Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *duration not known #1343921
Mon Jan 19, 2015 (06:13PM)

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     शिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 03 2015 (5:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
INDB-KTE: BRC WAP 4/5 KTE-COI: JHS WDM 3A COI-HWH: HWH WAP 4
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -23:30+031-841.765552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:06+700:08+62m12-802.958541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain Junction00:50+601:10+1220m12-762.580492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SJPShujalpur  02:29+1102:31+122m--2-657.554453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX04:00-304:10+1110m42-577.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BHSVidisha  04:48+2404:50+242m12-523.781433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  05:19+2905:21+292m12-484.447415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BINABina Junction  06:20+1106:25+125m32-438.653414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:50+2106:52+212m--2-416.760439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGOSaugor  07:45+1407:50+165m12-363.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+1708:33+182m--2-313.065382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/DMODamohX  08:57+2509:00+243m22-286.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX11:20-311:30+1610m32-176.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%MYRMaiharX  12:28+1212:30+132m12-113.161353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna Junction  13:05+913:15+1010m22-77.747322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%MKPManikpur Junction»  14:55-215:00+35m220.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%SRJShankargarhXO  15:39+1315:41+152m2255.032132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+1317:15+2525m2292.58397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+5418:10+552m22165.42988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+5718:30+585m22172.78288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionO  18:53+1:3618:55+1:362m32204.02985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:2020:15+2:1615m22235.98483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+2:3120:55+2:321m--2290.58780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:28+2:4021:29+2:411m32338.162111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:4221:48+2:422m--2355.773114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:2923:03+2:305m--2440.865117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar