Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 10:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
T.No.67295 Rajahmundy-Visakhapatnam Passenger Scheduled to leave Rajahmundy at 11.15 Hrs. today i.e. 12.10.13 is cancelled.
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (12:26PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 67296

67295/Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (3:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 12m    23 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajahmundry/RJY 
Arrives @ 14:27 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bayyavaram/BVM 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)»  -11:15+10--10.05523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/KYMKadiyam (1)  11:26+2311:27+231m1110.06715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KSVMKesavaram  11:32-11:33-1m--115.65116mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)  11:38+2611:39+281m--119.94520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/APTAnaparti (3)X  11:44+2911:45+311m--123.77221mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  11:50-11:51-1m--129.74023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BVLBikkavolu  11:56+2911:57+341m--133.06816mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  12:02-12:04-2m--138.72416mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/MPUMedapaduX  12:10+3412:11+351m--141.26720mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GDPTGudapartiX  12:15-12:16-1m--145.75521mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  12:21+2012:22+231m1150.25618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PAPPithapuram (2)X  12:35+4212:36+421m--162.36922mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:41+4512:42+461m--168.013919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  12:46-12:47-1m--177.24323mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RVDRavikampadu  12:51+5212:52+561m--180.14627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)  13:01+5313:02+531m--187.12827mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TMPMTimmapuram  13:10-13:11-1m--190.84628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/HVMHamsavaram  13:17+5613:18+581m--195.46347mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TUNITuni (2)  13:26+3713:27+371m--1103.75624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/GLUGullipadu  13:39+1:0013:40+1:001m--1114.86730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2)X  13:50+5913:51+1:031m--1126.06218mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/REGRegupalemX  14:00+1:0714:01+1:071m--1135.36426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/YLMElamanchili (2)  14:09+1:0314:10+1:021m--1143.85323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/NASPNarasingapalliX  14:18+1:0014:19+591m--1150.95620mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BVMBayyavaram•  14:27+5614:28+551m--1158.32938mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KSKKasimkota  14:36-14:37-1m--1162.14038mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)X  14:45+1:4414:46+321m--1167.52930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/THYThadiXO  14:59+4115:00+401m--1173.71539mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  15:40+4015:41+401m--1183.53946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/MIPMMarripalem (2)  15:59-16:00-1m--1195.3817mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)  16:35+6-21199.8-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site