Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95007/Mumbai CST - Khopoli Fast Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - खोपोली जलद लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - खोपोली तेज लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KJT/Karjat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 21 2017 (22:47) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karjat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    15 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:26 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

15 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -17:33+1710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2/==/BYByculla 17:39+917:40+91m314.2488mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central 17:46+117:47+11m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 17:53+217:54+21m5115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar 17:57-17:58-1m3119.45611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#6/==/TNAThane 18:13+018:14+01m5133.310311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#7/==/DIDombivli 18:26+018:27+01m4146.24513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:34+118:35+11m4151.43410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi 18:39-18:40-1m1153.711013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 18:41+018:42+01m1155.54815mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/ABHAmbernath 18:45+818:46+81m1157.97721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/BUDBadlapur 18:52+1818:53+181m1165.68124mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#13/==/VGIVangani 19:01+2019:02+201m1176.47944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/SHLUShelu 19:05-19:06-1m1180.48239mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NRLNeral Junction 19:09+619:10+61m2184.56741mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 19:16+2019:17+201m1191.24548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction• 19:26+419:27+41m3197.94755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#18/==/PDIPalasdhari 19:31+1919:32+4:281m21101.04567mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#19/--/KLYKelavli 19:38-19:39-1m11105.53760mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#20/--/DLVDolavali 19:41-19:42-1m11106.76763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#21/--/LWJLowjee 19:45-19:46-1m11110.02365mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#22/--/KHPIKhopoli 19:52--11112.4-72mCR410203, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site