Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Gandhidham Junction is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 2292 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M     
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

25 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»-19:45+0510.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35-220:40+15m4143.84525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:05+121:10+35m0162.77340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5161.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:01+2922:02+291m11124.67361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.4
#5%==%TLHDTalcher Road  22:42+3722:43+371m01172.92472mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#6%==%ANGLAngul  23:13+2323:15+242m01185.157119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+2402:10+2410m02341.867160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:48+2502:50+252m02384.269184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX  03:56+2603:58+312m02460.557185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+2805:30+3825m02523.954210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:06+4206:16+4210m02556.379304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4964.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05+4507:07+452m02620.643325mECoRJonk, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:28105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+1509:55+1820m02725.858296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1310:45+145m02768.974300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction  12:35+2012:37+202m32903.866318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+2114:45+2310m321034.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction20:40+1120:50+1610m121426.448209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+1221:25+135m221450.555212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10+1000:15+145m031600.548203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  03:37+103:42+15m131761.37318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:29+1305:34+155m031891.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:04+1706:05+181m031926.84844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:25+1107:45+1620m231990.96351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:05130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+3509:52+352m332121.66354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:52116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+2811:46+282m132238.45040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau  12:05+2512:06+261m132254.34244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:00-3-232292.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site