Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train no. 19568/67 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express will be given commercial stoppage at Hapa station w.e.f. 02nd October, 2016. Train no 19568 Okha – Tuticorin...
more...
Vivek Express will arrive Hapa at 03.37 hrs and will depart from Hapa at 03.47 hrs from 06th October, 2016
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (07:46PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂટીકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतीकोरिन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 07 2016 (2:25AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:55+001-498.3495mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3528.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  00:30-300:32+22m02-469.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:45+101:47+22m02-385.63445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3654.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:23-2203:25+22m02-331.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa03:37-03:47-10m--2-322.85815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  05:05+405:10+75m12-246.855127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:19181.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:29-1708:31+02m02-65.25729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»O  09:40+1010:00+5620m420.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:51+910:53+92m4245.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:08+1311:10+132m4264.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:53+1012:03+1010m2299.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:50+2612:52+262m42170.43820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3359.2
#13/==/STSuratX  14:25-414:35+110m22229.67418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5668.6
#14/==/BLValsad  15:31+915:33+122m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX  15:53+1815:55+182m22324.45027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-718:30+010m62445.5356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+219:45+123m62487.24810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#18/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+1021:20+112m22561.559623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  22:25+722:30+125m22625.261556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#20|==|SURSolapur  02:50+2103:00+2210m33887.462461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX  04:50+2704:53+273m131000.536457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55-206:00+45m231037.283432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction  07:18+2207:20+232m131144.846407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  07:58+2308:00+332m131173.764332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25%==%ADAdoni  08:38+3608:40+362m131214.446421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0852.1
#26%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  09:48+1609:50+352m331266.633454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur  11:53+1311:55+162m131334.631348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  13:00+013:05+35m131367.975371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.1
#29%==%HUPHindupur  14:18+2914:20+292m231458.949635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.5
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction  16:03+1:0616:05+1:092m231542.562912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  16:20+1:3516:25+1:375m231557.932907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:10+4818:30+4320m431614.347813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.1
#33/==/SASalem Junction  22:32+522:35+113m031803.445283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#34/==/EDErode Junction23:55+400:05+3410m431862.975174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction  00:57+3501:00+353m341927.859120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  02:15+3402:20+385m042001.962287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:20+4503:25+495m142064.258139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#38/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  04:10+4304:12+432m042107.677105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39/--/SRTSatur  04:33+4304:35+462m042134.56565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#40/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:55+4504:57+452m042156.16891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:29+4305:30+441m042192.32570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#42/--/TNTuticorin  06:45+1-042223.3-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site