Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Bhavnagar 21st Dec & 28th Dec 2014
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19260/Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (9:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 23m    27 halts    Distance: 1639 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -05:25+0--1-527.95811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:46+1405:48+132m--1-507.56742mWRShihor, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  06:14+1406:15+141m--1-478.67237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction  06:51+1506:53+172m--1-435.75396mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:15-08:17-2m11-363.34869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05+611:25+720m51-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:07+1912:09+182m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+2112:29+202m11-165.55044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+1913:22+1910m11-129.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+2614:22+262m21-49.941 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat»X  15:35+1115:45+1110m210.045 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-1020:40+010m71216.0497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1522:05+335m71281.14810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14!==!ROHARoha  23:40+5123:45+495m21356.86911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+1:1501:38+1:172m22484.86312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+1:3202:55+1:375m12560.269129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:48+2:3004:50+2:332m12689.35535mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+2:1205:58+2:172m12750.12921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+1:5607:40+2:0110m22795.05311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+1:4708:52+1:462m--2856.37214mKRKarwar, Karnataka