Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326782-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 608703-0

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 27h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

28 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:45+291-258.571 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:05+619:10+65m1,21-164.19137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:52+2319:54+232m31-100.56276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:35+2820:40+305m41-58.336114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» 22:17+1622:22+175m310.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 22:51+1623:01+1610m3129.857241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 23:20+1423:21+161m3147.777281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 00:20+1500:22+162m22123.255399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:45+701:50+135m12199.487115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 02:49+2502:51+252m22284.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:05+3003:06+311m22302.387110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:39+3203:40+341m--2350.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+1105:05+1810m--2404.45584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO 05:40+3405:42+342m22436.47286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:08+4206:13+405m--2467.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 06:22+4406:24+452m32474.96286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 07:35+5908:05+1:0430m--2547.87097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3237.6
#18%==%SRJShankargarhX 08:37+1:1508:38+1:161m--2585.338132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction 10:05+4210:10+435m--2640.362 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX 11:25+4311:35+4310m12717.993 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#21%==%MYRMaiharX 11:58+5412:00+552m22753.463353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:00+5413:10+1:0510m32816.360387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#23/==/DMODamohX 15:00+1:1015:05+1:075m12927.287365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#24/==/PHAPatharia 15:23+1:1115:25+1:112m12953.368384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#25/==/SGOSaugorX 16:10+1:1016:15+1:095m121004.274519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#26/==/KYEKhurai 16:58+1:0917:00+1:122m--21057.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.8
#27/==/BINABina Junction 18:00+4718:05+475m121078.886 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#28/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 18:37+5518:39+562m221124.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#29/==/BHSVidishaX 19:07+1:0019:09+1:002m221164.140431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.4
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 20:30+4320:40+5210m521217.564497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#31/==/SJPShujalpur 21:55+1:0521:56+1:061m--21297.763455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction 23:35+5123:55+1:0120m621400.946492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:48+5700:50+572m--31441.552540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 01:35+14-431480.2-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site