Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 50m ago)
Latest...
1. FC Coach withdrawn from 24/12/15. 2. Will be augmented with 2 Sleeper coaches from 02/10/2015 to 01/04/2016
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:07PM)

16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - तालगुप्पा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 27 2015 (2:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56234(FC will be locked)-16227(AC coaches will be added at SBC)-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached); Also shares rakes with 56213/56214Group (CMNR-TPTY Fast pass)
Rating: 3.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SE1
  2
SE2
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga).
Travel Time: 5h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -23:00+12910.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram  23:05+023:07+02m212.726920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  23:13+1423:15+142m315.361920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0363.9
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  00:18+900:20+102m1269.254826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.9
#5!==!TTRTipturX  01:39+2301:40+301m22140.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5025.5
#6!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX02:30+1202:40+1810m12165.563815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction  03:23+1503:25+162m22210.959802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2524.6
#8|--|TKETarikereO  03:50+1903:52+192m12235.547680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.2
#9|--|BDVTBhadravatiX  04:18+1304:20+152m12255.770594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#10|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:34-04:35-1m12272.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)•  04:45+1304:50+135m12274.253587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0355.5
#12|--|ANFAnandapuramX  05:53+2105:55+222m12329.642645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.3
#13|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru  06:33+1106:35+112m12356.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.4
#14|--|TLGPTalguppa  07:15-3-12371.4-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site