Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 17:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 17:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with an extra 3A coach BE1.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (07:40PM)

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 29 (7:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Chetak express.
Loco
ABR WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao , veg biryani; Bad quality.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sadulpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla»  -08:40+2310.041226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
2|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  08:54+1208:56+132m319.749217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
3%==|RERewari JunctionO  10:20+310:25+75m7178.182245mNWRRewari, Haryana
4|--|MHRGMahendragarh  11:02+1311:04+132m11128.560270mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5|--|LHULoharu Junction  11:45+611:50+95m11169.467270mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
6|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction•  12:35+812:40+105m41219.477239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7|--|CURChuru Junction  13:25+1613:35+1210m21277.273288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  14:10+1514:15+155m21320.077309mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
9|--|RJRRajaldesar  14:28+1814:30+182m21336.682307mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
10|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh  15:04+1915:06+192m11383.373263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
11|--|SDFSudsarX  15:26+2015:28+212m11407.767269mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
12|--|NPSNapasar  15:48+1815:50+182m11430.036239mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
13|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:35-1-61456.7-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site