Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 21:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 21:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:14AM)

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -23:30+541-840.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:06+1900:08+222m12-801.258541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction00:50+1801:10+2520m12-760.783493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpurX  02:25+3202:27+312m02-657.552455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3380.3
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction04:00+2504:10+4510m42-577.284497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#6/==/BHSVidisha  04:48+5704:50+572m12-523.885431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  05:18+4005:21+403m12-484.347417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction  06:20+3806:25+395m32-438.552413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:50+5106:52+512m02-416.860440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor  07:45+5307:50+535m12-363.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+5408:33+542m02-313.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#12/==/DMODamohX  08:58+5909:00+1:002m22-286.948365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.9
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX11:20+3011:30+5110m32-176.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#14%==%MYRMaiharX  12:28+5112:30+512m12-113.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction  13:05+4813:15+5410m22-77.547321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.5
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction»  14:55+3415:00+385m220.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarhXO  15:39+5715:41+572m2255.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+1:2517:15+1:3425m2292.68397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:3718:10+1:382m22165.52986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:3618:30+1:355m22172.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction  18:56+1:5018:58+1:502m32204.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:2520:10+2:2810m22236.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4354.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+2:1420:55+2:142m02290.58980mECRBihar-821109, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:27+2:2121:29+2:212m32338.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:2521:48+2:272m02355.973113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:1523:03+2:165m32441.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:0900:16+2:092m33517.273399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0275.4
#28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:2101:20+2:212m03592.672282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+2:2701:45+2:2710m23610.725240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+1:4403:02+1:425m13640.573235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.2
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+1:5803:55+1:595m53698.785114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+1:5604:27+1:562m43741.17177mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:0305:25+2:034m03804.67136mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+1:59-103899.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site