Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Sep 18, 2014 17:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 (12:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 2285 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 13:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB 

25 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURIPuri (5)»  -19:45---10.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35-20:40-5m--143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)  21:05 21:00-21:10 21:05-5m--162.86440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08 22:03-22:09 22:05-1 2m--1124.66459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51 22:50-22:52-1 2m--1172.93573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13-23:15-2m--1185.157120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00-02:10-10m--2341.767159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50 02:48-02:52 02:50-2m--2384.279185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01 03:48-04:03 03:50-2m--2460.551210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05-05:30-25m--2523.954212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06-06:16-10m--2556.379283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06 07:05-07:07-1 2m--2620.643317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35-09:55-20m--2725.849297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40-10:45-5m--2762.774299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15GGondia Junction (7)  12:35-12:37-2m--2898.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  14:35-14:45-10m321027.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40-20:50-10m121420.348208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24 21:20-21:25-1 5m221444.456213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10 00:05-00:15 00:10-5m--31594.347203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37-03:42-5m131755.37219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  05:30-05:35-5m--31885.17236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:06 06:05-06:07-1 2m--31920.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO07:25-07:45-20m231984.96251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50-09:52-2m--32115.06254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44-11:46-2m132231.16042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03 12:02-12:04-1 2m132247.03044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)•  13:20--232284.8-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom