Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:04PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - poor (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 436 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama Junction and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 4h 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  -09:25+4011-1219.15553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara  10:03+4910:05+492m11-1184.446123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX  10:38+4510:40+472m11-1159.154120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri  10:50+4810:55+465m01-1150.157133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:42+5411:47+535m01-1105.842161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+5313:00+565m31-1058.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:45+4814:00+1:0115m31-1050.885114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road  14:40+1:1314:42+1:132m21-994.07369mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:07+1:1815:12+1:185m21-963.47453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:35+1:4015:37+1:422m21-934.95344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+1:4316:12+1:432m11-905.86237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:25+1:4816:27+1:492m21-892.41934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0620.9
#13%--%LAVLabha  17:33+1:1117:35+1:122m11-871.52031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction  18:45+4019:00+3915m51-848.74936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapur  19:14+5619:15+571m11-837.35534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  19:27+5719:28+581m11-826.38438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX  19:40+1:0419:41+1:061m11-809.55536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:01+1:0920:02+1:111m21-791.26439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:17+1:1220:18+1:131m21-775.34640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:28+1:1320:29+1:151m11-767.65940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha  20:41+1:1620:42+1:171m11-755.95341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:56+1:2120:57+1:221m11-743.55744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:08+1:2421:09+1:261m11-733.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:25+1:2121:26+1:251m11-724.27843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:36+1:3021:37+1:311m01-711.25545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia  21:47+1:2921:48+1:301m01-702.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai  22:09+1:2522:10+1:261m11-684.21847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:00+5323:05+535m11-668.92649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  23:54+1:2023:56+1:202m31-647.78848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:26+1:3000:28+1:312m22-603.94853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX01:25+1:3301:50+1:4225m--2-558.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX  02:06+1:5402:08+1:562m32-548.89159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  02:34+2:0702:36+2:072m22-509.57163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+2:0603:36+2:062m22-441.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:35+1:3005:45+1:3610m42-347.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:05+1:5107:10+1:505m32-283.94487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachalX  07:20+1:5507:22+1:572m32-276.57786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX  08:20+2:3408:22+2:362m22-201.82599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  08:40+2:4808:55+2:4215m32-194.365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur  10:42+3:3410:45+3:353m32-77.652118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  12:15+4:0812:25+4:1310m520.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO  12:48+4:2812:50+4:282m2211.538130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARuraX  13:42+4:0713:44+4:082m0244.360137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak  14:03+4:1114:05+4:122m3263.374140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund  14:21+4:1514:23+4:222m3283.167145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda  14:38+4:2314:40+4:262m3299.969146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthana  14:57+4:2614:59+4:272m32119.563149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:18+4:2715:23+4:275m22139.481153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  16:04+4:3916:09+4:375m32194.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO  16:26+4:3516:31+4:345m32214.615164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  17:35+4:0217:45+4:0010m22231.173166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  18:08+4:0818:10+4:092m12259.171176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:27+4:0518:28+4:071m22279.167183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  18:55+4:1119:00+4:245m42309.452191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO  19:50+4:0719:53+4:063m22352.734200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:45+3:1621:47+3:152m32415.352216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  22:03+3:1922:05+3:192m42429.111209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  22:40+3:14-112435.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site