Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:17PM)

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 27h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

28 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:45+591-258.7719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+019:10+15m11-164.19136mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+1319:54+132m31-100.66277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+2220:40+245m41-58.236114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  22:17+822:22+165m310.062235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  22:51+1523:01+1810m3129.857240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#7/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:20+1523:21+181m3147.877282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5975.4
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction  00:20+1800:22+202m22123.355399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+1201:50+195m12199.587115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:49+2502:51+252m22284.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:05+2903:06+301m22302.477110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+2703:44+281m02350.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+905:05+1710m02404.45584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar Junction  05:40+3005:42+322m22436.56286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:12+4006:13+431m02467.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:22+4606:24+472m32474.95486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O07:45+5808:10+1:0925m02547.87897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#18%==%SRJShankargarh  08:39+1:2508:41+1:312m02585.539132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05+1:0110:10+1:035m02640.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25+1:1411:35+1:1310m12718.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58+1:2212:00+1:222m02753.563353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction13:00+1:3213:10+1:4410m12816.460387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.9
#23/==/DMODamohX  15:00+1:4215:05+1:405m12927.368365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+1:4115:30+1:412m12953.576384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.9
#25/==/SGOSaugorX  16:10+1:4716:15+1:475m221004.450519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#26/==/KYEKhurai  17:18+1:2617:20+1:292m021057.233440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction  18:00+1:2618:05+1:305m121079.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:37+1:3718:39+1:372m221124.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX  19:07+1:4219:09+1:432m221164.340431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.4
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction20:30+1:2320:40+1:3510m521217.663497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1780.3
#31/==/SJPShujalpur  21:57+1:4921:58+1:501m021297.964455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction23:35+1:2523:55+1:3420m621401.146493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:48+1:2700:50+1:272m031441.752541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#34/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  01:35+47-431480.4-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site