Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (07:27PM)

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - मुंबई एल टी टी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (6:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 114 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:23 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -15:00+011-112.3238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  15:12+215:13+41m11-107.7606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaX  15:38+615:39+91m11-82.8549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/MCAMechedaX  16:08+416:10+172m61-56.7319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionXO  16:34+716:35+221m01-44.4447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X  17:35+117:45+610m310.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram•X18:23+318:25+32m2139.68382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#8/==/CKUChakulia  18:46+218:48+32m0168.887126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#9/==/GTSGhatsila  19:09+519:11+52m0199.460103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih  19:21+819:23+92m01109.446119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/RHERakha Mines  19:32+1519:34+202m01116.245118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX20:00+720:05+95m31135.660164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction  20:32+1220:33+141m01162.561182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  20:48+1320:49+141m01177.763189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#15/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:08+1421:13+145m11197.884235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua  21:28+1821:30+182m01218.870287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraX  21:41+1921:43+192m01231.659334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#18/==/MOUManoharpur  22:11+2722:13+272m01259.177225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX  22:39+3022:40+291m01292.320213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  23:00+2123:10+2110m21298.966198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#21/==/GPRajgangpur  23:37+2623:38+261m11328.569237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.6
#22/==/BMBBamra  00:08+2100:09+211m02363.253262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  00:50+1100:55+155m12399.788236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX  01:03+2501:05+252m02411.469209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#25/==/BPHBelpahar  01:13+2701:15+272m02420.585234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#26/==/RIGRaigarh  01:51+2801:56+315m22471.493218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#27/==/KHSKharsia  02:18+4402:20+442m22505.477259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/SKTSakti  02:32+4502:34+452m02520.876237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#29/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  02:58+4803:03+455m22551.272264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  03:12+4703:14+472m12562.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara  03:26+4603:28+462m22577.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.8
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction04:25+1404:45+2120m32603.753272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha  05:03+2005:05+212m02619.780268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#34/==/BYTBhatapara  05:28+2205:30+232m02650.387273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#35/==/TLDTilda  05:48+2505:50+242m12676.551293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#36/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:35+2906:45+3110m12714.673296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  07:01-07:03-2m02734.146304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#38/==/BIABhilaiX  07:08+4107:10+402m02738.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  07:16+2407:18+242m22742.726311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  07:28+3307:30+322m32747.118297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  07:45+2607:55+2610m12751.687300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  08:16+3608:21+355m22782.185314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#43/==/DGGDongargarh  08:43+4108:45+412m22813.460353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.8
#44/==/SKSSalekasa  09:21+4809:22+501m02849.281325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#45/==/AGNAmgaon  09:33+5109:35+512m22864.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#46/==/GGondia JunctionX  10:05+4510:15+4910m32886.594318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#47/==/TROTiroraX  10:34+5710:36+582m22916.171282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  10:53+5810:55+582m12936.268266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road  11:11+5811:13+572m22954.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.8
#50/==/KPKampteeX  11:50+5911:52+592m221002.133289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#51/--/ITRItwariO  12:11+5812:13+1:032m021012.64304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.1
#52/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX13:15+2713:40+2725m721016.722315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  13:48+3213:49+341m221019.682309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi  14:21+4214:22+431m121063.657249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.3
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  14:53+3814:54+391m121092.919279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#56/==/WRWardha Junction  15:02+3715:05+363m321095.585288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  15:26+3815:27+391m221125.270272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon  15:44+3815:45+401m121145.162300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#59/==/CNDChandurX  16:01+3816:02+391m021161.633332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  16:55+2317:00+245m121190.689335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  17:28+2817:30+282m121232.474303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#62/==/AKAkola Junction  18:00+2918:05+295m121269.685284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#63/==/PSParas  18:19+3418:20+341m221289.474282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#64/==/SEGShegaonX  18:34+3618:35+371m121306.783281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#65/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  18:44+3918:45+401m221319.181276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#66/==/NNNandura  18:54+4118:55+431m121331.270268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#67/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:19+4419:20+451m121359.262252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#68/==/BDWDBodwadX  19:39+4419:40+451m121378.836295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.3
#69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX20:30+3320:45+3215m321409.160209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:09+3721:10+391m221433.284212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#71/==/PCPachora JunctionX  21:44+4121:45+421m021481.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.9
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  22:14+4922:15+511m021525.987351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon  22:44+5422:45+571m021567.961475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#74/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  23:10+5623:15+565m321593.278582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#75/==/LSLasalgaonX  23:34+5923:35+1:001m021617.972595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#76/==/NKNasik RoadX  00:15+5800:20+565m331666.238564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#77/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:29+5500:30+561m231671.934560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1944.9
#78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  01:49+2101:50+321m031716.920590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.4
#79/==/KSRAKasaraXO  02:34+3202:35+341m031731.258294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#80/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:45+3003:50+295m631798.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#81/==/TNAThane  04:08+1804:10+172m831818.82511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#82/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:50+33-331835.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site