Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
TT Updated according to Combined Suburban Time Table. ## Will run except on Sundays & National Holidays
Fri Sep 07, 2012 (12:16AM)

38403/Howrah-Panskura Local

Sep 17 2013 (2:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    19 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:04 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -05:45+0--1-7.21910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  05:53+1605:54+161m--1-4.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:56-05:57-1m--1-3.0468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  05:59-06:00-1m--1-1.4287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»  06:03+406:04+41m310.0607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:07-06:08-1m--13.0518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  06:10+1206:11+121m--14.75410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  06:15+2006:16+201m--18.3590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  06:18-06:19-1m--110.3757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  06:21+1906:22+191m--112.8565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  06:26+1806:27+181m--116.5637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  06:30+106:31+11m--119.6788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:33-06:34-1m--122.25010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  06:37+1606:38+161m2124.76010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:42-06:43-1m--128.7695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  06:46-06:47-1m--132.2827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  06:51+1306:52+131m--137.6538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:55-06:56-1m--140.3628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  06:59+207:00+21m--143.4229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  07:04-07:05-1m--144.86011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  07:08-07:09-1m--147.89010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:11-07:12-1m--150.8467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  07:15-07:16-1m--153.1747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:19-07:20-1m--156.8214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  07:30+2---160.3-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site