Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
TT Updated according to Combined Suburban Time Table. ## Will run except on Sundays & National Holidays
Fri Sep 07, 2012 (12:16AM)

38403/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    19 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:04 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:32 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -05:45+1--1-7.42010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:53+1405:54+141m--1-4.8538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:56-05:57-1m--1-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:59-06:00-1m--1-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  06:03+306:04+31m310.0626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:07-06:08-1m--13.1527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  06:10+2506:11+251m--14.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  06:15-06:16-1m--18.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  06:18-06:19-1m--110.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  06:21-06:22-1m--112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria Junction  06:26-06:27-1m--116.6637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  06:30-06:31-1m--119.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:33-06:34-1m--122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  06:37+2506:38+251m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:42+2606:43+261m--128.8697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  06:46-06:47-1m--132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  06:51-06:52-1m--137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:55-06:56-1m--140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  06:59+4307:00+431m--143.56310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  07:04-07:05-1m--147.76610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  07:08-07:09-1m--151.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:12-07:13-1m--153.8476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  07:16-07:17-1m--156.2748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:20-07:21-1m--159.9194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  07:32+4---163.3-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site