Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654416-0

11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     जबलपुर-इंदौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (10:36AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (11:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 202 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 756 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2,3
 M  TF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

14 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -05:40+122,310.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 06:08+2506:10+252m1138.592388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.4
#3/--/KMZKatni MurwaraX 06:55+2607:00+275m5190.896385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08109.2
#4/==/DMODamoh 08:08+5308:10+532m11200.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#5/==/SGOSaugorX 09:10+5709:15+565m11277.139519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4870.1
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 11:03+811:05+302m11347.264421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#7%==%MNVMungaoliX 11:33+3411:35+372m21377.046403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0045.7
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 12:35+4012:37+432m--1422.742502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.1
#9%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 13:40+4013:50+4310m11466.835477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 14:25+5314:30+525m--1487.277415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#11|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 15:30+5815:32+1:022m--1564.340422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3161.3
#12|--|SFWSarangpurX 17:03+4217:05+512m--1625.650428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#13|--|SFYShajapurX 17:38+4017:40+492m--1653.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.8
#14/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 19:00+719:23+1923m21680.872513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction 19:53+2819:55+302m11717.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.7
#16/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 21:00+10-11755.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site