Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 02, 2015 (12:46PM)

16227/Bangalore-Talguppa Express

Jan 02 2015 (12:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56234(SL will be locked)-16227(AC coaches will be added at SBC)-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached)
Loco
WDP-4 of KJM shed.,wdm2
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HB1
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 FC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 274 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SMET/Shimoga Town 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Shimoga Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -23:00+6910.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  23:05+023:07+02m212.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  23:13+923:15+92m315.661919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==|TKTumkur  00:18+600:20+62m1269.554823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5|--|TTRTipturX  01:39+1601:40+211m22140.628860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  02:35+502:40+115m12166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7|==|RRBBirur Junction  03:23+1403:25+152m22211.159802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8|--|TKETarikere Junction  03:50+1903:52+192m12235.747680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
9|--|BDVTBhadravatiX  04:18+1304:20+152m12255.970594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
10|--|SMEShimoga  04:34-04:35-1m12272.36576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
11|--|SMETShimoga Town•  04:55+405:00+75m12274.451587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
12|--|KMSIKumsi05:29+1005:30+111m--2299.056661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
13|--|ANFAnandapuramX  06:03+1206:05+132m12329.942645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
14|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru  06:43+506:45+52m12356.231580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
15|--|TLGPTalguppa  07:15+0-12371.6-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site