Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77680/Medchal-Falaknuma DEMU
మేడ్చల్-ఫలక్నుమా DEMU     मेडचाल-फलकनुमा डेमू

STPD/Sitafalmandi --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (12h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!MEDMedchal -10:30+1--1-27.842601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#2!==!GWVGowdavalli 10:35-10:36-1m11-24.4-600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.5
#3 GDPLGundla PochampallyX 10:38+210:39+21m11-18.850601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum 10:45+210:46+21m11-13.89596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:121.7
#5%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 10:58-10:59-1m--1-12.189580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#6%==%ALWAlwalX 11:00-11:01-1m--1-10.624580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#7%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 11:04+111:05+11m21-9.483572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#8%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 11:06-11:07-1m--1-8.065570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 11:08-11:09-1m--1-6.952562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#10%==%SFXSafilgudaX 11:11-11:12-1m--1-5.241544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#11/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 11:13-11:14-1m--1-4.526540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 11:16+111:17+11m21-3.759534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 11:18-11:19-1m--1-2.732538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#14/--/STPDSitafalmandi» 11:24+1211:25+111m410.068531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/ATCArts College 11:26-11:27-1m--11.143519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#16/==/JOOJamai Osmania 11:28-11:29-1m--11.979515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#17/==/VARVidya Nagar 11:30-11:31-1m--13.238507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X 11:34+111:35+11m215.132493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#19/==/MXTMalakpet 11:38+011:39+01m216.776492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#20/==/DQRDabirpura 11:40+011:41+01m--18.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#21/==/YKAYakutpuraX 11:42-11:43-1m--18.7143503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#22/==/HPGHuppuguda 11:44-11:45-1m--111.116519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#23/==/FMFalaknuma 11:50+1---112.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site