Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

79435/Ahmedabad-Patan DEMU
અમદાવાદ-પાટણ ડીએમયુ     अहमदाबाद-पाटन डेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Date of Inaugural: 14-Nov-2011
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Sabarmati Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:39 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SBI/Sabarmati Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sabarmati Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:25+25710.02651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction•  10:39+2810:41+322m216.14157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#3%--%CDKChandkhera Road  10:48-10:49-1m--110.98061mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4%--%KHDBKhodiyar  10:53+3410:54+371m--116.27365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  11:03+5011:05+1:012m--127.15871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX  11:15+1:0211:16+1:131m--136.74477mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:096.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  11:25+1:1411:26+1:171m1143.27083mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX  11:33+1:1911:34+1:261m--151.45691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  11:42+1:2711:43+1:321m--158.91389mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction  12:28+1:0012:30+1:022m--168.86494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#11|--|PHCPanchotX  12:37-12:38-1m--176.35283mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#12|--|DHJDhinoj  12:46+1:0412:47+1:051m--183.25681mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#13|--|RUJRanuj  13:00+1:0813:02+1:072m--195.33984mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#14|--|SNHRSankhai  13:10-13:11-1m--1100.53682mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#15|--|PTNPatan  13:25+1:04---1108.8-84mWRPatan, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site