Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will reach cstm at 6:50 from 1st july
Sat Jun 29, 2013 (11:41PM)

12116/Siddheshwar Express
     सिद्धेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (2:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express
Loco
KJM WDP4/4B
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    2 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 23:56 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -22:45+3110.080461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==!MOMoholX  23:10+1123:12+112m1133.378458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3!==!MAMadhaX  23:35+1423:37+152m1163.150481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•  23:56+1223:58+122m3179.068516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5!==!JEURJeurX  00:28+1500:30+162m12113.264526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
6!==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+1501:15+152m12159.266509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  01:40+901:42+92m52186.958521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  03:00+103:10+210m32262.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9/==/LNLLonavala  04:08+404:10+52m22326.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
10/==/KADKhandala  04:14+904:15+101m32329.945545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
11/==/KJTKarjat Junction  04:48+1604:50+172m12354.86257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:35+605:40+45m72401.66410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/TNAThaneX  05:59+906:00+111m62421.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
14/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  06:27+506:30+63m62446.1267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
15/==/CSTMMumbai CST  06:50+2-132454.7-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site