Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (3:12PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -23:30+241-839.965553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:06+1000:08+102m12-801.158540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction00:50+801:10+1320m12-760.683493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur  02:25+1402:27+142m02-657.469455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh  03:28-1003:30+42m02-587.420524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction04:00-704:10+1410m42-577.284497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#7/==/BHSVidisha  04:48+2704:50+272m12-523.885431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda  05:18+3005:21+293m12-484.347417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#9/==/BINABina Junction  06:20+1206:25+125m32-438.552413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#10/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:50+3306:52+332m02-416.760440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#11/==/SGOSaugor  07:45+2407:50+255m12-363.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#12/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+2408:33+242m12-313.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#13/==/DMODamohX  08:58+2809:00+282m22-286.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#14/--/KTEKatni JunctionX11:20+811:30+2710m--2-176.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#15%==%MYRMaiharX  12:28+2312:30+232m12-113.161353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#16%==%STASatna Junction  13:05+1913:15+2010m22-77.647322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.6
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction»  14:55+715:00+145m220.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarhXO  15:39+2415:41+242m2255.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.6
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+2917:15+4925m--292.68397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#20/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:1918:10+1:192m22165.52986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#21/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:1818:30+1:175m22172.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#22/==/CARChunar Junction  18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m32204.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:0220:10+2:0210m22236.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.4
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+2:1920:55+2:192m02290.58980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#25/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:27+2:2221:29+2:222m32338.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+2:2521:48+2:252m02355.973113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#27/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:1423:03+2:145m32441.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#28/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:2200:16+2:222m33517.273399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#29/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:1401:20+2:152m03592.772281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+2:1501:45+2:1410m23610.725240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#31/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+1:3403:02+1:375m13640.473236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#32/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+1:5203:55+1:515m53698.785114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#33/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+1:4504:27+1:452m43741.17177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+1:5405:25+1:534m53804.67137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+1:49-103899.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site