Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

79435/Ahmedabad-Patan DEMU
અમદાવાદ-પાટણ DEMU     अहमदाबाद-पाटन डेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:40PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Date of Inaugural: 14-Nov-2011
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Sabarmati Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:41 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SBI/Sabarmati Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sabarmati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:25+8710.02351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2|--|SBISabarmati Junction•  10:41+1510:43+162m216.14855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3|--|CDKChandkhera Road  10:49-10:50-1m0110.98061mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4|--|KHDBKhodiyar  10:54+1910:55+201m0116.27365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  11:04+3211:06+422m0127.15871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|JULJhulasanX  11:16+4211:17+461m0136.74477mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  11:26+4611:27+521m0143.27083mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8|--|UMNAmbliyasanX  11:34+5411:35+1:031m0151.45691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  11:43+1:0411:44+1:101m0158.91489mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#10|--|MSHMahesana Junction  12:28+3512:30+372m0168.85694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#11|--|PHCPanchot  12:38-12:39-1m0176.35283mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12|--|DHJDhinojX  12:47+3612:48+361m0183.25281mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#13|--|RUJRanuj  13:02+3713:04+372m0195.34584mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#14|--|SNHRSankhai  13:11-13:12-1m01100.53882mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#15|--|PTNPatan  13:25+34-01108.8-84mWRPatan, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site