Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95007/Mumbai CST Khopoli Fast Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी Khopoli फास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 27 2016 (7:37PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karjat Junction is 23 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    15 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:33
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:26
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

15 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -17:33-710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2/==/BYByculla  17:39-17:40-1m314.2488mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central  17:46-17:47-1m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:53-17:54-1m5115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar  17:57-17:58-1m3119.45611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#6/==/TNAThane  18:13-18:14-1m5133.37511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/DIDombivli  18:26-18:27-1m4148.34514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction  18:34-18:35-1m4153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi  18:39-18:40-1m1155.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#10/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  18:41-18:42-1m1157.64717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/ABHAmbernath  18:45-18:46-1m1160.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/BUDBadlapur  18:52-18:53-1m1167.78123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#13/==/VGIVangani  19:01-19:02-1m1178.57944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/SHLUShelu  19:05-19:06-1m1182.58240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NRLNeral Junction  19:09-19:10-1m2186.66741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  19:16-19:17-1m1193.34548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction•  19:26-19:27-1m31100.04757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#18/==/PDIPalasdhari  19:31-19:32-1m21103.14467mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/--/KLYKelavli  19:38-19:39-1m01107.53860mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#20/--/DLVDolavali  19:41-19:42-1m01108.86763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#21/--/LWJLowjee  19:45-19:46-1m01112.12465mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#22/--/KHPIKhopoli  19:52--11114.5-73mCR410203, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site