Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *duration not known #1343921
Mon Jan 19, 2015 (06:13PM)

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     शिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (9:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
INDB-KTE: BRC WAP 4/5 KTE-COI: JHS WDM 3A COI-HWH: HWH WAP 4
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
S  W F 
MKP/Manikpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

17 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Manikpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -23:30+331-841.765552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:06+1000:08+102m12-802.958541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain Junction00:50+901:10+1420m12-762.580492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SJPShujalpur  02:29+2102:31+212m--2-657.554453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX04:00+804:10+1910m42-577.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BHSVidisha  04:48+3104:50+312m12-523.781433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  05:19+3205:21+322m12-484.447415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BINABina Junction  06:20+2606:25+265m32-438.653414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KYEKhuraiX  06:50+4106:52+422m--2-416.760439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGOSaugor  07:45+3707:50+365m12-363.975519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+3708:33+372m--2-313.065382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/DMODamohX  08:57+3809:00+373m22-286.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX11:20+1711:30+3310m32-176.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%MYRMaiharX  12:28+2912:30+302m12-113.161353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna Junction  13:05+2713:15+3010m22-77.747322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%MKPManikpur Junction»  14:55+1515:00+185m--20.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%SRJShankargarhXO  15:39+2515:41+262m--255.032132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO16:50+2917:15+4125m--292.38396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  18:08+1:2318:10+1:242m22165.42988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:25+1:2818:30+1:275m--2172.78288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  18:53+2:0218:55+2:022m32204.02985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:00+2:4220:15+2:4715m--2235.98483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:54+2:5220:55+2:531m--2290.58780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  21:28+2:5821:29+2:591m32338.062111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
25/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:46+3:0221:48+3:022m--2355.773114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  22:58+2:5123:03+2:505m--2440.765117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:14+2:3600:16+2:372m--3517.177399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand