Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022101-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing;
Entry# 2178583-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2266840-1

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतिकोरीन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 02.03.2017 to 30.03.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:27AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (08:47) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -23:55+3--1-498.3615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 00:23+800:25+132m--2-469.77214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:35+2201:37+232m--2-385.65346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 02:38+2902:40+432m--2-331.32212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 03:03+3703:05+442m--2-322.83415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20-505:25+65m12-246.860127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-1008:29+22m--2-65.25529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 09:40-210:00+020m420.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+410:51+62m4245.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1011:08+102m4264.149 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+1012:02+1110m2299.95837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.5
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:15+713:17+82m42170.45220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25-214:35+410m22229.68118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#14/==/BLValsad 15:26+1915:28+212m32298.26812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+2215:53+222m22324.44927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-618:30+010m62445.5356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+519:45+83m62487.14810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#18/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+621:20+72m22561.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 22:25+822:30+155m22625.161556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.2
#20|==|SURSolapur 02:50+4703:00+4810m33887.362461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:50+3804:53+383m131000.336458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+806:00+115m231037.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:18+4507:20+472m131144.746407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58+4108:00+412m131173.664332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25/==/ADAdoni 08:38+4108:40+412m131214.352421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 09:40+3009:50+4010m331266.533455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur 11:53+2111:55+212m131334.431348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 13:00-413:05+35m131367.775371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+1514:20+192m231458.849635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.6
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 16:03+3516:05+412m231542.362910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20+1:2516:25+1:255m231557.832907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:10+3918:30+3520m431614.147813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.1
#33/==/SASalem Junction 22:32+2422:35+313m--31803.245282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#34/==/EDErode Junction 23:55+2500:05+5510m431862.875174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:57+1:0401:00+1:053m341927.759120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 02:15+1:2702:20+1:275m--42001.758287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:25+1:2403:30+1:275m142064.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:10+1:2804:12+1:282m--42107.477108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#39%==%SRTSatur 04:33+1:3304:35+1:322m--42134.46565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:55+1:3204:57+1:322m--42155.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:29+1:3505:30+1:361m--42192.11970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#42/--/TNTuticorin 07:10+39---42223.1-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site