Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

79435/Ahmedabad-Patan DEMU

Sep 03 2014 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Date of Inaugural: 14-Nov-2011
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:41 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SBI/Sabarmati Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sabarmati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:25+3710.02051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBISabarmati Junction•  10:41+1810:43+182m215.45455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3|--|CDKChandkhera Road  10:49+010:50+01m--110.97662mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4|--|KHDBKhodiyar  10:54+2710:55+311m--115.97264mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
5|--|KLLKalol  11:04+3111:06+352m--126.85971mWRKalol, Gujarat
6|--|JULJhulasan  11:16+4611:18+492m--136.64977mWRMehsana, Gujarat
7|--|DNWDangarwa  11:26+4911:27+511m--143.26683mWRJagudan, Gujarat
8|--|UMNAmbliyasanX  11:34+5411:36+1:012m--151.05990mWRMehsana, Gujarat
9|--|JDNJagudanXO  11:44+1:0111:46+1:032m--158.81490mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
10|--|MSHMahesana Junction  12:28+2912:30+292m--168.65695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11|--|PHCPanchotX  12:38-12:39-1m--176.15283mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
12|--|DHJDhinoj  12:47+2912:48+301m--182.95281mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
13|--|RUJRanuj  13:02+3413:04+332m--195.14582mWRPatan, Gujarat
14|--|SNHRSankhai  13:11-13:12-1m--1100.33882mWRPatan, Gujarat
15|--|PTNPatan  13:25+10---1108.5-84mWRPatan, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site