Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43401/Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் அதிவேக மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - लोकल अरक्कोणम फास्ट लोकल

PER/Perambur --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (00:19) by sGs*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Perambur and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

6 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Perambur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -05:30+0--1-5.4317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 05:34-05:35-1m31-3.4507mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.4
#3/==/PERPerambur» 05:39+005:40+01m--10.0578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/VLKVillivakkam 05:44+405:45+41m--13.89312mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#5/==/ABUAmbattur 05:49+805:50+81m--110.07523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#6/==/TITiruninravur 06:01+1106:02+111m--123.76239mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#7/==/TRLTiruvallur 06:14+1106:15+111m--136.24948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 06:22+1006:23+101m--141.98253mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#9/==/TOTiruvalangadu 06:31+1306:32+141m--152.82260mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 07:00+0---163.2-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site