Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003404-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1502067-0

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:04) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - poor (27)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 436 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 4h 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction -09:25+311-1218.85553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara 10:03+1110:05+112m11-1184.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX 10:38+810:40+82m11-1158.754120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 10:50+810:55+75m--1-1149.857133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 11:42+711:47+55m--1-1105.442161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 12:55+1013:00+155m31-1057.710120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:45+1614:00+2915m2,31-1050.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 14:40+4714:42+482m21-993.77369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:07+5315:12+535m21-963.27453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:35+5915:37+1:022m21-934.75343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:10+1:0416:12+1:052m11-905.66138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 16:25+1:0816:27+1:102m21-892.41934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0620.9
#13%--%LAVLabha 17:33+3517:35+352m11-871.62031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 18:45+519:00+615m51-848.74936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15/==/SMOSemapur 19:14+3019:15+311m11-837.35534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:27+3219:28+331m11-826.38438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#17/==/KUEKurselaX 19:40+3819:41+401m11-809.55536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18/==/NNANaugachiaX 20:01+4220:02+431m21-791.36439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 20:17+4720:18+481m21-775.34640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur 20:28+4920:29+501m11-767.75940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21/==/PSRPasraha 20:41+5220:42+541m11-755.95341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#22/==/MSKMahes KhuntX 20:56+5920:57+1:001m11-743.65744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:08+1:0221:09+1:051m11-733.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 21:25+1:0021:26+1:041m11-724.37844mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 21:36+1:0721:37+1:081m11-711.25545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia 21:47+1:0621:48+1:071m11-702.15146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai 22:09+1:0422:10+1:061m11-684.21847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:00+3323:05+345m11-668.92649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokamaX 23:54+1:1023:56+1:112m31-647.78848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:26+1:2300:28+1:232m22-603.94853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:25+1:3501:50+1:4225m--2-558.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 02:06+1:4602:08+1:462m32-548.89159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 02:34+2:0302:36+2:042m22-509.57163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 03:34+2:0703:36+2:072m22-441.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:35+1:3105:45+1:3410m42-347.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:05+1:5207:10+1:515m32-283.94487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:20+1:5407:22+1:542m32-276.57786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.8
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 08:20+2:3808:22+2:412m22-201.82599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40+2:5608:55+2:5315m32-194.365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur 10:42+3:4310:45+3:443m32-77.652118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central»X 12:15+4:1112:25+4:2010m520.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO 12:48+4:3112:50+4:312m2211.538129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#43/==/RURARuraX 13:42+4:2013:44+4:212m--244.460137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak 14:03+4:2014:05+4:202m3263.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund 14:21+4:2514:23+4:302m3283.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda 14:38+4:3314:40+4:352m32100.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthanaX 14:57+4:3514:59+4:372m32119.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:18+4:4115:23+4:425m22139.581153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 16:04+5:0416:09+5:045m32194.870167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO 16:26+5:0716:31+5:075m32214.715164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:35+4:4717:45+4:4710m22231.273166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 18:08+4:5318:10+4:542m12259.271176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:27+4:5618:28+4:581m22279.267183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 18:55+5:0019:00+4:595m42309.552191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 19:50+4:4319:53+4:423m22352.834200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:45+4:0921:47+4:102m32415.452216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:03+4:0822:05+4:072m42429.211209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 22:40+3:47-112435.8-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site