Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 02, 2015 (12:46PM)

16227/Bangalore-Talguppa Express

Jan 02 (12:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HB1-B1-B2-SLR-GEN-GEN-FC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR-SL(ATTACHED AT ASK,WHICH COMES FROM MYSORE); l
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56234(SL will be locked)-16227(AC coaches will be added at SBC)-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDP-4 of KJM shed.,wdm2
  0
  L
  1
HB1
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 FC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shimoga Town 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Shimoga Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -23:00-910.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  23:05-23:07-2m212.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  23:13-23:15-2m315.661919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==|TKTumkur  00:18-00:20-2m1269.554823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5|--|TTRTipturX  01:39-01:40-1m22140.628860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  02:35-02:40-5m12166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7|==|RRBBirur JunctionO  03:23-03:25-2m22211.159802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8|--|TKETarikere JunctionO  03:50-03:52-2m12235.747680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
9|--|BDVTBhadravatiX  04:18-04:20-2m12255.970594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
10|--|SMEShimoga  04:34-04:35-1m12272.36576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
11|--|SMETShimoga Town•O  04:55-05:00-5m12274.451587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
12|--|KMSIKumsi05:29-05:30-1m--2299.056661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
13|--|ANFAnandapuramX  06:03-06:05-2m12329.942645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
14|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru  06:43-06:45-2m12356.231580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
15|--|TLGPTalguppa  07:15--12371.6-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site