Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Aug 31, 2014 03:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on and from 14.11.2013 will run via Cheoki instead of Allahabad with a stoppage at Cheoki. Arrival: 07:50 hours Departure: 08:10 hours
Thu Nov 14, 2013 (11:32AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22911

19306⇒22912/Shipra Express

Nov 14 2013 (11:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Local vendors are available
Loco/Rake Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction (8); BPL/Bhopal Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19313/14 INDB PNBE Express ;;Author: shubham Entry# 311331
Rake/Coach Composition
[from HWH] LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-B2-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLRD ; by -Entry# 538620 ; Author: KMonIRI
Loco
HWH-COI: HWH WAP 4 COI-KTE: JHS WDM-3A KTE-INDB: BRC WAP 4/5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 13m    28 halts    Distance: 1482 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN 
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

28 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -17:45+191-258.57110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  19:05+519:10+75m--1-164.29134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3DGRDurgapur (5)X  19:52+1419:54+142m--1-100.65371mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  20:42+820:47+175m--1-58.239113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8)»  22:17+1522:22+165m310.062235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)XO  22:51+1423:01+1410m3129.872239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7PNMEParasnath (5)X  23:16+1823:21+185m--147.977282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8KQRKoderma Junction (7)  00:20+1400:22+152m--2123.255399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
9GAYAGaya Junction (9)  01:45+901:55+1110m--2199.684117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10DOSDehri On Sone (6)X  02:56+2502:58+252m22284.781114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  03:11+3003:13+302m22302.392111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
12BBUBhabua Road (4)X  03:44+3503:46+352m--2349.95180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
13MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  04:50+2105:05+2315m--2404.45583mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14CARChunar Junction (5)  05:40+1:0105:42+1:052m22436.37285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15MZPMirzapur (3)X  06:08+1:4206:13+1:415m--2467.64988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16BDLVindhyachal (3)  06:22+1:4506:24+1:462m--2474.95188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17COIChheoki Junction (3)O  07:50+2:1308:10+2:4220m--2548.04996mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18SRJShankargarh (3)  08:56+2:2708:58+2:272m--2585.349132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
19MKPManikpur Junction (4)  10:05+2:0710:10+2:065m--2640.362250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
20STASatna Junction (3)X  11:25+2:0211:35+2:0210m12718.092322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21MYRMaihar (3)  11:58+2:1012:00+2:122m--2753.463353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
22KTEKatni Junction (6)13:00+2:1713:10+2:3010m12816.460387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
23DMODamoh (2)X  15:00+2:2115:05+2:195m12927.265365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24PHAPatharia  15:29+2:2315:31+2:242m12953.362382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
25SGOSaugor (2)  16:20+2:2316:25+2:235m221004.260519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
26KYEKhurai (5)  17:18+2:1517:20+2:152m--21057.133439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
27BINABina Junction (4)  18:00+2:1118:05+2:115m121079.086414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
28BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  18:37+2:1818:39+2:182m221124.784 WCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29BHSVidisha (3)X  19:07+2:2119:09+2:212m221164.040 WCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
30BPLBhopal Junction (6)20:30+1:5620:40+2:0910m421217.566497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31SJPShujalpur (3)  21:53+2:3221:55+2:322m--21297.963453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
32UJNUjjain Junction (8)23:35+2:1623:55+2:2520m621402.946492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
33DWXDewas Junction (2)  00:48+1:5700:50+1:582m--31443.252541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
34INDB•Indore Junction BG (3)•  01:35+1:39-331482.0-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom