Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (10:26PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 56m    27 halts    Distance: 1637 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:56 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -07:00+001-527.75311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  07:23+407:24+41m01-507.26943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction  07:49+807:50+91m01-478.37037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  08:27+908:29+102m01-435.45197mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2672.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  09:55-09:56-1m11-363.04670mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:54133.4
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:50-1613:00+010m51-229.65851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:47+813:49+82m11-184.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:04+1214:06+122m11-165.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+714:58+710m11-129.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:51+2515:54+273m21-49.84919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#11/==/STSurat»  16:55+2917:00+315m210.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+2220:40+2510m71215.9496mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+3922:05+525m71280.94311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4575.7
#14!==!ROHARoha  23:50+2423:55+245m21356.65010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun  02:30+4202:32+452m22484.64911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05+5004:10+545m12560.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:14129.1
#17|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  06:24+1:2806:26+1:302m12689.13637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4260.9
#18|--|THVMThivimX  08:08+1:1908:10+1:332m12750.03923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+1:2509:30+1:3210m12796.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#20|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35+1:3410:37+1:342m12856.25211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#21|--|KTKumta  11:40+1:4511:42+1:472m12911.35722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1469.9
#22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56+2:0412:58+2:042m12981.26110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.6
#23|--|UDUdupiX  14:02+1:2114:04+1:222m121046.83218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5662.4
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00+1:0516:10+1:0810m121109.24924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#25%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08+1:0117:10+1:032m121156.37318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m021208.7509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+5418:40+535m321242.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery  18:58+5419:00+542m021263.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakara  19:18+5319:20+532m121285.15610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  20:10+4420:15+445m121331.43411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#31/==/TIRTirur  21:28+821:30+192m021372.6349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2045.1
#32/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50+023:00+1010m321417.77426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27+2023:30+213m121450.8683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18+2500:20+252m131505.44015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45+2200:50+245m231522.2549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#36%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57+3002:00+323m131582.45918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26+3902:27+391m331608.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38%==%CNGRChengannur  02:36+4102:37+421m131617.26413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction•  02:56+4202:58+412m231637.44711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50+2803:55+285m131678.23516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli  05:35-8-031735.8-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site