Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43401/Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் வேகமாக     चेन्नई - लोकल अरक्कोणम फास्ट

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Perambur and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 07:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

6 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Perambur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -05:30-01-5.4317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  05:34-05:35-1m31-3.4507mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.4
#3/==/PERPerambur»  05:39-05:40-1m010.0578mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/VLKVillivakkam  05:44-05:45-1m013.89312mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:046.2
#5/==/ABUAmbattur  05:49-05:50-1m0110.07523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#6/==/TITiruninravur  06:01-06:02-1m0123.76239mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#7/==/TRLTiruvallur  06:14-06:15-1m0136.24948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  06:22-06:23-1m0141.98253mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#9/==/TOTiruvalangadu  06:31-06:32-1m0152.82260mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  07:00--0163.2-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site