Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 01:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 01:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (11:11AM)

19051/Shramik Express
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 23 2016 (9:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12943/12944Udyog Karmi Express....
Rating: 1.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1782 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KTE/Katni Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

14 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad»  -19:40+3110.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2364.6
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X21:03-1921:05+192m3164.66814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#3/==/VYAVyaraX  21:55+3421:57+342m21121.65190mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5899.8
#4%==%NDBNandurbar  23:55+1600:15+820m21221.444203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction  03:38-703:40+82m32371.448212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:10+304:20+510m62395.569209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:25306.9
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX08:45+2809:05+2520m52702.470329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  12:35+1012:45+1310m32947.470416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.8
#9/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  14:03+1814:08+195m421038.282387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX  15:20+2615:30+3010m221136.645321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:40326.2
#11|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionO22:10+4422:45+5635m121462.85582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33139.4
#12%--%BUIBallia  01:18+5001:20+522m031602.22865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.2
#13%--%CPRChhapra Junction  03:40+803:50+1710m031668.46558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction  04:40+3904:45+375m331722.62556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  04:58+3505:00+522m231727.92455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1553.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  07:15+9-031781.8-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site