Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608304-0

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર - કોચૂવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering available; Veg biryani, egg biryani and Chicken...
more...
biryani. Quality is quite good. Dinner available on payment basis till PNVL on first day and lunch will be available till MAJN on the next day.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/17 - 31/10/17. Train No. 19260 / 19259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one...
more...
AC 3-tier coach ex. Bhavnagar from 02nd April to 28th May (On all Sundays of April and May, 2017) and ex. Kochuveli from 06th April to 01st June 2017. (On all Thursday of April- May, 2017 & 01st Thursday of June 2017) A total of 18 services will be operated during the period.
Fri Jun 09, 2017 (12:43PM)
Updated: Jun 09 2017 (12:43) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 56m    27 halts    Distance: 1635 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:56 +2 nights (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -07:15+0--1-527.86111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction 07:35+1107:37+102m--1-507.37543mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 08:00+1508:01+151m--1-478.47037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:38+1608:44+136m--1-435.56497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0872.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 09:52-09:54-2m11-363.14570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:56133.3
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50-1513:00+010m51-229.76151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:45+1513:47+152m11-184.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#8|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+1914:04+212m11-165.24245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+1215:05+2710m11-129.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+1:4915:58+1:482m21-49.95819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#11/==/STSurat» 16:50+1:1117:00+1:1010m210.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+5220:40+4910m71216.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+5222:05+1:035m71279.14311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4574.8
#14%==%ROHARoha 23:50+3723:55+405m21353.95010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun 02:30+1:0702:32+1:092m22481.94911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 04:05+1:1304:10+1:185m12557.358132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:14129.1
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 06:24+1:5806:26+1:582m12686.43637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4260.8
#18%--%THVMThivimX 08:08+2:0708:10+2:252m12747.34023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:20+2:2709:30+2:3410m12793.4569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 10:35+2:2510:37+2:252m12853.65311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#21%--%KTKumta 11:40+1:3411:42+1:292m12908.75722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1469.9
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:56-12:58-2m12978.66110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#23%--%UDUdupiX 14:02+1:0914:04+1:172m121044.13018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:10+4516:20+4710m121107.15924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#25/==/KGQKasaragod 17:08+5717:10+562m121154.27318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX 17:53+4817:55+482m221206.6519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:35+4118:40+415m321240.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery 18:58+3919:00+392m221261.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakaraX 19:18+4919:20+492m121283.15610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:10+4720:15+475m121329.33911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.2
#31/==/TIRTirur 21:18+4121:20+432m221370.6349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40+2722:45+335m321415.64226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:32+2023:35+233m121448.6683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 00:23+4200:25+432m131503.25114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 00:45+3300:50+355m231520.1549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam 01:57+4102:00+433m131580.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:26+1:0002:27+591m331605.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 02:36+1:0102:37+1:011m131614.86413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 02:56+1:0102:58+1:012m231635.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.9
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 03:50+5103:55+515m131675.93416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.5
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli 05:35+23---31733.4-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.