Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1693906-0
Entry# 1894713-0
Entry# 2032720-0
Entry# 2073516-0

22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
ബിലാസ്പൂർ - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बिलासपुर - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (3h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bilaspur - Ernakulam Express will be delayed for 50 minutes between Tiruppur - Coimbatore on 14th FEB
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (08:23AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (12:19) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22843/22844 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Express; Entry# 519686 ; Author: King of KutchKutch Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# --
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -08:10+081-1945.282272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 08:44+1808:46+182m--1-1898.652273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction 10:00+010:10+410m--1-1834.458296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction 10:55+211:00+35m11-1791.287300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:21+1611:23+162m11-1760.770314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30104.3
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:53+1812:55+182m31-1656.460319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction 15:05+615:15+1210m41-1526.277315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31194.7
#8/==/CDChandrapurX 17:46+2517:49+243m11-1331.416194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5113.7
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 18:40-118:50+1310m11-1317.786185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:39+2819:40+301m21-1247.858184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:58173.3
#11/==/WLWarangalX 22:38+2722:40+302m11-1074.555271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45207.8
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:25+1502:35+1810m--2-866.75526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:50377.2
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 09:25-2409:35-10m32-489.584116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.6
#14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 11:30-1011:35+15m12-365.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:48-812:50+122m12-280.583404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.2
#16/==/SASalem Junction 14:17+2114:20+253m12-160.351283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#17/==/EDErode Junction 15:30+2115:40+2310m22-100.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#18/==/TUPTiruppurX 16:23+3216:25+352m12-50.561306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» 17:15+3617:20+345m120.051 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 18:25+4118:30+425m3255.76081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#21/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 19:45+1:1219:48+1:293m12131.1733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 20:33+1:4120:35+1:412m12185.72115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5519.4
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 21:30+1:19---2205.1-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site