Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 14:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (4:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 2285 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 13:20 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB 

25 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURI»Puri (5)»  -19:45+0--10.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+220:40+45m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  21:05+621:10+65m--162.86440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08+3122:09+321m--1124.66959mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51+4322:52+441m--1172.93573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+3223:15+332m--1185.157120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+4302:10+4510m--2341.764159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50+4902:52+532m--2384.266185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01+4604:03+532m--2460.561210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05+5405:30+1:0125m--2523.954212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06+1:1006:16+1:1110m--2556.377283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06+1:1507:07+1:201m--2620.643317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+4409:55+4920m--2725.849297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+2210:45+265m--2762.774299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15GGondia Junction (7)  12:35+4212:37+442m--2898.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:35+3114:45+3110m321027.866314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+3820:50+4110m121420.243208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24+2021:25+331m221444.455213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10+4100:15+505m--31594.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37+1103:42+135m131755.37219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  05:30+3805:35+355m--31885.16936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)  06:06+106:07+21m--31920.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO07:25+4907:45+4420m231984.96251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+4609:52+462m--32115.06254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+011:46+02m132231.05642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03+1612:04+171m132247.03044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3)•  13:20+42-232284.8-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom