Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -23:30+741-839.865553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:06+1600:08+162m12-801.158540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction00:50+1301:10+2020m12-760.683493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur  02:25+2302:27+232m02-657.452455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3380.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction04:00+704:10+2710m42-577.184497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#6/==/BHSVidisha  04:48+3804:50+382m12-523.785431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  05:18+4305:21+433m12-484.247417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction  06:20+2506:25+265m32-438.452413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:50+4106:52+412m02-416.760440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor  07:45+3507:50+375m12-363.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPathariaX  08:31+4008:33+402m02-312.963384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#12/==/DMODamohX  08:58+4109:00+412m22-286.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX11:20+1511:30+3710m32-176.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#14%==%MYRMaiharX  12:28+4012:30+402m12-113.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction  13:05+3413:15+3610m22-77.547322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.5
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction»  14:55+1615:00+195m220.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarhXO  15:39+2615:41+272m2255.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+4317:15+5425m2292.68397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:3418:10+1:362m22165.52986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:3218:30+1:315m22172.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar JunctionX  18:56+1:5518:58+1:552m32204.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:2120:10+2:2510m22236.07684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4354.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+2:3320:55+2:332m02290.58980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:27+2:3721:29+2:372m32338.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:3821:48+2:382m02355.973113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:2323:03+2:245m32441.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:4300:16+2:432m33517.273399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0275.4
#28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:3701:20+2:382m03592.672281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  01:35+2:4101:45+2:4110m23610.725240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+2:0003:02+2:035m13640.573236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.2
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+2:1003:55+2:115m53698.785114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+2:1304:27+2:132m43741.17177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+2:1305:25+2:134m03804.67137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+2:13-103899.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site