Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 03:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -23:30+241-839.965553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:06+1000:08+102m12-801.158540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction00:50+901:10+1520m12-760.683493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur  02:25+1402:27+132m02-657.452455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3380.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction04:00-404:10+1610m42-577.284497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#6/==/BHSVidisha  04:48+2704:50+272m12-523.885431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  05:18+3005:21+303m12-484.347417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction  06:20+1206:25+135m32-438.552413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:50+2306:52+242m02-416.760440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor  07:45+1607:50+195m12-363.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPathariaX  08:31+2008:33+202m02-313.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#12/==/DMODamohX  08:58+2209:00+222m22-286.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX11:20+011:30+2710m32-176.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#14%==%MYRMaiharX  12:28+2712:30+272m12-113.161353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction  13:05+2113:15+2410m22-77.647322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.6
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction»  14:55+415:00+85m220.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarhXO  15:39+2115:41+212m2255.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+3817:15+5425m2292.68397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:3518:10+1:382m22165.52986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:3518:30+1:345m22172.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar JunctionX  18:56+1:5818:58+1:592m32204.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:0720:10+2:1010m22236.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+2:2020:55+2:202m02290.58980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:27+2:2521:29+2:252m32338.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:2721:48+2:272m02355.973113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:2923:03+2:305m32441.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:4600:16+2:472m33517.273399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:3601:20+2:372m03592.772281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  01:35+2:4001:45+2:4010m23610.725240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+1:5703:02+2:015m13640.473236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.5
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:1403:55+2:135m53699.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+2:0404:27+2:042m43741.37177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:1405:25+2:134m03804.97137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+2:05-103899.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site