Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (10:26PM)

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 33h 56m    27 halts    Distance: 1637 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:56 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -07:00+001-527.75311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  07:23+407:24+31m01-507.26943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction  07:49+507:50+51m01-478.37037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  08:27+308:29+42m01-435.45197mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2672.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  09:55-09:56-1m11-363.04670mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:54133.4
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:50-1513:00+010m51-229.65851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:47+813:49+82m11-184.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:04+1214:06+122m11-165.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+2514:58+2410m11-129.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:51+5715:54+1:063m21-49.84920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#11/==/STSurat»  16:55+1:4217:00+1:445m210.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+1:2920:40+1:2210m71215.9497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1:3622:05+1:435m71280.94312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4575.7
#14!==!ROHARoha  23:50+1:1623:55+1:145m21356.65010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun  02:30+1:4202:32+1:422m22484.64911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05+1:3404:10+1:405m12560.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:14129.1
#17|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  06:24+1:5906:26+1:592m12689.13637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4260.9
#18|--|THVMThivimX  08:08+1:4308:10+1:572m12750.03923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+1:3409:30+1:3010m12796.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#20|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35+1:1310:37+1:152m12856.25211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#21|--|KTKumta  11:40+1:1711:42+1:182m12911.35722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1469.9
#22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56+1:5412:58+1:542m12981.26110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.6
#23|--|UDUdupiX  14:02+1:1414:04+1:142m121046.83218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5662.4
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00+3416:10+3910m121109.24924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#25%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08+4517:10+452m121156.37318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX  17:53+4017:55+402m021208.7509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+3418:40+335m321242.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery  18:58+3719:00+372m021263.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakara  19:18+3619:20+362m121285.15610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  20:10+3120:15+325m121331.43411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#31/==/TIRTirur  21:28+1921:30+192m021372.6349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2045.1
#32/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50-323:00+1110m321417.77426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27+1123:30+123m121450.8683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18+2000:20+202m131505.44015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45+1600:50+205m231522.2549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#36%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57+3802:00+393m131582.45918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26+4902:27+491m331608.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38%==%CNGRChengannur  02:36+5802:37+581m131617.26413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction•  02:56+5402:58+532m231637.44711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50+3803:55+395m131678.23516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli  05:35-3-031735.8-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site