Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 24-03-2015
Tue Mar 24, 2015 (07:39AM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 24 (7:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (APDJ to PNBE), GZB/MGS WAP-4 (PNBE to DLI)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 50m    56 halts    Distance: 1653 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 19m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

56 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  -09:50+3:30110.07053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:20+3:4410:22+3:492m--134.863123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|DLODalgaon  10:46+3:3710:47+3:391m1160.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:01+3:4011:02+3:421m--169.165132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:43+3:4711:48+3:465m--1113.443161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+3:5613:00+3:565m--1161.212120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:35+3:4313:55+4:0220m31168.577114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%AUBAluabari RoadO  14:39+4:1014:41+4:102m21225.2630mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjXO  15:10+4:1815:15+4:205m21255.87152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:39+4:2415:40+4:261m101284.35844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+3:5316:12+3:442m--1313.45337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:27+3:5016:28+3:521m--1326.73134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  17:10+3:5317:11+3:551m11348.41529mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45+3:4119:00+3:3515m51371.44635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:15+3:3419:16+3:351m--1382.96535mECRKatihar, Bihar
16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:26+3:3719:27+3:381m--1393.67836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
17%=-%KUEKurselaX  19:40+3:4319:41+3:371m--1410.64831mECRNH 31, Bihar
18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:04+3:3520:05+3:381m--1429.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:20+3:5020:21+3:511m--1445.05139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
20%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:30+3:4520:31+3:481m--1452.75439mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
21%-=%PSRPasraha  20:44+3:4920:45+3:431m--1464.35341mECRPasraha, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:59+3:4821:00+3:441m--1476.65737mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:11+3:4621:12+3:491m--1487.03343mECRMansi, Bihar
24%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:28+3:4621:29+3:491m--1495.86243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:41+3:5121:42+3:511m--1508.24241mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
26%==%LKNLakhminiaX  21:56+3:4821:57+3:491m--1517.93645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%BGSBegusarai  22:27+3:5022:28+3:511m--1535.72246mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:05+3:2623:10+3:265m11549.22849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+3:5823:56+3:582m31569.88848mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  00:26+4:1900:28+4:212m--2613.74851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  01:25+3:1401:50+2:5825m42659.13557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapur  02:06+3:5702:08+4:152m--2668.59158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+3:4802:36+3:492m--2708.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+3:4703:36+3:472m22776.54767mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:35+2:5505:45+3:0510m42870.44583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MZPMirzapurXO  07:09+4:5007:10+4:531m--2933.64088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:21+4:5007:22+4:341m--2940.97788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh