Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂટીકોરીન વિવેક     विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG-3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Anantapur and Madurai Junction is 77 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

9 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:55+0--1-1832.8495mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3528.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  00:30-400:32+32m--2-1804.26914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:45+1401:47+142m--2-1720.13446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3654.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:23-303:25+62m--2-1665.85112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  05:05+605:10+115m12-1581.355127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:19181.5
#6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:29-1708:31+02m--2-1399.85729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40+210:00+020m42-1334.55451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:51+210:53+52m42-1288.97438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:08+811:10+82m42-1270.45044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:53+512:03+910m22-1234.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:50+2012:52+202m42-1164.13820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3359.2
#12/==/STSuratX  14:25-214:35+310m22-1104.97418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5668.6
#13/==/BLValsad  15:31+1115:33+142m32-1036.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#14/==/VAPIVapiX  15:53+1815:55+182m22-1010.15027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.1
#15/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-1018:30+010m62-889.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+219:45+83m62-847.34810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#17/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+821:20+92m22-773.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+322:30+105m22-709.461557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#19|==|SURSolapur  02:50+2603:00+2710m33-447.162461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20!==!GRGulbargaX  04:50+3404:53+333m13-334.136458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55+506:00+105m23-297.483431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction  07:18+2407:20+252m13-189.746406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#23%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  07:58+2008:00+332m13-160.864332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#24%==%ADAdoni  08:38+3208:40+312m13-120.146421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0852.1
#25%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  09:48+1109:50+302m33-68.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#26/--/ATPAnantapur»  11:53+1011:55+142m130.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  13:00-1013:05+15m1333.375371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.1
#28%--%HUPHindupur  14:18+2714:20+282m23124.449635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.5
#29%--%YNKYelahanka Junction  16:03+1:0916:05+1:162m23207.962912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#30/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  16:20+1:4616:25+1:485m23223.332907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#31/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:10+1:0018:30+5120m43279.747810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations04:02189.1
#32/==/SASalem Junction  22:32+522:35+93m--3468.845283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#33/==/EDErode Junction23:55+200:05+3310m43528.375175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#34|--|KRRKarur Junction  00:57+3001:00+303m34593.259120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.1
#35|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  02:15+3002:20+355m--4667.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  03:20+4003:25+435m14729.758139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#37/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  04:10+4104:12+412m--4773.177105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/--/SRTSatur  04:33+4204:35+432m--4800.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#39/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:55+4304:57+432m--4821.66891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#40/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:29+4005:30+411m--4857.82570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#41/--/TNTuticorin  06:45+8---4888.8-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site