Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 77679

77680/Medchal-Falaknuma DEMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 25 2014 (5:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
8 coach DEMU.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTF 
Sitafalmandi/STPD 
Arrives @ 11:34
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MEDMedchal (3)  -10:30---1-27.741600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2|--|GWVGowdavalli (1)X  10:35-10:36-1m11-24.334601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3|--|GDPLGundla Pochampally (1)  10:45-10:46-1m--1-19.236601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4|-=|BMOBolarum (3)  10:55-10:56-1m11-13.850597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5|==|BOZBolarum Bazar (2)  10:58-10:59-1m--1-12.297584mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
6|==|ALWAlwal (2)X  11:00-11:01-1m--1-10.524581mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7|==|CVBCavalry Barracks (3)  11:04-11:05-1m21-9.383575mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt (2)  11:06-11:07-1m--1-7.966569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
9|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate (2)  11:08-11:09-1m--1-6.852561mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10|==|SFXSafilguda (2)X  11:11-11:12-1m--1-5.136544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11|==|DYEDayanand Nagar (2)  11:13-11:14-1m--1-4.527537mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/-=|MJFMalkajgiri (3)  11:16-11:17-1m21-3.659535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/--/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2)  11:18-11:19-1m--1-2.732543mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4)»  11:24-11:25-1m410.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
15/==/ATCArts College (2)  11:26-11:27-1m--11.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)  11:28-11:29-1m--11.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)  11:30-11:31-1m--13.238505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•X  11:34-11:35-1m215.132494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
19/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  11:38-11:39-1m216.775493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  11:40-11:41-1m--17.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/YKAYakutpura (2)X  11:42-11:43-1m--18.7146505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  11:44-11:45-1m--111.115520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
23/=-|FMFalaknuma (3)  11:50----112.4-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site