Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55758/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार-Tejnarayanpur पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> MHI/Manihari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Apr 05, 2013 (08:58AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (9:43PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Manihari.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:54 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHI/Manihari 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Manihari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction»  -14:00+39510.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#2|--|MNSManshahi  14:14-14:15-1m118.74033mNFRNational Highway 81, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#3|--|KRMPKumaripur Halt  14:22-14:23-1m1113.32831mNFRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#4|--|MHPRMahiyarpur  14:29-14:30-1m1116.12533mNFRDistt: Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#5|--|BHMABaghmara Halt  14:43-14:44-1m1121.51632mNFRManihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#6|--|MHIManihari•  14:54+4714:55+501m0124.11934mNFRDistt: Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#7|--|KTKSKantakosh Halt  15:14-15:15-1m1130.01230mNFRDistt: Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#8|--|TNPRTejnarayanpur  15:35+15-0134.0-28mNFRKatihar, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site