Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67295/Rajahmundry Visakhapatnam Passenger
రాజమండ్రి విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     राजमंड्री विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BVM/Bayyavaram

Refresh Live Status (3h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (01:50AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    23 halts    Distance: 158 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 14:27 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVM/Bayyavaram 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Bayyavaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJYRajahmundry» -11:15+41--10.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2/==/KYMKadiyam 11:26+4711:27+501m1110.06617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/KSVMKesavaram 11:32-11:33-1m--115.55217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi 11:38+5611:39+1:061m--119.94518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5/==/APTAnapartiX 11:44+1:0111:45+1:031m--123.67219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 11:50-11:51-1m--129.64023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#7/==/BVLBikkavolu 11:56+1:0911:57+1:111m1132.96819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX 12:02-12:04-2m--138.62517mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#9/==/MPUMedapaduX 12:10+1:0612:11+1:121m--141.26620mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#10/==/GDPTGudapartiX 12:15-12:16-1m--145.65421mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 12:21+1:1212:22+1:191m1150.15617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#12/==/PAPPithapuram 12:35+1:1812:36+1:191m--162.26917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#13/==/GLPGollaproluX 12:41+1:2612:42+1:301m--167.913916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:049.3
#14/==/DGDGDurgada Gate 12:46-12:47-1m--177.24323mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/RVDRavikampadu 12:51+1:3612:52+1:421m--180.04627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram 13:01+1:3813:02+1:421m--187.02828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#17/==/TMPMTimmapuram 13:10-13:11-1m--190.74628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#18/==/HVMHamsavaram 13:17+1:3513:18+1:381m--195.36347mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19/==/TUNITuni 13:26+1:4213:27+1:441m--1103.65624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#20/==/GLUGullipadu 13:39+1:5513:40+1:581m--1114.86730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#21/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 13:50+2:0913:51+2:121m--1125.96223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#22/==/REGRegupalemX 14:00+2:0814:01+2:101m--1135.26426mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#23/==/YLMElamanchili 14:09+1:5314:10+1:541m--1143.75322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#24/==/NASPNarasingapalli 14:18+2:1514:19+2:151m--1150.85618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#25/==/BVMBayyavaram•X 14:27+2:0714:28+2:081m11158.22938mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#26/==/KSKKasimkotaX 14:36-14:37-1m--1162.04036mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#27/==/AKPAnakapalleX 14:45+2:1314:46+2:141m--1167.43032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#28/==/THYThadiXO 14:59+2:2815:00+2:301m--1173.91035mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:559.5
#29/==/DVDDuvvadaX 15:55+1:2215:56+1:231m--1183.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#30/==/MIPMMarripalemX 16:13-16:14-1m--1195.91019mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:264.6
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 16:40+1:12-21200.4-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site