Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325663-0
Entry# 1654416-0

11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
     जबलपुर-इंदौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 05, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (10:36AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (21:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 202 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 756 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2,3
 M  TF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

14 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -05:40+32,310.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 06:08+1506:10+152m1138.570388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.4
#3/--/KMZKatni MurwaraX 06:55+1707:00+195m5190.896385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08109.2
#4/==/DMODamohX 08:08+5108:10+512m11200.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#5/==/SGOSaugorX 09:10+1:0209:15+1:015m11277.139519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4870.1
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 11:03+1211:05+162m11347.264421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#7%==%MNVMungaoliX 11:33+4611:35+482m21377.046403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0045.7
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 12:35+5212:37+552m--1422.742502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.1
#9%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 13:40+1:0413:50+1:0810m11466.835477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 14:25+1:0714:30+1:065m--1487.277415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#11|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 15:30+1:0715:32+1:102m--1564.340422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3161.3
#12|--|SFWSarangpurX 17:03+4817:05+562m--1625.650428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#13|--|SFYShajapurX 17:38+4617:40+532m--1652.921453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.8
#14/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 19:00+2319:23+1723m21680.772513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction 19:53+2419:55+242m11716.936540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.8
#16/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 21:00+5-11755.7-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site