Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
JBP-IND-JBP Intercity Exp 11701/11702 diverted via Katni South to Katni Mudwara avoiding Katni Stn w.e.f.1.7.16 . New JBP Dep 05:40
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:06PM)

11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express
     जबलपुर-इंदौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 07 2016 (3:10PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11703/11704indb-rewa express
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.On order
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 202 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 756 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
 M  TF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

14 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»  -05:40+3610.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX  06:10+1006:12+102m1138.565388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#3|--|KMZKatni MurwaraX  07:00+1007:05+125m2190.884385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#4/==/DMODamoh  08:23+2508:25+272m11200.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#5/==/SGOSaugorX  09:30+2409:35+255m11277.148519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2870.1
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  11:03-111:05+62m11347.264421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#7%==%MNVMungaoliX  11:33+3011:35+332m01377.040403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0845.7
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  12:43+3512:45+382m01422.748502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#9%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  13:40+3813:50+4410m11466.935477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#10%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  14:25+3814:27+402m01487.374415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.2
#11|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  15:30+4615:32+542m01564.541422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3161.9
#12|--|SFWSarangpurX  17:03+3117:05+432m01626.448428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#13|--|SFYShajapurX  17:38+3717:40+412m01653.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.8
#14/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX  19:00+119:10+2510m21680.824513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3036.3
#15/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  20:40+320:45+135m11717.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#16/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  21:30+8-11755.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site