Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Bhavnagar 21st Dec & 28th Dec 2014
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19260/Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express

Jan 04 (1:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1 -B1 - B2 -S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-GS-GS-GS-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 23m    27 halts    Distance: 1639 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -05:25---1-527.95811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:46-05:48-2m--1-507.56742mWRShihor, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  06:14-06:15-1m--1-478.67237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction  06:51-06:53-2m--1-435.75396mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:15-08:17-2m11-363.34869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05-11:25-20m51-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:07-12:09-2m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27-12:29-2m11-165.55044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12-13:22-10m11-129.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20-14:22-2m21-49.94119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat»X  15:35-15:45-10m210.04519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-20:40-10m71216.0497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00-22:05-5m71281.14810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14!==!ROHARoha  23:40-23:45-5m21356.86911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36-01:38-2m22484.86312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50-02:55-5m12560.269129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:48-04:50-2m12689.35535mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18|--|THVMThivimX  05:56-05:58-2m12750.12921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30-07:40-10m22795.05311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50-08:52-2m--2856.37214mKRKarwar, Karnataka
21|--|KTKumtaX  09:38-09:40-2m--2911.55520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56-10:58-2m12981.37010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
23|--|UDUdupi  11:54-11:56-2m121046.93618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
24|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  13:40-13:50-10m121109.37724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28-14:30-2m121158.46618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
26%==%PAYPayyanur  15:18-15:20-2m--21210.8450mSRKannur District, Kerala
27%==%CANKannur Main  16:05-16:10-5m121244.49514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
28%==%TLYThalassery  16:23-16:25-2m--21265.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
29%==%BDJVadakara  16:43-16:45-2m121287.25011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
30%==%CLTKozhikode MainXO  17:40-17:45-5m121333.55211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
31%==%TIRTirurX  18:33-18:35-2m--21374.7349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32%==%SRRShoranur Junction  19:55-20:05-10m321419.85626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
33/==/TCRThrissurX  20:40-20:43-3m121452.7706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34/==/AWYAluvaX  21:30-21:32-2m121507.33612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  22:00-22:05-5m121524.2589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
36%==%KTYMKottayam  23:07-23:12-5m121584.15915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:38-23:40-2m--21609.86827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
38/==%CNGRChengannur  23:48-23:50-2m121618.9676mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction•X  00:08-00:10-2m231639.14111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/QLNKollam Junction  01:10-01:15-5m131679.93816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
41/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  02:45----31737.5-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site