Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
T.No.67295 Rajahmundy-Visakhapatnam Passenger Scheduled to leave Rajahmundy at 11.15 Hrs. today i.e. 12.10.13 is cancelled.
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (12:26PM)

67295/Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Passenger
రాజమండ్రి విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     राजमुंदरी विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    23 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 14:27
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVM/Bayyavaram 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJYRajahmundry»  -11:15-010.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2/==/KYMKadiyam  11:26-11:27-1m1110.06617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/KSVMKesavaram  11:32-11:33-1m0115.55217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi  11:38-11:39-1m0119.94518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/APTAnapartiX  11:44-11:45-1m0123.67219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  11:50-11:51-1m0129.64023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#7/==/BVLBikkavolu  11:56-11:57-1m0132.96819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:02-12:04-2m0138.62517mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#9/==/MPUMedapaduX  12:10-12:11-1m0141.26620mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/GDPTGudapartiX  12:15-12:16-1m0145.65421mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:21-12:22-1m1150.15617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/PAPPithapuram  12:35-12:36-1m0162.26917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:41-12:42-1m0167.913916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:049.3
#14/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  12:46-12:47-1m0177.24323mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/RVDRavikampadu  12:51-12:52-1m0180.04627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram  13:01-13:02-1m0187.02828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#17/==/TMPMTimmapuram  13:10-13:11-1m0190.74628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#18/==/HVMHamsavaram  13:17-13:18-1m0195.36347mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#19/==/TUNITuniX  13:26-13:27-1m01103.65624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#20/==/GLUGullipadu  13:39-13:40-1m01114.86730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#21/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  13:50-13:51-1m01125.96223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/REGRegupalemX  14:00-14:01-1m01135.26426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#23/==/YLMElamanchili  14:09-14:10-1m01143.75322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#24/==/NASPNarasingapalli  14:18-14:19-1m01150.85618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#25/==/BVMBayyavaram•X  14:27-14:28-1m11158.22938mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#26/==/KSKKasimkota  14:36-14:37-1m01162.04036mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/AKPAnakapalleX  14:45-14:46-1m01167.42932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#28/==/THYThadiXO  14:59-15:00-1m01173.61539mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#29/==/DVDDuvvada  15:40-15:41-1m01183.44746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#30/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  15:56-15:57-1m01195.2819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:334.6
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  16:30--21199.8-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site