Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (01:14AM)
Updated: Nov 14 2016 (8:02PM) by 12134*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 23m    27 halts    Distance: 1636 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 00:23 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 33m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -07:15+801-527.76611mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#2|--|DLJDhola Junction  08:00+1608:01+171m01-478.37037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#3|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  08:38+2308:44+266m01-435.46497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0872.5
#4|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  09:52-09:54-2m11-363.04570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:56133.4
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:50-1213:00+010m51-229.66151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:45+1913:47+192m11-184.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:02+2314:04+232m11-165.54244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:55+3115:05+3310m11-129.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:56+4515:58+442m21-49.85819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.8
#10/==/STSurat»  16:50+4017:00+4210m210.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#11/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+1920:40+1710m71215.9476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.1
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+3122:05+395m71279.14811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.8
#13!%%!%ROHARoha  23:40+1223:45+165m21354.96910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#14|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+4201:38+472m22482.86311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#15|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+4702:55+495m12558.271132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49129.1
#16|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:44+1:5004:46+1:512m12687.37837mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4760.8
#17|--|THVMThivimX  05:33+1:5705:35+2:042m12748.26223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  06:20+2:0206:30+2:0310m12794.3529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#19|--|KAWRKarwarX  07:40+2:0007:42+2:032m12854.52911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5655.1
#20|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:2009:40+1:232m12909.65522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#21|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:0610:58+1:062m12979.67010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#22|--|UDUdupi  11:54+1:2211:56+1:252m121045.13618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:40+4813:50+5210m121107.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#24%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+4714:30+482m121154.66618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#25/==/PAYPayyanur  15:18+4315:20+452m021207.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:55+4116:00+435m321240.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery  16:18+4416:20+432m021261.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:38+4716:40+472m121283.55610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  17:30+4417:35+455m121329.74711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#30/==/TIRTirurX  18:28+2418:30+262m221371.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40+519:50+1510m321415.93526mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:47+1820:50+233m121449.1943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:25+3321:27+332m121503.73115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  22:00+2422:05+255m221520.5549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#35%==%KTYMKottayam  23:12+3223:15+333m121580.75018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:46+4523:48+452m321606.46122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur  23:57+5023:59+512m121615.45013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction•X  00:23+4100:25+412m231635.64911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:15+3101:20+315m131676.43816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#40/==/KCVLKochuveli  02:50+6-031734.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site