Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 890913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing;
Entry# 2178583-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2266840-1

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतिकोरीन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 02.03.2017 to 30.03.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -23:55+0--1-498.4615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 00:23+1100:25+162m--2-469.77214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:35+2601:37+272m--2-385.75445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 02:38+2902:40+492m--2-331.22212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 03:03+4303:05+482m--2-322.73415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20+205:25+85m12-246.760127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-808:29+22m--2-65.25529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 09:40+110:00+020m420.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+710:51+72m4245.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1311:08+132m4264.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+1312:02+1710m22100.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.5
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:15+1713:17+172m42170.65220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25-214:35+410m22229.78118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.8
#14/==/BLValsad 15:26+1215:28+152m32298.56812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+1715:53+172m22324.74927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-718:30+010m62445.7357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+319:45+63m62487.44810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#18/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+621:20+62m22561.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 22:25+622:30+135m22625.461556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+4003:00+4210m33887.762461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:50+3504:53+353m131000.736457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+606:00+85m231037.583432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:18+4807:20+502m131145.246407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58+4308:00+432m131174.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25/==/ADAdoni 08:38+4308:40+432m131214.852421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 09:40+3309:50+4410m331266.933455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur 11:53+3011:55+302m131334.931348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 13:00+413:05+45m131368.265371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.6
#29%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+2014:20+212m231447.849635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.6
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 16:03+5116:05+552m231531.462910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20+1:2716:25+1:275m231546.832907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:10+3618:30+3220m431603.247813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.1
#33/==/SASalem Junction 22:32+1922:35+283m--31792.345282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#34/==/EDErode Junction 23:55+3000:05+1:0110m431851.975174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:57+1:0401:00+1:043m341916.859120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 02:15+1:1902:20+1:205m--41990.858287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:25+1:1803:30+1:225m142053.165139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:10+1:2104:12+1:222m--42096.577108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#39%==%SRTSatur 04:33+1:2804:35+1:272m--42123.46565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:55+1:2704:57+1:272m--42145.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:29+1:2805:30+1:281m--42181.21970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#42/--/TNTuticorin 07:10+31---42212.2-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.