Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 05:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *duration not known #1343921
Mon Jan 19, 2015 (06:12PM)

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Local vendors are available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 1482 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

28 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -17:45+1191-258.67110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+1219:10+135m--1-164.29134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+1819:54+182m--1-100.76271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+1920:40+225m--1-58.236113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  22:17+1222:22+155m310.062235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+1323:01+1510m3129.872239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:16+1923:21+175m--147.877282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:20+1000:22+122m--2123.255399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+1001:50+125m--2199.682117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:52+2102:54+212m22284.771114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:09+2603:10+281m22302.387111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+3503:44+361m--2349.94680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+2005:05+2210m--2404.55583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/CARChunar JunctionX  05:40+1:0905:42+1:112m22436.47285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:08+1:3106:13+1:305m--2467.64988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:22+1:4806:24+1:482m--2475.05188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/COIChheoki JunctionO  07:50+1:5308:10+2:0720m--2548.17796mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%SRJShankargarh  08:39+2:1108:41+2:112m--2585.439132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05+1:5310:10+1:535m--2640.462250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25+2:0011:35+2:0310m12718.092322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58+2:1612:00+2:172m--2753.563353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22|==%KTEKatni Junction13:00+2:1913:10+2:2910m12816.460387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DMODamohX  15:00+2:3515:05+2:325m12927.268365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:3215:30+2:312m12953.376382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/SGOSaugor  16:10+2:3516:15+2:355m221004.350519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh