:431m--1-131.36624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22+3:3020:23+3:351m21-117.06721mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34+3:3520:35+3:391m--1-104.71322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:54+3:2620:55+3:311m21-100.65715mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19+3:4621:20+3:471m--1-77.85017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/PGUPadugupadu  21:29+3:4321:30+3:431m31-70.32721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/NLRNellore  21:39+3:0821:40+3:111m31-66.32921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44+5121:45+511m21-64.33622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54+3:4121:55+3:331m11-59.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04+3:1822:05+3:191m31-49.71326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50+2:1600:15+2:0025m31-27.86519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24+2:0600:25+2:061m12-18.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/VDDVendoduX  00:34+2:0900:35+2:101m--2-8.66455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/NDZNidigallu»  00:43+2:1400:44+2:161m--20.09555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49+2:1200:51+2:132m228.05377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05+2:2001:06+2:201m1220.26673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17+2:1701:18+2:191m1232.46768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30+2:2901:31+2:301m--245.72080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00+2:1302:10+2:1010m--255.615113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
90/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  02:50+1:04---265.5-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site