Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38403/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:07PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:04 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:32 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -05:45+401-7.42010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:53-05:54-1m01-4.8538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:56-05:57-1m01-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:59-06:00-1m01-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  06:03+1106:04+131m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  06:10+2006:11+201m014.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  06:15+2706:16+271m018.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  06:18-06:19-1m0110.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  06:21+4806:22+481m0112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  06:26+2706:27+271m0116.6637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  06:30+2506:31+251m0119.8788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:33-06:34-1m0122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  06:37+1806:38+181m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:42+406:43+41m0128.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  06:46-06:47-1m0132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  06:51+1206:52+121m0137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:55-06:56-1m0140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  06:59+207:00+21m0143.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  07:04-07:05-1m0147.76610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  07:08+1407:09+141m0151.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:12-07:13-1m0153.9476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  07:16-07:17-1m0156.2748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:20-07:21-1m0159.9194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  07:32+4-0163.3-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site