Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - poor (25)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 436 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 4h 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  -09:45+2:1411-1219.15553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:23+2:1710:25+2:092m11-1184.458123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#3|--|DLODalgaon  10:51+2:3310:52+2:241m11-1159.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:06+2:2511:07+2:181m01-1150.165133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:48+3:1011:53+2:575m01-1105.846161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+2:3713:00+2:405m31-1058.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:45+2:3414:00+2:4015m31-1050.885114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road  14:40+2:5314:42+2:542m21-994.07369mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:07+2:5615:12+2:565m21-963.47153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:36+2:5415:37+2:561m21-934.95344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+2:5316:12+2:552m11-905.85737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:26+2:4516:27+2:491m21-892.42534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#13%--%LAVLabha  17:17+2:4917:18+2:521m11-871.51631mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2722.8
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction  18:45+2:0219:00+2:0715m51-848.74936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:14+2:1919:15+2:211m01-837.36634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola Road  19:25+2:2419:26+2:251m01-826.37838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX  19:39+2:3319:40+2:361m01-809.55536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:00+2:3520:01+2:361m01-791.26439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:16+2:3720:17+2:381m01-775.35140mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:26+2:3920:27+2:411m01-767.65940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha  20:39+2:4420:40+2:461m01-755.95041mECRPasraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:55+2:4520:56+2:461m01-743.55744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:07+2:5421:08+2:571m01-733.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:24+2:4621:25+2:491m01-724.27843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:35+2:5521:36+2:571m01-711.23445mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia  21:52+2:4421:53+2:451m01-702.03846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai  22:21+2:4022:22+2:411m01-684.22447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:00+2:1223:05+2:105m11-668.92649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+2:4023:56+2:412m31-647.78848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:26+2:4800:28+2:502m22-603.94853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX01:25+2:4201:50+2:3325m42-558.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  02:06+2:4102:08+2:412m32-548.89159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+2:4802:36+2:482m22-509.57163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+2:3903:36+2:392m22-441.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:35+2:1005:45+2:1410m42-347.04784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:05+2:2007:10+2:205m32-283.94487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:20+2:2707:22+2:282m32-276.57786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:20+2:5508:22+2:572m22-201.82599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+3:1108:55+3:0715m32-194.365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur  10:42+3:2910:45+3:313m32-77.652118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  12:15+4:0312:25+4:1110m520.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO  12:48+4:2112:50+4:212m2211.538130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARura  13:42+3:5413:44+3:542m0244.360137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak  14:03+3:5114:05+3:522m3263.374140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund  14:21+3:5414:23+3:442m3283.167145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda  14:38+3:4514:40+3:472m3299.969146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthanaX  14:57+3:4914:59+3:512m32119.563149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:18+3:4215:23+3:415m22139.481153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  16:04+3:5016:09+3:505m32194.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadX  16:26+3:5416:31+3:525m32214.615164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  17:35+3:2917:45+3:2210m22231.173167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  18:08+3:4118:10+3:422m12259.171176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:27+3:3818:28+3:281m22279.167183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  18:55+3:4719:00+3:475m32309.449191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5343.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  19:53+3:2919:58+3:265m22352.735200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4762.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:45+2:5921:47+2:582m32415.352216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  22:03+2:5322:05+2:522m42429.111209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  22:40+2:43-112435.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site