Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974397-0

18417/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
     राउरकेला - गूणूपुर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (3h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended till Gunupur w.e.f. 21.03.2017 Entry# 2203508
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (07:04AM)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (22:36) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 1 Dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Bhubaneswar is 24 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 342 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
 M W  S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

8 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction -21:20-51-101.159198mSERRourkela, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2120.5
#2/==/KXNKanshbahal 21:41-21:42-1m11-80.656217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/==/GPRajgangpurX 21:52-21:53-1m11-71.262237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#4/==/GPHGarposX 22:11-22:12-1m--1-52.770281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/BMBBamra 22:26-22:27-1m11-36.473260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#6/==/BEHBagdihi 22:40-22:41-1m--1-20.743257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction» 23:10-23:15-5m110.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#8%==%RGLRengali 23:35-23:37-2m--126.245206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#9%--%SBPYSambalpur City 00:02-00:07-5m--245.191158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#10!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 00:50-00:52-2m--2110.285141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3346.5
#11!%%!%BONABoindaX 01:25-01:27-2m--2156.721292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul 03:20-03:22-2m--2195.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13/==/TLHDTalcher Road 03:35-03:36-1m--2207.96272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4748.3
#14/==/DNKLDhenkanal 04:23-04:25-2m22256.26361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO 05:20-05:25-5m52313.93428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 06:15-06:20-5m62341.84540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 06:45-06:55-10m--2360.77925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#18/==/NKPNirakarpur 07:15-07:16-1m--2387.26921mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#19/==/BALUBalugaon 07:55-07:57-2m--2431.8949mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#20/==/CAPChatrapur 08:32-08:33-1m--2486.46435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur 08:53-08:54-1m--2507.97026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#22/==/IPMIchchapuram 09:15-09:16-1m--2532.38322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta 09:29-09:30-1m--2550.37648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.9
#24/==/PSAPalasa 09:55-10:00-5m--2582.27728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#25/==/NWPNaupada Junction 10:20-10:35-15m--2608.03913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.3
#26|--|PLHParalakhemundi 11:35-11:37-2m12647.35860mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5350.8
#27|--|GNPRGunupur 12:30--12698.1-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site