Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
B3 Added wef 19.1.16
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (04:08PM)

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -23:30+151-839.865553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:06+800:08+92m12-801.058541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction00:50+601:10+1120m12-760.583493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur  02:25+1202:27+122m--2-657.352455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3380.3
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX04:00-704:10+1410m42-577.084497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#6/==/BHSVidisha  04:48+2704:50+282m12-523.785431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  05:18+3305:21+313m12-484.147417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction  06:20+2506:25+265m32-438.452413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.7
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:50+2906:52+292m--2-416.660440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor  07:45+3107:50+315m12-363.875519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+3808:33+382m--2-312.963384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#12/==/DMODamohX  08:58+4009:00+402m22-286.848365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.9
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX11:20+1011:30+2910m32-175.965387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#14%==%MYRMaiharX  12:28+2412:30+242m12-113.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction  13:05+1913:15+2210m22-77.546321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.5
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction»  14:55+215:00+95m220.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarhXO  15:39+1315:41+142m2255.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO16:50+2817:15+4225m2292.68397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:0918:10+1:092m22165.52986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:0618:30+1:045m22172.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction  18:56+1:1418:58+1:142m32204.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+1:3820:10+1:4210m22236.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4354.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:53+1:5120:55+1:512m--2290.48980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:27+1:5221:29+1:522m32338.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+1:5521:48+1:552m--2355.873113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+1:5223:03+1:535m32440.964115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:0200:16+2:022m33517.173399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0275.4
#28/==/PNMEParasnath  01:18+2:0101:20+2:022m--3592.572282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:35+2:0501:45+2:0510m23610.625240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  02:57+1:4103:02+1:375m13640.473235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.2
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  03:50+1:5003:55+1:495m53698.685114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25+1:4804:27+1:482m43741.07177mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  05:21+1:4805:25+1:484m--3804.57137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  06:45+1:59-103899.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site