Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Bhavnagar 21st Dec & 28th Dec 2014
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19260/Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express

Jan 04 2015 (1:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 23m    27 halts    Distance: 1639 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -05:25+0--1-527.95811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:46+1005:48+142m--1-507.56742mWRShihor, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  06:14+1606:15+161m--1-478.67237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction  06:51+1506:53+172m--1-435.75396mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:15-08:17-2m11-363.34869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05+3411:25+2520m51-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:07+4612:09+462m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+4612:29+462m11-165.55044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+4513:22+4310m11-129.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+5614:22+562m21-49.94119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat»X  15:35+3915:45+3910m210.04519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+1120:40+1310m71216.0497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+2722:05+345m71281.14810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14!==!ROHARoha  23:40+2523:45+265m21356.86911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+4601:38+482m22484.86312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+5702:55+1:065m12560.269129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:48+1:4704:50+1:492m12689.35535mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+1:5905:58+2:032m12750.12921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+1:1107:40+1:1510m22795.05311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+1:1308:52+1:152m--2856.37214mKRKarwar, Karnataka
21|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:1109:40+1:132m--2911.55520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:1610:58+1:162m12981.37010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
23|--|UDUdupi  11:54+5311:56+532m121046.93618mKRUdupi, Karnataka