Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

319⇒31927/Sealdah-Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ-গেদে স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Gede लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    11 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -20:32+1--10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 20:40+020:41+01m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 20:45+020:46+01m116.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 20:50+020:51+01m1111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 20:53+020:54+01m--113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 20:56-20:57-1m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 21:00-21:01-1m--118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 21:03-21:04-1m--120.42110mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 21:10+121:11+11m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 21:13-21:14-1m--125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur 21:16+021:17+01m--127.04912mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 21:21+021:22+01m1130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal• 21:25-21:26-1m--133.23714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara 21:29-21:30-1m1135.02514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:37+121:38+11m3137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 21:41-21:42-1m--142.06216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:45+021:46+01m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani 21:49+421:50+41m--148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 21:54-21:55-1m--153.08613mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali 21:58-21:59-1m--157.37118mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara 22:01-22:02-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 22:04-22:05-1m--162.02913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 22:17-22:18-1m--167.75715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 22:24+222:25+21m--173.48913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#25/==/BNKABankim Nagar 22:28-22:29-1m--177.99715mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#26/==/PNCBPancheberia 22:30-22:31-1m--179.58212mERHaranath Para Ln, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#27/==/AGAranghata 22:33+822:34+81m--182.28717mER741501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#28/==/BHGHBhairgachhi 22:37-22:38-1m--186.67916mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BHNABhayna 22:41-22:42-1m--190.58115mERMamjoan Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#30/==/BGLBagula 22:44+722:45+71m--193.27215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#31/==/MYHTMayurhat 22:48-22:49-1m--196.88212mERMayurhat-Taraknagar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#32/==/TNXTarak Nagar 22:51-22:52-1m--199.58512mERDist- Nadia Pin 741502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#33/==/MIJMajhdia 22:56+1122:57+111m--1105.29116mERBanpur-Majhdia Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34/==/BPNBanpur 23:01+1123:02+111m--1111.27816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#35/==/HRSRHarish Nagar Halt 23:04-23:05-1m--1113.81613mERDist- Nadia Pin 741503, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#36/==/GEDEGede 23:15+1---1116.4-15mERdist - nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site