Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 890913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022101-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing;
Entry# 2178583-0

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतिकोरीन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

ATP/Anantapur --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 02.03.2017 to 30.03.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anantapur and Madurai Junction is 83 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 736 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -23:55+0--1-1832.8615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 00:23+500:25+82m--2-1804.27214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:35+701:37+72m--2-1720.15346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 02:38+402:40+182m--2-1665.82212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 03:03+1003:05+202m--2-1657.23415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20-1905:25+35m12-1581.360127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-1408:29+22m--2-1399.75529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40-510:00+020m42-1334.55651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+910:51+102m42-1288.97438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1611:08+162m42-1270.44945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+1312:02+1510m22-1234.65837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:15+313:17+62m42-1164.15220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25-414:35+110m22-1104.98118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#14/==/BLValsad 15:26+1615:28+192m32-1036.36812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+2215:53+222m22-1010.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-518:30+010m62-889.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+719:45+93m62-847.34810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#18/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+621:20+82m22-773.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+822:30+135m22-709.361556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.2
#20|==|SURSolapur 02:50+4903:00+5010m33-447.162461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:50+4504:53+443m13-334.136458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+1306:00+165m23-297.483432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction 07:18+5307:20+542m13-189.746406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58+5108:00+512m13-160.964332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25%==%ADAdoni 08:38+5308:40+532m13-120.152421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 09:40+4009:50+5110m33-68.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur» 11:53+3111:55+312m130.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:00+713:05+105m1333.375371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.9
#29%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+3014:20+332m23124.349635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.6
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 16:03+4816:05+502m23207.862912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20+1:2316:25+1:265m23223.332907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.3
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:10+4218:30+4220m43279.748813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02195.2
#33/==/SASalem Junction 22:32+1222:35+173m--3474.845284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#34/==/EDErode Junction 23:55+1300:05+4010m43534.475174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:57+4201:00+423m34599.359120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 02:15+5602:20+595m--4673.358287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 03:25+5303:30+545m14735.665139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:10+5904:12+1:002m--4779.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#39%==%SRTSatur 04:33+1:0204:35+1:022m--4806.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:55+1:0204:57+1:022m--4827.66890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:29+1:0505:30+1:061m--4863.71970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#42/--/TNTuticorin 07:10+8---4894.7-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site