Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will reach cstm at 6:50 from 1st july
Sat Jun 29, 2013 (11:41PM)

12116/Siddheshwar Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B2-B1-A3-A2-A1-H1-GS-SLR.; Entry# 864081.
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KJM WDP4/4B
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    2 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 23:56
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Kurduvadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -22:45-110.080461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==!MOMoholX  23:10-23:12-2m1133.378458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3!==!MAMadhaX  23:35-23:37-2m1163.150481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction•  23:56-23:58-2m3179.068516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5!==!JEURJeurX  00:28-00:30-2m12113.264526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
6!==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13-01:15-2m12159.266509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  01:40-01:42-2m52186.958521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  03:00-03:10-10m32262.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9/==/LNLLonavala  04:08-04:10-2m22326.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
10/==/KADKhandala  04:14-04:15-1m32329.945545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
11/==/KJTKarjat Junction  04:48-04:50-2m12354.86257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:35-05:40-5m72401.66410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/TNAThaneX  05:59-06:00-1m62421.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
14/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  06:27-06:30-3m62446.1267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
15/==/CSTMMumbai CST  06:50--132454.7-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site