Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 18:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 18:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin (Vivek) Express
ઓખા - તૂટીકોરીન (વિવેક)     ओखा - तूतीकोरिन (विवेक) एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 725 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

9 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:45+0--1-1855.4395mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  00:29-1100:34+35m--2-1826.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia01:47+501:49+82m--2-1742.73649mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:20-903:25+15m--2-1688.35614mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  04:55+505:00+75m12-1603.854128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:23+508:25+102m--2-1422.35229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40+110:00+120m42-1356.96151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:45+1410:47+152m12-1311.36237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:05+1711:07+172m12-1292.83444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10+212:20+710m32-1257.17636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:16+413:18+42m42-1186.66219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12/==/STSuratX  14:15+714:25+1110m22-1127.37519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad  15:20+1915:27+167m32-1058.66615mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  15:51+1715:53+172m22-1032.34927mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-118:25+155m62-911.3357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+1219:45+143m62-866.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  21:19+1321:20+151m22-790.559623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+1122:30+175m22-726.961556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra