Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326782-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 608703-0

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG is 83 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

28 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:45+091-258.87110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:05+019:10+15m1,21-164.29137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:52+1119:54+112m31-100.76276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:35+1420:40+175m41-58.336114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» 22:17+522:22+85m310.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 22:51+1023:01+1110m3129.857241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 23:20+923:21+121m3147.777281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 00:20+800:22+102m22123.255399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:45+001:50+65m12199.487115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 02:49+1802:51+182m22284.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:05+2403:06+251m22302.387110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:39+2703:40+281m--2350.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+405:05+910m--2404.45584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO 05:40+2905:42+292m22436.47286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:08+3406:13+325m--2467.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 06:22+3506:24+352m32474.96286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 07:35+4908:05+1:0430m--2547.87197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.6
#18%==%SRJShankargarhX 08:37+1:2408:38+1:251m--2585.438132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction 10:05+4810:10+485m--2640.462250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:25+5211:35+5210m12718.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX 11:58+1:0212:00+1:032m22753.563353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:00+1:0513:10+1:1710m32816.460387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#23/==/DMODamohX 15:00+1:2315:05+1:205m12927.387365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia 15:23+1:2415:25+1:252m12953.468384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#25/==/SGOSaugorX 16:10+1:2516:15+1:245m121004.374519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#26/==/KYEKhurai 16:58+1:1817:00+1:212m--21057.122440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction 18:00+1:0118:05+1:005m121078.986413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 18:37+1:0918:39+1:102m221124.785417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX 19:07+1:1619:09+1:162m221164.240431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.4
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 20:30+1:0320:40+1:0710m521217.664497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#31/==/SJPShujalpur 21:55+1:2721:56+1:281m--21297.863455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction 23:35+1:0723:55+1:1420m621401.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:48+1:0700:50+1:072m--31441.552540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 01:35+33-431480.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site