Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂટીકોરીન વિવેક     विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:55+001-498.3495mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3528.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  00:30+100:32+42m02-469.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:45+1001:47+102m02-385.63445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3654.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:23-2003:25+22m02-331.35112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  05:05+1105:10+145m12-246.855127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:19181.5
#6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:29-1208:31+12m02-65.25729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»O  09:40-210:00+020m420.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:51-110:53+22m4245.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:08+511:10+52m4264.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:53+612:03+1010m2299.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:50+2412:52+232m42170.43820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3359.2
#12/==/STSuratX  14:25-514:35+010m22229.67418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5668.6
#13/==/BLValsad  15:31+915:33+122m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#14/==/VAPIVapiX  15:53+2015:55+202m22324.45027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.1
#15/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-718:30+010m62445.5357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+319:45+93m62487.24810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#17/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+521:20+62m22561.559623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction•  22:25+722:30+135m22625.261556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#19|==|SURSolapur  02:50+4303:00+4610m33887.462461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20!==!GRGulbargaX  04:50+5604:53+553m131000.536458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55+2506:00+285m231037.283432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction  07:18+1:1007:20+1:122m131144.846406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#23%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  07:58+1:0608:00+1:092m131173.764332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#24%==%ADAdoni  08:38+1:1108:40+1:112m131214.446421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0852.1
#25%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  09:48+5209:50+1:102m331266.633454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur  11:53+4411:55+472m131334.531348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  13:00-413:05+45m131367.975372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.1
#28!==!HUPHindupur  14:18+5614:20+572m231458.949635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.5
#29!==!YNKYelahanka Junction  16:03+1:2916:05+1:312m231542.562912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#30/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  16:20+2:1016:25+2:115m231557.932907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#31/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:10+1:1618:30+1:0720m431614.247810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.1
#32/==/SASalem Junction  22:32+2422:35+313m031803.445283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#33/==/EDErode Junction23:55+1500:05+4810m431862.975175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction  00:57+4501:00+443m341927.859120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.1
#35%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  02:15+3702:20+385m042001.962287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:20+5503:25+595m142064.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#37/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  04:10+5304:12+532m042107.677105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#38/--/SRTSatur  04:33+5304:35+542m042134.66565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#39/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:55+5304:57+532m042156.26891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#40/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:29+5205:30+531m042192.32570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#41/--/TNTuticorin  06:45+23-042223.4-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site