Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68094/Jhargram Midnapore MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম মেদিনীপুর memu     झारग्राम मिदनापुर मेमू

Oct 19 2013 (9:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    5 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 15:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
GMDN/Girimaidan 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Girimaidan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JGMJhargram»  -14:10+7--10.08582mSERJhargram, West Bengal
2/==/BNBBanstolaO  14:16-14:17-1m--18.55874mSERDherua, West Bengal
3/==/SUASardihaX  14:24+1314:25+131m--115.36873mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
4/==/KSOKhemasuli  14:32+1214:33+111m--123.27460mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
5/==/KKQKalaikundaX  14:39+1114:40+121m--130.62662mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:00+215:10+110m--139.22142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/-=%GMDNGirimaidan•  15:16+015:17+01m--141.24946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
8%==/GKLGokulpurX  15:22+115:23+11m--145.32437mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
9/==/MDNMidnapore  15:40+1---152.1-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site