Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 13:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 13:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
TT Updated according to Combined Suburban Time Table. ## Will run except on Sundays & National Holidays
Fri Sep 07, 2012 (12:16AM)

38403/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    19 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:04 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:32 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -05:45+101-7.4209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:53-05:54-1m01-4.8538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:56-05:57-1m01-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:59-06:00-1m01-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  06:03+906:04+91m310.0626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:07-06:08-1m013.1527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  06:10+1106:11+111m014.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  06:15+906:16+91m018.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  06:18-06:19-1m0110.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  06:21+1706:22+171m0112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria  06:26+806:27+81m0116.6637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  06:30-06:31-1m0119.8788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:33-06:34-1m0122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  06:37+1006:38+101m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:42+806:43+81m0128.8697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  06:46-06:47-1m0132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  06:51+1006:52+101m0137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:55-06:56-1m0140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  06:59+1107:00+111m0143.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  07:04-07:05-1m0147.76610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  07:08+507:09+51m0151.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:12-07:13-1m0153.8476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  07:16+807:17+81m0156.2748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:20-07:21-1m0159.9194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  07:32-1-0163.3-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site