Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38403/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:33
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -05:45---1-7.41810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 05:54-05:55-1m--1-4.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 05:57-05:58-1m--1-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 06:00-06:01-1m--1-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 06:04-06:05-1m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 06:11-06:12-1m--14.8547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 06:16-06:17-1m--18.4578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 06:19-06:20-1m--110.3757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 06:22-06:23-1m--112.8576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 06:27-06:28-1m--116.6616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 06:31-06:32-1m--119.7808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:34-06:35-1m--122.3466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 06:38-06:39-1m2124.6649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 06:43-06:44-1m--128.9676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 06:47-06:48-1m--132.2807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 06:52-06:53-1m--137.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 06:56-06:57-1m--140.2628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 07:00-07:01-1m--143.36310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 07:05-07:06-1m--147.56610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 07:09-07:10-1m--150.9579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:13-07:14-1m--153.7446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 07:17-07:18-1m--155.9768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 07:21-07:22-1m--159.7184mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 07:33----163.0-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site