Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326782-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 608703-0

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:43) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 9,10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG -23:30+141-839.968553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:04+1400:06+142m12-801.155540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 00:50+901:10+1520m12-760.685492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 02:23+1702:25+172m22-657.451455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:00-804:10+1410m42-577.284497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#6/==/BHSVidisha 04:48+2604:50+262m12-523.885431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 05:18+2905:21+293m12-484.347417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 06:20+906:25+95m32-438.552413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX 06:50+2806:52+292m--2-416.760440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor 07:45+2507:50+255m22-363.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPatharia 08:31+2508:33+252m12-313.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#12/==/DMODamohX 08:58+2809:00+282m22-286.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 11:20+1311:30+3310m32-176.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#14%==%MYRMaiharX 12:28+3012:30+302m12-113.161353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction 13:05+2313:15+2910m22-77.647322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.6
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction» 14:55+1015:00+165m220.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarhO 15:39+2415:41+242m2255.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1437.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 16:55+4917:20+1:1425m--292.68797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 18:10+1:5018:12+1:502m22165.53486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:25+1:5518:30+1:545m22172.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction 18:56+2:0418:58+2:042m32204.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+2:0820:15+2:0915m22236.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:53+2:3020:55+2:312m--2290.48980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:27+2:3821:29+2:392m32338.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:46+2:3821:48+2:382m--2355.973113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:58+2:3923:03+2:395m32441.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:14+2:4300:16+2:432m33517.273399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+2:3901:20+2:402m--3592.772281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 01:35+2:4601:45+2:4510m23610.725241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:57+1:5603:02+1:585m13640.473236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+2:1403:55+2:135m53698.785114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#32/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+2:0704:27+2:062m43741.17176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.5
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+2:3505:25+2:354m53804.77137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45+2:20-9,103899.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site