Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with an extra 3A coach BE1.
Wed Apr 29, 2015 (07:40PM)

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12982/12981 Chetak express.
Loco
ABR WDM-3A
Rating: 4.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao , veg biryani; Bad quality.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sadulpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Junction 

5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sadulpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla»  -08:40+0310.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  08:56+308:58+32m319.857219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX  09:16+309:18+32m0126.950219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction  10:20+310:25+55m7178.270246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4350.4
#5|--|MHRGMahendragarh  11:08+1411:10+152m11128.670271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#6|--|LHULoharu Junction  11:45+1211:50+115m11169.567269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4549.9
#7|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction•  12:35+812:40+95m41219.477240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.8
#8|--|CURChuru Junction  13:25+1313:35+810m21277.274288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#9|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction  14:10+1114:15+115m21320.177312mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#10|--|RJRRajaldesar  14:28+1314:30+132m21336.882307mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#11|--|SDGHSri DungargarhX  15:04+1415:06+142m11383.564263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#12|--|SDFSudsar  15:29+1315:31+132m11407.879269mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#13|--|NPSNapasar  15:48+1215:50+122m11430.136239mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4526.7
#14|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:35-6-61456.8-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site