Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled on 28/5/15 #1486716. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed
...
Read more...
May 27, 2015 (01:03AM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 2015 (5:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (APDJ to PNBE), GZB/MGS WAP-4 (PNBE to DLI)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 4h 41m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  -09:50+1:4811-1219.27053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:20+2:0410:22+2:042m--1-1184.463123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|DLODalgaon  10:46+2:1010:47+2:131m11-1159.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:01+2:1111:02+2:031m--1-1150.265132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:43+2:1011:48+2:095m--1-1105.843161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+2:0013:00+2:035m--1-1058.012120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:35+1:5613:55+1:5820m31-1050.877114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%AUBAluabari RoadO  14:39+2:1114:41+2:122m21-994.0630mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjO  15:10+2:1315:15+2:145m21-963.47152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:39+2:1615:40+2:181m101-934.95844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+2:2316:12+2:242m--1-905.95337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:27+2:2816:28+2:301m--1-892.53134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  17:10+2:2317:11+2:261m11-870.81529mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45+2:2219:00+2:2215m51-847.94635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:15+2:0419:16+2:051m--1-836.36535mECRKatihar, Bihar
16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:26+2:0819:27+2:141m--1-825.67836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
17%=-%KUEKurselaX  19:40+2:2019:41+2:241m--1-808.64837mECRNH 31, Bihar
18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:04+2:2120:05+2:231m--1-790.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
19%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:20+2:2820:21+2:311m--1-774.25139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
20%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:30+2:3420:31+2:391m--1-766.65439mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
21%-=%PSRPasraha  20:44+2:4120:45+2:441m--1-754.95341mECRPasraha, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:59+2:4621:00+2:501m--1-742.65744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:11+2:4621:12+2:501m--1-732.23345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
24%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:28+2:5121:29+2:551m--1-723.46543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:41+2:4821:42+2:491m--1-710.43945mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
26%==%LKNLakhminiaX  21:56+2:4521:57+2:481m--1-701.23645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%BGSBegusarai  22:27+2:4922:28+2:511m--1-683.42546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:05+2:1723:10+2:215m11-668.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+3:0823:56+3:092m31-647.38848mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  00:26+3:2900:28+3:312m--2-603.44851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  01:25+2:5501:50+2:5925m42-558.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapur  02:06+4:0202:08+4:032m--2-548.79158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+3:5602:36+3:572m--2-509.17163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+3:5703:36+3:562m22-440.64767mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:35+3:1705:45+3:1410m42-346.74583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MZPMirzapurXO  07:09+4:1307:10+4:201m--2-283.54088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:21+4:0807:22+4:091m--2-276.27788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh