Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 714742-0

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Gandhidham Junction is 82 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 2293 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

25 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -19:45+0--10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:35-120:40+15m4143.845 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:05+321:10+45m--162.76240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:10+2322:12+222m11124.68161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road 22:48+4322:50+442m--1172.93272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#6/==/ANGLAngul 23:13+3623:15+362m--1185.155119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.7
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05+2602:15+2210m--2341.864160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:55+2802:57+282m--2384.285184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:51+3603:53+422m--2460.557185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:00+3405:25+4325m--2523.957212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji 06:00+5106:10+5110m--2557.386304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road 06:55+1:0806:57+1:082m--2621.640325mECoRJonk, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:38105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35+3209:55+3420m--2726.758296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+2910:45+305m--2769.874300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction 12:35+5212:37+522m32904.766319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+4014:45+4110m321034.966315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:40+2420:50+2510m--21427.348209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+2321:25+245m221451.456212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05+1300:10+205m--31601.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 03:37+703:42+75m131762.27518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:44129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+1505:31+185m--31892.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:00+2006:02+202m231927.74645mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:25+407:45+920m--31991.86951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+4909:40+492m332122.65454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50+2311:52+232m132239.36440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+2312:09+222m132255.34444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 13:00+4-232293.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site