Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 17:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin (Vivek) Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG.SLR.GEN.GEN.GEN.S1.S2.S3.S4.S5.S6.S7.S8.B1.B2.A1.GEN.GEN.GEN.SLR(LD). .. Entry# 1159848
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 725 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 1
      S
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

9 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:45---1-1855.4395mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  00:29-00:34-5m--2-1826.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia01:47-01:49-2m--2-1742.73649mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:20-03:25-5m--2-1688.35614mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  04:55-05:00-5m12-1603.854128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:23-08:25-2m--2-1422.35229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40-10:00-20m42-1356.96151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:45-10:47-2m12-1311.36237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:05-11:07-2m12-1292.83444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10-12:20-10m32-1257.17636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:16-13:18-2m42-1186.66219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12/==/STSuratX  14:15-14:25-10m22-1127.37519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad  15:20-15:27-7m32-1058.66615mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  15:51-15:53-2m22-1032.34927mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-18:25-5m62-911.3357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42-19:45-3m62-866.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  21:19-21:20-1m22-790.559623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25-22:30-5m22-726.961556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19|==|SURSolapur  02:50-03:00-10m33-464.461461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
20%==!GRGulbargaX  04:50-04:53-3m13-351.731458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21%==%WADIWadi Junction  06:05-06:10-5m23-314.983431mCRWadi, Karnataka
22%==%RCRaichur Junction  07:28-07:30-2m13-207.345406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23%==%MALMMantralayam Road  08:08-08:10-2m13-178.988335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%ADAdoni08:38-08:40-2m--3-137.652420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
25/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  09:40-09:55-15m33-85.743453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26%--/ATPAnantapur»  11:54-11:55-1m130.031349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
27|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  13:00-13:05-5m1333.365371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
28%--%HUPHindupur  14:18-14:20-2m23112.748636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
29%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction  16:04-16:05-1m23196.351911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
30|--|KJMKrishnarajapuramX16:23-16:25-2m23211.725909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
31/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX18:40-18:45-5m43268.051815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
32/==/SASalem Junction  22:32-22:35-3m--3462.746283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
33/==/EDErode Junction23:55-00:05-10m43524.078175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
34|--|KRRKarur Junction  00:55-01:00-5m34588.959121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
35|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  02:15-02:20-5m--4663.162287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
36/==/MDUMadurai Junction•  03:20-03:25-5m--4725.458139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
37/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  04:10-04:12-2m--4768.674108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
38/--/SRTSatur  04:34-04:35-1m--4795.96165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
39/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:56-04:57-1m--4817.36890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
40/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:29-05:30-1m--4853.62970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
41%--%TNTuticorin  06:45----4889.8-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site