Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 13:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun May 08, 2016 (11:55PM)

22815/Bilaspur-Ernakulam Express
ബിലാസ്പൂർ-എറണാകുളം     बिलासपुर-एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (2:40PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22843/22844 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Express; Entry# 519686 ; Author: King of KutchKutch Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -08:10+081-1944.882272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  08:44+1908:46+192m01-1898.252273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction  10:00+1810:10+1910m01-1834.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction  10:55+1211:00+145m11-1790.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:21+2611:23+262m11-1760.370314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30104.3
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:53+2312:55+252m21-1656.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction  15:05+1415:15+1410m41-1525.877315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32194.7
#8/==/CDChandrapurX  17:47+2317:49+242m11-1331.116194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5113.7
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  18:40-318:50+1010m11-1317.386185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:39+2419:40+241m21-1247.558184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:58173.3
#11/==/WLWarangalX  22:38+2022:40+242m11-1074.155271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:45207.8
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:25+1202:35+1310m02-866.45526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:50377.2
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  09:25-509:35+810m32-489.275115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.6
#14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:30+1111:35+115m12-364.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  12:48+1012:50+122m12-280.483404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.2
#16/==/SASalem Junction  14:17+2914:20+403m12-160.251283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#17/==/EDErode Junction  15:30+2815:40+3710m22-100.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#18/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:23+3816:25+382m12-50.561305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  17:15+3517:20+345m120.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  18:25+3218:30+325m0255.36080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  19:45+2519:48+263m12130.7733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  20:33+3320:35+332m12185.32115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5519.4
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  21:30+4-02204.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site