Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 15:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on and from 14.11.2013 will run via Cheoki instead of Allahabad with a stoppage at Cheoki. Arrival: 07:50 hours Departure: 08:10 hours
Thu Nov 14, 2013 (11:32AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22911

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express

Nov 14 2013 (11:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Local vendors are available
Loco/Rake Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction (8); BPL/Bhopal Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19313/14 INDB PNBE Express ;;Author: shubham Entry# 311331
Rake/Coach Composition
[from HWH] LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLRD ; by -Entry# 538620 ; Author: KMonIRI
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 1480 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

28 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -17:45+191-258.57110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  19:05+919:10+105m--1-164.29134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3DGRDurgapur (5)X  19:52+1619:54+162m--1-100.65371mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  20:42+1020:47+155m--1-58.239113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8)»  22:17+1222:22+135m310.062235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)XO  22:51+1523:01+1710m3129.872239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7PNMEParasnath (5)X  23:16+2123:21+205m--147.977282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8KQRKoderma Junction (7)  00:20+2000:22+252m--2123.255399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9GAYAGaya Junction (9)  01:45+1501:55+1710m--2199.684117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10DOSDehri On Sone (6)X  02:56+2802:58+282m22284.781114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  03:11+3203:13+322m--2302.392111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12BBUBhabua Road (4)X  03:44+3703:46+372m--2349.95180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  04:50+2205:05+2215m--2404.45583mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14CARChunar Junction (5)X  05:40+1:0905:42+1:112m22436.37285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15MZPMirzapur (3)X  06:08+1:4506:13+1:435m--2467.64988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)  06:22+1:4406:24+1:462m--2474.95188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17COIChheoki Junction (3)O  07:50+1:5908:10+2:2820m--2548.04996mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18SRJShankargarh (3)  08:56+2:1708:58+2:172m--2585.349132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19MKPManikpur Junction (4)  10:05+1:5710:10+1:565m--2640.362250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20STASatna Junction (3)X  11:25+1:5811:35+1:5910m12718.092322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21MYRMaihar (3)  11:58+2:0812:00+2:092m--2753.463353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22KTEKatni Junction (6)13:00+2:1613:10+2:2910m--2816.460387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
23DMODamoh (2)X  15:00+2:2515:05+2:225m12927.265365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24PHAPatharia  15:29+2:2515:31+2:252m--2953.362382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25SGOSaugor (2)  16:20+2:2616:25+2:265m221004.260519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
26KYEKhurai (5)  17:18+2:1917:20+2:192m--21057.033439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
27BINABina Junction (4)  18:00+2:1818:05+2:195m121078.986414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
28BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  18:37+2:2718:39+2:262m221124.784416mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29BHSVidisha (3)X  19:07+2:2919:09+2:302m221164.040432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30BPLBhopal Junction (6)20:30+2:0220:40+2:1610m421217.566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31SJPShujalpur (3)  21:53+2:3321:55+2:322m--21297.962453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
32UJNUjjain Junction (8)23:35+2:1523:55+2:2720m621400.946492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
33DWXDewas Junction (2)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:112m--31441.352541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
34INDB•Indore Junction BG (3)•  01:35+1:56-331480.1-552mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom