Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 20:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 20:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:00PM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (11:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (APDJ to PNBE), GZB/MGS WAP-4 (PNBE to DLI)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 50m    56 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

56 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  -09:50-110.07053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:20-10:22-2m--134.863123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|DLODalgaon  10:46-10:47-1m1160.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:01-11:02-1m--169.165132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:43-11:48-5m--1113.443161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55-13:00-5m--1161.212120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:35-13:55-20m31168.577114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%AUBAluabari RoadO  14:39-14:41-2m21225.2630mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjO  15:10-15:15-5m21255.87152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:39-15:40-1m101284.35844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10-16:12-2m--1313.45337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:27-16:28-1m--1326.73134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  17:10-17:11-1m11348.41529mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45-19:00-15m51371.44635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:15-19:16-1m--1382.96535mECRKatihar, Bihar
16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:26-19:27-1m--1393.77836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
17%=-%KUEKurselaX  19:40-19:41-1m--1410.64837mECRNH 31, Bihar
18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:04-20:05-1m--1429.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
19%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:20-20:21-1m--1445.05139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
20%=-%NNRNarayanpurX  20:30-20:31-1m--1452.75439mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
21%-=%PSRPasraha  20:44-20:45-1m--1464.35341mECRPasraha, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:59-21:00-1m--1476.65744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:11-21:12-1m--1487.03345mECRMansi, Bihar
24%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:28-21:29-1m--1495.86543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:41-21:42-1m--1508.83945mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
26%==%LKNLakhminiaX  21:56-21:57-1m--1518.03645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%BGSBegusarai  22:27-22:28-1m--1535.82546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28%==%BJUBarauni Junction  23:05-23:10-5m11551.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54-23:56-2m31571.98848mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:26-00:28-2m--2615.84851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna Junction  01:25-01:50-25m42661.23557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapurX  02:06-02:08-2m--2670.69158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra Junction  02:34-02:36-2m--2710.17163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34-03:36-2m22778.64767mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:35-05:45-10m42872.54583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:09-07:10-1m--2935.74088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  07:21-07:22-1m--2943.07788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh