Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 03:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 03:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 AB coach wef 3/2/14
Sat Feb 01, 2014 (02:21PM)

22815/Bilaspur-Ernakulam Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-UR-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-AB1-A1-UR-UR-UR-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
22843/22844 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Express; Entry# 519686 ; Author: King of KutchKutch Express
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP 4 Erode
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
AB1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -08:10-81-1939.482271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  08:44-08:46-2m--1-1893.252270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction  10:00-10:10-10m--1-1829.049297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/DURGDurg Junction  10:55-11:00-5m11-1792.087299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:21-11:23-2m11-1761.670313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:53-12:55-2m21-1656.860316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:05-15:15-10m41-1526.977314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  17:47-17:49-2m11-1332.116194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  18:40-18:50-10m11-1318.485188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:39-19:40-1m21-1248.658181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
11/==/WLWarangalX  22:38-22:40-2m11-1075.453271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  02:35-02:45-10m--2-867.45724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  09:25-09:35-10m32-490.665113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  11:30-11:35-5m12-366.169213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  12:48-12:50-2m12-282.383405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SASalem Junction  14:17-14:20-3m12-162.153283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction  15:30-15:40-10m22-100.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:23-16:25-2m12-50.561305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  17:15-17:20-5m120.044416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m--255.36584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
21/==/TCRThrissurX  19:50-19:53-3m12131.1736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
22/==/AWYAluvaX  20:38-20:40-2m12185.72612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
23/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  21:25----2205.1-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site