Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Due to construction of washable apron line at Platform No. 3 of Varanasi City station, Train No. 19051 / 19052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik...
more...
Express will be diverted and will run via Aunrihar – Jaunpur – Varansi instead of its existing route of Aunrihar – Varansi with immediate effect upto 18th February,2016..
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (07:46PM)

19051/Shramik Express
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (11:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12943/12944Udyog Karmi Express....
Loco
BL-ET ET/BSL WAP4 ET-MFP ET WDM3A
Rating: 1.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1757 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KTE/Katni Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

14 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad»  -19:40+3110.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2364.6
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X21:03-1921:05+62m3164.66814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#3%==%VYAVyaraX  21:55+2621:57+252m21121.65190mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5899.8
#4%==%NDBNandurbar  23:55+500:15+1020m21221.444203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction  03:38+403:40+122m32371.448212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:10+804:20+1210m62395.569209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:25306.9
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX08:45+1009:05-20m--2702.470329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  12:35+1712:45+2010m32947.470416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.8
#9/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  14:03+2214:08+215m421038.282387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#10%==%STASatna Junction  15:20+2715:30+2610m221136.645322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
47 intermediate stations06:40301.3
#11|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionO22:10+1:4522:45+1:4135m121437.95582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:33139.4
#12%--%BUIBallia  01:18+2:1301:20+2:142m--31577.42865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.2
#13%--%CPRChhapra Junction  03:40+1:5703:50+1:5910m--31643.66558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction  04:40+2:3604:45+2:355m331697.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  04:58+2:3205:00+2:452m231703.12455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1553.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  07:15+1:54---31756.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site