Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 12:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (4:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction;
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 2285 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 13:20 +2 nights (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB 

25 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURI»Puri (5)»  -19:45+3--10.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+720:40+75m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  21:05+621:10+65m--162.86440mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08+2422:09+241m--1124.66959mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51+3122:52+331m--1172.93573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+1623:15+172m--1185.157120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+1402:10+1510m--2341.764159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road  02:50+2302:52+262m--2384.266185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir  04:01+2004:03+212m--2460.561210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+1905:30+2425m--2523.954212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06+2206:16+2310m--2556.377283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06+2707:07+281m--2620.643317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+509:55+920m--2725.849297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+310:45+85m--2762.774299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15GGondia Junction (7)  12:35+512:37+92m--2898.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (9)  14:35+1214:45+1410m321027.866314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+1720:50+1910m121420.243208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24+1221:25+161m221444.355213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10+800:15+95m--31594.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37+303:42+35m131755.27219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  05:30+705:35+95m--31885.06936mWRVadodara, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:06+906:07+101m--31920.74944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO07:25+907:45+1420m--31984.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+1309:52+132m--32114.96254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+911:46+92m132231.05642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03+1112:04+121m132246.93044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3)•  13:20-1-232284.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom