Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 00:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 00:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38403/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:44) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 07:33 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -05:45+1--1-7.41810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 05:54+1305:55+131m--1-4.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 05:57-05:58-1m--1-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 06:00-06:01-1m--1-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 06:04+406:05+41m310.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 06:11+1506:12+151m--14.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 06:16+606:17+61m--18.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 06:19-06:20-1m--110.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 06:22-06:23-1m--112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 06:27+1906:28+191m--116.6637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 06:31-06:32-1m--119.8788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:34-06:35-1m--122.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 06:38+1406:39+141m2124.9609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 06:43+1506:44+151m--128.8697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 06:47-06:48-1m--132.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 06:52+1506:53+151m--137.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 06:56-06:57-1m--140.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 07:00+1407:01+141m--143.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 07:05-07:06-1m--147.76610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 07:09+1807:10+181m--151.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:13-07:14-1m--153.8476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 07:17-07:18-1m--156.2748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 07:21-07:22-1m--159.9194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 07:33+4---163.3-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site