Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

67295/Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Passenger
రాజమండ్రి విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     राजमुंदरी विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BVM/Bayyavaram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (01:50AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    23 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 14:27 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVM/Bayyavaram 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJYRajahmundry»  -11:15+37010.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2/==/KYMKadiyam  11:26+4211:27+441m1110.06617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/KSVMKesavaram  11:32-11:33-1m0115.55217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi  11:38+4611:39+471m0119.94518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/APTAnapartiX  11:44+4511:45+461m0123.67219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  11:50-11:51-1m0129.64023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#7/==/BVLBikkavolu  11:56+5011:57+511m1132.96819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:02-12:04-2m0138.62517mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#9/==/MPUMedapaduX  12:10+4812:11+501m0141.26620mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/GDPTGudapartiX  12:15-12:16-1m0145.65421mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:21+5012:22+531m1150.15617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/PAPPithapuram  12:35+5512:36+561m0162.26917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:41+5812:42+1:011m0167.913916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:049.3
#14/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  12:46-12:47-1m0177.24323mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/RVDRavikampadu  12:51+1:0812:52+1:131m0180.04627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram  13:01+1:0913:02+1:101m0187.02828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#17/==/TMPMTimmapuram  13:10-13:11-1m0190.74628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#18/==/HVMHamsavaram  13:17+1:0813:18+1:111m0195.36347mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19/==/TUNITuni  13:26+1:0813:27+1:111m01103.65624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#20/==/GLUGullipadu  13:39+1:1113:40+1:121m01114.86730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#21/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  13:50+1:1213:51+1:131m01125.96223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/REGRegupalemX  14:00+1:2214:01+1:231m01135.26426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#23/==/YLMElamanchili  14:09+1:1814:10+1:211m01143.75322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#24/==/NASPNarasingapalli  14:18+1:2814:19+1:301m01150.85618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#25/==/BVMBayyavaram•X  14:27+1:3214:28+1:321m11158.22938mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#26/==/KSKKasimkotaX  14:36-14:37-1m01162.04036mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/AKPAnakapalleX  14:45+1:2614:46+1:271m01167.43032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#28/==/THYThadiXO  14:59+1:2715:00+1:341m01173.91035mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:559.5
#29/==/DVDDuvvadaX  15:55+4015:56+401m01183.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#30/==/MIPMMarripalemX  16:13-16:14-1m01195.91019mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:264.6
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  16:40+26-21200.4-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site