Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18417/Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Rajya Rani Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ରାଜ୍ୟ ରାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - भुवनेश्वर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (10h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (04:39PM)
Updated: Today (12:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 1 Dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Bhubaneswar is 24 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 342 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
 M W  S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction  -21:20+351-100.859198mSERRourkela, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2120.5
#2/==/KXNKanshbahal  21:41+721:42+91m11-80.455217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#3/==/GPRajgangpurX  21:52+1021:53+121m11-71.162237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#4/==/GPHGarposX  22:11+1222:12+131m01-52.769281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#5/==/BMBBamra  22:26+1022:27+111m11-36.573262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#6/==/BEHBagdihi  22:40+922:41+101m01-20.652257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction»  23:05+323:10+35m110.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#8%==%RGLRengali  23:31+2323:33+232m0126.241206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#9|--|SBPYSambalpur City  00:01+1500:02+191m0245.181158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#10%--%RAIRRairakhol  00:50+4700:52+482m02110.285141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3346.5
#11%--%BONABoindaX  01:25+5601:27+1:012m02156.721292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#12%==%ANGLAngul  03:20+103:22+62m02195.761119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#13%==%TLHDTalcher Road  03:34+803:36+92m02207.97372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.4
#14/==/DNKLDhenkanal  04:16+1504:17+161m22256.29161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:3857.6
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction  04:55+5105:00+535m52313.92028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2527.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  06:25+9-62341.8-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site