Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 22:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 22:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 01, 2013 (01:10PM)

16350/Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - തിരുവനന്തപുരം രാജ്യ റാണി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     निलाम्बुर रोड - तिरुवनंतपुरम राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 23 2016 (2:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA runs as a slip of Amritha Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
BN1
  4
SN1
  5
SN2
  6
SN3
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 3h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

8 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road  -20:40-11-230.88054mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam  20:48-20:50-2m11-220.28551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.5
#3|--|TUVTuvvur  20:56-20:58-2m11-211.69768mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#4|--|MLTRMelattur  21:02-21:04-2m11-205.26242mSRMelattoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#5|--|PKQPattikkad  21:11-21:13-2m11-198.04261mSRPattikad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#6|--|AAMAngadippuram  21:21-21:23-2m01-192.46146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7|--|CQACherukara  21:30-21:31-1m11-185.45129mSRCherukara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#8|--|VPZVallapuzha  21:43-21:45-2m11-175.14248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#9|--|SRRShoranur JunctionXO22:00-23:25-85m01-164.74726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#10/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  00:07-00:10-3m12-131.6823mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:50-00:52-2m12-77.05415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#12/==/IPLIdappallyX  01:04-01:05-1m02-66.2158mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  01:30-01:35-5m22-60.2629mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#14%==%KTYMKottayam»  02:33-02:35-2m020.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX  02:53-02:55-2m0217.8598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#16%==%TRVLTiruvalla  03:03-03:05-2m3225.76822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#17%==%CNGRChengannur  03:13-03:15-2m1234.87513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#18/==/MVLKMavelikara  03:25-03:27-2m3247.33512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  03:40-03:42-2m0255.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#20/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  03:58-04:00-2m0268.74612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  04:35-04:40-5m1295.87916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#22/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  04:58-05:00-2m02119.42957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#23/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  06:25--12160.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site