Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

95007/Mumbai CST Khopoli Fast Local

Feb 27 2014 (4:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 56m    12 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 19:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

12 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -17:33+0710.03910mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/BYByculla  17:39+017:40+01m313.9579mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  17:45+017:46+01m418.6577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
4/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:53+017:54+01m5115.3768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/GCGhatkopar  17:57+017:58+01m3119.15511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6/==/TNAThane  18:13+118:14+11m5132.97610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
7/==/DIDombivli  18:26+018:27+01m4148.13811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
8/==/KYNKalyan Junction  18:35+018:36+01m4153.13610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9/==/ABHAmbernath  18:47-18:48-1m1159.86523mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
10/==/BUDBadlapur  18:55+018:56+01m1167.48118mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
11/==/VGIVangani  19:04-19:05-1m1178.27042mCRVangani, Maharashtra
12/==/NRLNeral Junction  19:12+019:13+01m2186.36742mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
13/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  19:19-19:20-1m1193.04650mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
14/==/KJTKarjat Junction•  19:29+019:30+01m3199.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
15/==/PDIPalasdhari  19:35--21102.9-67mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site