Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 890913-0
Entry# 1022101-0
Entry# 1837350-0

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतिकोरीन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19568 Okha – Tuticorin Vivek Express will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex Okha on 02nd, 09th, 16th & 23rd February, 2017 .
Tue
...
more...
Jan 31, 2017 (11:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 2
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -23:55---1-498.3615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 00:23-00:25-2m--2-469.77214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:35-01:37-2m--2-385.65346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 02:38-02:40-2m--2-331.32212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 03:03-03:05-2m--2-322.83415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20-05:25-5m12-246.860127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-08:29-2m--2-65.25529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 09:40-10:00-20m420.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49-10:51-2m4245.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:06-11:08-2m4264.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52-12:02-10m2299.85837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:15-13:17-2m42170.45220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25-14:35-10m22229.68118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#14/==/BLValsad 15:26-15:28-2m32298.26812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51-15:53-2m22324.44927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-18:30-10m62445.5356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42-19:45-3m62487.24810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#18/==/LNLLonavala 21:18-21:20-2m22561.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 22:25-22:30-5m22625.161556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#20|==|SURSolapur 02:50-03:00-10m33887.462461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:50-04:53-3m131000.536458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55-06:00-5m231037.283432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction 07:18-07:20-2m131144.846406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58-08:00-2m131173.764332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25%==%ADAdoni 08:38-08:40-2m131214.452421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 09:40-09:50-10m331266.633454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur 11:53-11:55-2m131334.631348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:00-13:05-5m131367.975371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.9
#29%==%HUPHindupur 14:18-14:20-2m231458.849635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.5
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 16:03-16:05-2m231542.362912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20-16:25-5m231557.832907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.3
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:10-18:30-20m431614.148810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02195.2
#33/==/SASalem Junction 22:32-22:35-3m--31809.345283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#34/==/EDErode Junction 23:55-00:05-10m431868.875174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:57-01:00-3m341933.759120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 02:15-02:20-5m--42007.858287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:25-03:30-5m142070.165139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:10-04:12-2m--42113.577107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#39%==%SRTSatur 04:33-04:35-2m--42140.46565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:55-04:57-2m--42162.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:29-05:30-1m--42198.21970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#42/--/TNTuticorin 07:10----42229.2-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site