Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 24-03-2015
Tue Mar 24, 2015 (07:39AM)

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 28 departure has been Rescheduled to start 7h 45m late
New Time: 17:35
Mar 24 2015 (7:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4 (APDJ to PNBE), GZB/MGS WAP-4 (PNBE to DLI)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 435 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 5h 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 4h 4m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  -09:50+2:2811-1217.17053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HSAHasimaraX  10:20+2:4210:22+2:432m--1-1182.363123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|DLODalgaon  10:46+2:4710:47+2:491m11-1157.038120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|BNVBinnaguri  11:01+2:4811:02+2:501m--1-1148.165132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  11:43+2:5911:48+2:575m--1-1103.743161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  12:55+3:0213:00+3:035m--1-1055.912120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:35+2:5513:55+3:0620m31-1048.777114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%AUBAluabari RoadO  14:39+3:1414:41+3:152m21-991.9630mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjO  15:10+3:1415:15+3:155m21-961.37152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%DLKDalkholaX  15:39+3:1815:40+3:191m101-932.85844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  16:10+3:0716:12+3:042m--1-903.85337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  16:27+3:0416:28+3:051m--1-890.43134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13%--%LAVLabha  17:10+3:0017:11+3:021m11-868.71529mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
14%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  18:45+2:3719:00+2:3315m51-845.84635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
15%==%SMOSemapurX  19:15+2:3419:16+2:351m--1-834.26535mECRKatihar, Bihar
16%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:26+2:3719:27+2:391m--1-823.57836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
17%=-%KUEKurselaX  19:40+2:4319:41+2:441m--1-806.54831mECRNH 31, Bihar
18%==%NNANaugachiaX  20:04+2:4620:05+2:481m--1-788.06437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
19%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  20:20+2:5420:21+2:551m--1-772.15139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
20%=-%NNRNarayanpurX  20:30+2:5020:31+2:551m--1-764.55439mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
21%-=%PSRPasraha  20:44+2:5520:45+2:561m--1-752.85341mECRPasraha, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  20:59+2:5721:00+2:571m--1-740.55737mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:11+2:5821:12+3:001m--1-730.13343mECRMansi, Bihar
24%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  21:28+2:5621:29+2:591m--1-721.36243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
25%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  21:41+3:0121:42+3:021m--1-708.94241mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
26%==%LKNLakhminiaX  21:56+3:0021:57+3:011m--1-699.23645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27%==%BGSBegusarai  22:27+3:0022:28+3:011m--1-681.42246mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:05+2:5923:10+3:025m11-668.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29/==/MKAMokama Junction  23:54+2:5723:56+2:572m31-647.38848mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  00:26+3:2100:28+3:232m--2-603.44851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  01:25+2:2801:50+2:3225m42-558.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
32/==/DNRDanapur  02:06+3:3802:08+3:452m--2-548.79158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra JunctionX  02:34+3:3302:36+3:332m--2-509.17163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  03:34+3:3803:36+3:382m22-440.64767mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:35+2:4305:45+2:4810m42-346.74583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MZPMirzapurXO  07:09+4:0007:10+4:041m--2-283.54088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BDLVindhyachal  07:21+4:0207:22+3:551m--2-276.27788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh