Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 AB coach wef 3/2/14
Sat Feb 01, 2014 (02:21PM)

22815/Bilaspur-Ernakulam Express
ബിലാസ്പൂർ-എറണാകുളം     बिलासपुर-एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Jan 31 2015 (7:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22843/22844 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Express; Entry# 519686 ; Author: King of KutchKutch Express
Loco
WAP 4 Erode
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
AB1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -08:10+081-1939.482271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  08:44+1908:46+192m--1-1893.252270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction  10:00+810:10+710m--1-1829.049297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/DURGDurg Junction  10:55+311:00+35m11-1792.087299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:21+1811:23+182m11-1761.670313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/GGondia Junction  12:53+3512:55+362m21-1656.860316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:05+1915:15+1910m41-1526.977314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  17:47+2517:49+262m11-1332.116194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  18:40-318:50+1010m11-1318.485188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:39+2019:40+201m21-1248.658181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
11/==/WLWarangal  22:38+2422:40+252m11-1075.453271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:35+502:45+710m--2-867.45724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh