Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
31929 Sealdah-Gede Local will be short terminated at Ranaghat Jn. and will work as 31616 Ranaghat-Sealdah Jn. Local from Ranaghat Jn. 31929 Sealdah-Gede Local will remain...
more...
cancelled between Ranaghat Jn. and Gede.
Fri Aug 03, 2012 (10:49AM)

319⇒31927/Sealdah-Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ-গেদে স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Gede लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (7:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    11 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -20:32+0--10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:40+120:41+11m113.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:45+020:46+01m--16.86810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  20:50-20:51-1m--111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  20:53+020:54+01m--113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  20:56+020:57+01m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  21:00-21:01-1m--118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  21:03+021:04+01m--120.42110mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  21:10+021:11+01m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  21:13+021:14+01m--125.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  21:16+021:17+01m--127.04912mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:21+021:22+01m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal•  21:25+021:26+01m--133.23714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  21:29-21:30-1m--135.02514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:37+021:38+01m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  21:41-21:42-1m--142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:45-21:46-1m--145.25816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  21:49+021:50+01m--148.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  21:54-21:55-1m--153.08614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  21:58-21:59-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  22:01-22:02-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  22:04-22:05-1m--162.02914mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  22:17-22:18-1m--167.75715mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  22:24+022:25+01m--173.48913mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#25/==/BNKABankim Nagar  22:28-22:29-1m--177.99715mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#26/==/PNCBPancheberia  22:30-22:31-1m--179.58212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#27/==/AGAranghata  22:33-22:34-1m--182.28717mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#28/==/BHGHBhairgachhi  22:37-22:38-1m--186.67916mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BHNABhayna  22:41-22:42-1m--190.58115mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#30/==/BGLBagula  22:44-22:45-1m--193.27215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#31/==/MYHTMayurhat  22:48-22:49-1m--196.88212mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#32/==/TNXTarak Nagar  22:51-22:52-1m--199.58512mERShivniwas Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#33/==/MIJMajhdia  22:56+022:57+01m--1105.29116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34/==/BPNBanpur  23:01-23:02-1m--1111.27816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#35/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt  23:04-23:05-1m--1113.81613mERBSF Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#36|==|GEDEGede  23:15+0---1116.4-15mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site