Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
SHORT TERMINATE AT DADAR ON 10.01.2016.
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (10:42AM)

12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
सिद्धेश्वर एक्सप्रेस     सिद्धेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:02AM) by Cheetah*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express. (12116->11301->11302->12115). CDO/SUR
Rating: 3.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madha and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 22 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 13m    11 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:37 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MA/Madha 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Madha and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -22:45+311-63.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#2!==!MOMoholX  23:10+1023:12+112m11-29.978457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#3!==!MAMadha»X  23:35+1523:37+182m110.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  23:56+1723:58+202m3115.869515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#5!==!JEURJeurX  00:28+2200:30+222m1250.164526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+1701:15+172m1296.167509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#7%==%DDDaund Junction  01:40+1501:42+162m52123.958519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction  03:00+603:10+810m32199.366556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#9/==/LNLLonavala  04:08+804:10+102m22263.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#10/==/KADKhandala  04:13+1504:15+152m32266.738547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction  04:53+1504:55+162m12290.86555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:38+1505:40+142m72337.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#13/==/TNAThaneX  05:58+1806:00+172m62357.56311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#14/==/DRDadar CentralX  06:23+1506:25+142m62381.8227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  06:50+9-132390.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site