Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Revised
Fri Jan 25, 2013 (07:00AM)

12025⇒12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG- C1-C2-C3-C4-E1-C5-C6-C7-EOG;; 12025/12026 Pune – Secunderabad Shatabdi Express will be augmented by Two AC chair cars from 16.9.2012 Ex Pune & Secunderabad.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Old ICF Rakes
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 13, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Fare includes Catering viz: 1. Water Bottle; 2. Breakfast; 3....
Read more...
Lunch
Loco
#WDM 3A/3D Pune Shed.
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 E1
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 597 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -05:50-410.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2|==|SURSolapur  09:10-09:13-3m11262.578461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3!==%GRGulbarga  10:40-10:42-2m11375.140458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
4%==%WADIWadi Junction  11:37-11:40-3m21411.9111431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5/==/TDUTandur  12:18-12:20-2m11482.165457mSCRTandur, Telangana
6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  12:59-13:00-1m11524.292633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7/==/BMTBegumpet  13:44-13:45-1m11591.96531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•14:30--41596.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site