Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03074/Patna - Howrah JanSadharan Holi Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - हावड़ा जनसाधारण होली स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (01:12AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# --
 M     
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# --
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -08:55---10.01957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 09:03-09:05-2m--12.64455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 09:15-09:17-2m--19.87958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:44-09:46-2m--145.37753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#5/==/MKAMokama 10:20-10:22-2m--189.26448mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:54-10:56-2m--1123.32854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5927.5
#7/==/JMUJamui 11:55-11:57-2m--1150.84781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.8
#8/==/JAJJhajha 12:30-12:35-5m--1176.683142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:07-13:09-2m--1220.962270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 13:37-13:39-2m--1249.972254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4756.4
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:26-14:28-2m21306.324182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0225.2
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:30-15:32-2m--1331.567114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#13/==/DGRDurgapur 16:10-16:12-2m--1373.76476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 17:12-17:14-2m--1437.55637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4194.5
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:55----1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.