Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
सिद्धेश्वर एक्सप्रेस     सिद्धेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> KWV/Kurduvadi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express. (12116->11301->11302->12115). CDO/SUR
Rating: 4.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Kurduvadi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    2 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -22:45+2110.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#2|==|MOMoholX  23:10+923:12+102m1133.178457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#3!==!MAMadhaX  23:35+1423:37+142m1163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•  23:56+1323:58+152m3178.869515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5!==!JEURJeurX  00:28+2100:30+222m12113.164526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+1901:15+192m12159.167509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#7/==/DDDaund Junction  01:40+1801:42+182m52186.958520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction  03:00+1203:05+175m32262.366556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaX  04:03+1604:05+172m22326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#10/==/KADKhandala  04:13+1804:15+182m32329.738547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction  04:53+2204:55+222m12353.96557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:38+2005:40+192m72400.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#13/==/TNAThaneX  05:58+1406:00+132m62420.56311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#14/==/DRDadar CentralX  06:23+1506:25+152m62444.8227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  06:50+13-132453.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site