Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin (Vivek) Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG.SLR.GEN.GEN.GEN.S1.S2.S3.S4.S5.S6.S7.S8.B1.B2.A1.GEN.GEN.GEN.SLR(LD). .. Entry# 1159848
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:45+0--1-498.5395mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  00:29-500:34+65m--2-469.86914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia01:47+901:49+122m--2-385.83649mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:20+403:25+105m--2-331.55614mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  04:55+1005:00+145m12-246.954128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:23+2508:25+252m--2-65.45229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»O  09:40+1310:00+520m420.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:45+2610:47+262m1245.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:05+2811:07+282m1264.13444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10+1612:20+1710m3299.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:16+913:18+92m42170.36219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12/==/STSuratX  14:15+2014:25+2310m22229.67519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad  15:20+3015:27+277m32298.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  15:51+2815:53+282m22324.64927mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20+518:25+155m62445.6357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+1319:45+143m62490.94810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  21:19+1221:20+141m22566.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction•  22:25+1222:30+205m22630.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19|==|SURSolapur  02:50+3003:00+3010m33892.561461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
20%==!GRGulbargaX  04:50+2804:53+273m131005.231458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21%==%WADIWadi Junction  06:05-406:10+45m231041.983431mCRWadi, Karnataka
22%==%RCRaichur Junction  07:28+3607:30+372m131149.645406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23%==%MALMMantralayam Road  08:08+3108:10+312m131178.088335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%ADAdoni08:38+4108:40+412m--31219.352420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
25/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  09:40+3009:55+3415m331271.243453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/ATPAnantapur  11:54+3511:55+361m131356.931349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
27|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  13:00+913:05+125m131390.265371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/--/HUPHindupur  14:18+4114:20+442m231469.648636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
29%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction  16:04+1:1816:05+1:201m231553.151911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
30|--|KJMKrishnarajapuramX16:23+1:2316:25+1:282m231568.525909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
31/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX18:40+3918:45+555m431624.951815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
32/==/SASalem Junction  22:32+3022:35+333m--31819.646283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
33/==/EDErode Junction23:55+2100:05+3810m431880.978175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
34|--|KRRKarur Junction  00:55+2701:00+265m341945.859121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
35|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  02:15+2402:20+255m--42020.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
36/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:20+2703:25+295m--42082.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
37/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  04:10+2604:12+272m--42125.574108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
38/--/SRTSatur  04:34+4404:35+461m--42152.86165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
39/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:56+4604:57+491m--42174.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
40/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:29+5205:30+521m--42210.52970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
41/--/TNTuticorin  06:45+18---42246.7-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site