Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 27 2016 (6:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - poor (23)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
AB1
 14
 B1
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 436 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  -09:45+1:1611-1219.15553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:23+1:3110:25+1:312m01-1184.458123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#3|--|DLODalgaon  10:51+1:4410:52+1:461m11-1159.138120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:06+1:5311:07+1:551m01-1150.165133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:48+2:1711:53+2:155m01-1105.846161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+1:5213:00+1:535m01-1058.010120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:45+1:3914:00+1:4615m31-1050.885114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road  14:40+1:5714:42+1:572m21-994.07369mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:07+1:5915:12+2:005m21-963.47152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:36+2:1115:37+2:141m21-934.95344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+2:1616:12+2:162m11-905.85737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:26+2:1916:27+2:221m21-892.42534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5020.9
#13%--%LAVLabha  17:17+2:0517:18+2:061m11-871.51631mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2722.8
#14%--%KIRKatihar Junction  18:45+1:2119:00+1:2515m51-848.74936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:14+1:4119:15+1:421m01-837.36634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola Road  19:25+1:4419:26+1:451m01-826.37838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX  19:39+1:4419:40+1:461m01-809.55536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:00+1:5420:01+1:561m01-791.26439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:16+1:5920:17+2:011m01-775.35140mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:26+2:0420:27+2:101m01-767.65939mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha  20:39+2:1320:40+2:151m01-755.95041mECRPasraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:55+2:1920:56+2:211m01-743.55744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:07+2:2321:08+2:251m01-733.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:24+2:2221:25+2:261m01-724.27843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:35+2:2921:36+2:321m01-711.23445mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia  21:52+2:2721:53+2:281m01-702.03846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#27/==/BGSBegusaraiO  22:21+2:1222:22+2:141m01-684.22447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:00+1:4523:05+1:475m11-668.92649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+2:3523:56+2:362m31-647.78848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:26+2:4200:28+2:432m02-603.94853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  01:25+2:3901:50+2:4325m42-558.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  02:06+2:5202:08+2:532m02-548.89159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+3:0902:36+3:092m02-509.57163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+3:0103:36+3:012m22-441.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:35+2:3305:45+2:3610m42-347.04784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:05+2:3807:10+2:375m32-283.94487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:20+2:3707:22+2:382m32-276.57786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:20+3:0808:22+3:022m22-201.82599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+3:1308:55+3:1015m32-194.365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur  10:42+3:1610:45+3:163m32-77.652118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  12:15+3:2812:25+3:3210m520.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO  12:48+3:3312:50+3:372m2211.538130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARuraX  13:42+3:1413:44+3:152m0244.360137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak  14:03+3:2014:05+3:212m3263.374140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund  14:21+3:3414:23+3:352m0283.167145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda  14:38+3:2614:40+3:282m0299.969146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthanaX  14:57+3:2714:59+3:302m32119.563149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:18+3:3415:23+3:345m22139.481154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  16:04+3:3616:09+3:365m32194.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO  16:26+3:5116:31+3:505m32214.615164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  17:35+3:1417:45+3:1210m22231.173167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  18:08+3:1618:10+3:172m12259.171176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:27+3:1718:28+3:201m22279.167183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  18:55+3:3819:00+3:375m32309.449191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5343.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  19:53+3:0219:58+2:595m22352.735200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4762.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:45+2:2321:47+2:192m32415.352216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  22:03+2:2922:05+2:282m42429.111209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  22:40+2:18-112435.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site