Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 AB coach wef 3/2/14
Sat Feb 01, 2014 (02:21PM)

22815/Bilaspur-Ernakulam Express
ബിലാസ്പൂർ-എറണാകുളം     बिलासपुर-एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (2:40PM) by Minti*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22843/22844 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Express; Entry# 519686 ; Author: King of KutchKutch Express
Loco
WAP 4 Erode
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -08:10+081-1968.582272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  08:44+1808:46+182m--1-1921.952273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction  10:00+310:10+610m--1-1857.758296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction  10:55-111:00+05m11-1814.587300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:21+1111:23+102m11-1784.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30104.3
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:53+1312:55+142m21-1679.760318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction  15:05+1215:15+1410m41-1549.577315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32194.9
#8/==/CDChandrapurX  17:47+2717:49+272m11-1354.616194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5113.7
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  18:40-418:50+510m11-1340.986185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:39+1819:40+201m21-1271.058184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:58173.3
#11/==/WLWarangalX  22:38+3722:40+392m11-1097.755271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:45207.8
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:25+1702:35+1810m--2-889.95926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:50400.7
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  09:25-1209:35+210m32-489.275115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.6
#14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:30+111:35+35m12-364.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  12:48+612:50+62m12-280.483404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.2
#16/==/SASalem Junction  14:17+4214:20+433m12-160.251283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#17/==/EDErode Junction  15:30+3215:40+4310m22-100.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#18/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:23+4816:25+482m12-50.561305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  17:15+4817:20+475m120.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  18:25+4618:30+475m--255.36080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  19:45+4219:48+443m12130.7733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  20:33+5220:35+522m12185.32115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5519.4
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  21:30+26---2204.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site