Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

May 04 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 27 2016 (6:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.6/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - poor (22)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
AB1
 14
 B1
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    56 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

56 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  -09:45+58110.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:23+1:3210:25+1:332m0134.858123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#3|--|DLODalgaon  10:51+1:4110:52+1:421m1160.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:06+1:4311:07+1:451m0169.065133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:48+2:2611:53+2:255m01113.446161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+1:3313:00+1:335m01161.110120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:45+1:3114:00+1:3515m31168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road  14:40+1:4114:42+1:422m21225.17369mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:07+1:4615:12+1:475m21255.77152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:36+1:5715:37+2:011m21284.25344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:10+1:5616:12+1:572m01313.45737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:26+1:5916:27+2:021m01326.72534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#13%--%LAVLabha  17:17+1:4517:18+1:461m11347.61631mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2722.8
#14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45+1:1219:00+1:1415m51370.54935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:14+1:2919:15+1:301m01381.96634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:25+1:3119:26+1:321m01392.97838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX  19:39+1:4019:40+1:421m01409.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:00+1:4320:01+1:451m01427.96439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:16+1:3720:17+1:391m01443.85140mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:26+1:4120:27+1:461m01451.55939mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha  20:39+1:4320:40+1:451m01463.25041mECRPasraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:55+1:4820:56+1:501m01475.65744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:07+1:5121:08+1:531m01486.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:24+1:4821:25+1:511m01494.97843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:35+1:5521:36+1:561m01508.03445mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia  21:52+1:5021:53+1:511m01517.13846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#27/==/BGSBegusaraiO  22:21+1:3922:22+1:401m01535.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:00+1:0923:05+1:095m11550.32649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+1:4123:56+1:422m31571.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:26+1:5000:28+1:512m02615.34853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  01:25+1:5401:50+2:0025m42660.63757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  02:06+2:1202:08+2:122m02670.49159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+2:3502:36+2:362m02709.77163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+2:2703:36+2:272m22778.14767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:35+1:4905:45+1:5410m42872.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:05+2:0707:10+2:075m32935.34487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:20+2:0907:22+2:102m32942.67786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:20+3:2508:22+3:272m221017.42599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+3:3308:55+3:2915m321024.865100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur  10:42+4:2610:45+4:263m321141.552118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:15+4:3512:25+4:4210m521219.130129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO  12:48+4:4812:50+4:502m221230.638130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARura  13:42+4:3613:44+4:372m021263.460137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak  14:03+4:3414:05+4:362m321282.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund  14:21+4:5014:23+4:522m021302.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda  14:38+4:4414:40+4:452m021319.169146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthana  14:57+4:4814:59+4:482m321338.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:18+4:4515:23+4:455m221358.581154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  16:04+4:5816:09+4:565m321413.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO  16:26+5:1216:31+5:135m321433.815164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  17:35+4:3417:45+4:3310m221450.373167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  18:08+4:2818:10+4:302m121478.271176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:27+4:3618:28+4:381m221498.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  18:55+4:4519:00+4:455m321528.649191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5343.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  19:53+4:2219:58+4:195m221571.835200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4762.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:45+3:2821:47+3:282m321634.552216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  22:03+3:2422:05+3:242m421648.211209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  22:40+3:08-1121654.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site