Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68094/Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - মেদিনীপুর মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - मेदिनीपुर मेमू

JGM/Jhargram --> GMDN/Girimaidan

Refresh Live Status (43h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:34) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhargram and Girimaidan.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3,4
 MTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 
Arrives @ 15:18
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
GMDN/Girimaidan 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Jhargram and Girimaidan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JGMJhargram» -14:10+173,410.08582mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#2/==/BNBBanstola 14:16-14:17-1m--18.55874mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#3/==/SUASardihaX 14:24+1614:25+161m--115.36873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#4/==/KSOKhemasuli 14:32+1514:33+151m--123.27460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#5/==/KKQKalaikunda 14:39+3014:40+301m--130.62362mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.6
#6/--/KGPKharagpur Junction 15:02+1315:12+1210m--139.22342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#7%==%GMDNGirimaidan• 15:18-15:19-1m--141.54746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/GKLGokulpur 15:24+015:25+01m--145.42437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:176.8
#9/==/MDNMidnapore 15:42+9---152.1-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site