Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 12:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 12:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
T.No.67295 Rajahmundy-Visakhapatnam Passenger Scheduled to leave Rajahmundy at 11.15 Hrs. today i.e. 12.10.13 is cancelled.
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (12:26PM)

67295/Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Passenger
రాజమండ్రి విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     राजमुंदरी विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (3:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 12m    23 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 14:27 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVM/Bayyavaram 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJYRajahmundry»  -11:15+10--10.05523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/KYMKadiyam  11:26+2311:27+241m1110.06715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KSVMKesavaram  11:32-11:33-1m--115.65116mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/DWPDwarapudi  11:38+2811:39+291m--119.94520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/APTAnapartiX  11:44+3111:45+321m--123.77221mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  11:50-11:51-1m--129.74023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BVLBikkavolu  11:56+2611:57+261m--133.06816mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  12:02-12:04-2m--138.72416mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/MPUMedapaduX  12:10+2512:11+271m--141.26720mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GDPTGudapartiX  12:15-12:16-1m--145.75521mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:21+1512:22+181m1150.25618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PAPPithapuramX  12:35+2512:36+261m--162.36922mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:41+3712:42+381m--168.013919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  12:46-12:47-1m--177.24323mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RVDRavikampadu  12:51+4412:52+471m--180.14627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/ANVAnnavaram  13:01+3813:02+401m--187.12827mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TMPMTimmapuramX  13:10+013:11+01m--190.84628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/HVMHamsavaram  13:17+4513:18+481m--195.46347mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuni  13:26+4313:27+451m--1103.75624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GLUGullipadu  13:39+4513:40+451m--1114.86730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  13:50+4613:51+481m--1126.06218mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/REGRegupalemX  14:00+4814:01+491m--1135.36426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/YLMElamanchili  14:09+4514:10+451m--1143.85323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/NASPNarasingapalliX  14:18+5114:19+541m--1150.95620mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BVMBayyavaram•  14:27+5414:28+541m--1158.32938mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KSKKasimkota  14:36+014:37+01m--1162.14038mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/AKPAnakapalleX  14:45+3814:46+391m--1167.52930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/THYThadiXO  14:59+1:0215:00+1:051m--1173.71539mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/DVDDuvvadaX  15:40+2315:41+231m--1183.53946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/MIPMMarripalem  15:59+2216:00+221m--1195.3817mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  16:35+15-21199.8-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site