Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326473-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1780911-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2250237-0

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
دہلی سرائے روہیلا بیکانیر سوپرفاسٹ انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> SDLP/Sadulpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra General coach till 30.04.2017
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (11:41PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (13:05) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12982/12981 Chetak express. Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sadulpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RTGH/Ratangarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Junction 

5 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sadulpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -08:40+0310.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 08:56+508:58+52m319.864219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:14+809:16+82m1126.848219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0451.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction 10:20+310:25+45m7178.289246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.4
#5|--|MHRGMahendragarhX 10:59+2511:01+252m1,21128.685271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#6|--|LHULoharu Junction 11:30+2911:35+275m11169.460269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#7|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction• 12:25+1912:30+195m41219.367240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5257.8
#8|--|CURChuru Junction 13:22+1813:32+1410m21277.178288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.9
#9|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 14:05+1814:10+185m21320.177314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#10|--|RJRRajaldesar 14:23+2014:25+192m21336.880307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3546.7
#11|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 15:00+1915:02+192m11383.573263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2024.4
#12|--|SDFSudsar 15:22+1815:24+182m11407.979270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#13|--|NPSNapasar 15:41+1815:43+172m11430.131237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5226.8
#14|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:35-7-61456.9-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site