Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (3:11PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG is 83 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 13m    29 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

29 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:45+291-258.77110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  19:05+219:10+25m11-164.29137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  19:52+1319:54+142m31-100.76277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:35+1120:40+145m41-58.336114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  22:17+122:22+65m310.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionXO  22:51+423:01+610m3129.857240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath  23:20+423:21+81m3147.777281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction  00:20+1200:22+152m22123.255399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction  01:45+201:50+95m12199.487115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  02:49+2202:51+222m22284.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:05+2803:06+291m22302.377110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  03:43+3303:44+341m02350.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+1405:05+2110m02404.45584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO  05:40+5405:42+552m22436.46286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:12+1:1106:13+1:111m02467.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  06:22+1:1506:24+1:192m32474.95486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O  07:45+1:5208:10+2:0625m--2547.87897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#18%==%SRJShankargarhX  08:39+2:2308:41+2:232m02585.439132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction  10:05+1:4710:10+1:475m02640.462250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX  11:25+1:5711:35+1:5610m12718.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX  11:58+2:0612:00+2:062m02753.563353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction  13:00+2:1113:10+2:2210m--2816.460387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#23/==/DMODamohX  15:00+2:2215:05+2:195m12927.268365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:2315:30+2:232m12953.476384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.9
#25/==/SGOSaugorX  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m221004.350519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#26/==/KYEKhurai  17:18+2:1217:20+2:122m021057.133440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction  18:00+1:5818:05+1:595m121078.986413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:37+2:0618:39+2:062m221124.785417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX  19:07+2:1219:09+2:122m221164.240431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.4
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction20:30+1:4120:40+1:5110m521217.6123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.2
#31/==/BIHBairagarhX  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m021227.860524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur  21:57+2:1121:58+2:111m021297.864455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.2
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction23:35+1:4423:55+1:5120m621401.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction  00:48+1:4700:50+1:472m031441.552540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#35/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  01:35+1:08-431480.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site