Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled on 26/5/15 #1486716. 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed
...
Read more...
May 27, 2015 (01:02AM)

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 06 (5:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DLI-PNBE: MGS/GZB WAP4 PNBE - APDJ: SGUJ WDP4/4B
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - poor (12)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - poor (7)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 21m    11 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between BXR/Buxar and ARA/Ara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:56 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNT/Bharthana 

11 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bharthana

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -06:35+2:13910.027219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  06:49+1:5806:51+1:582m216.325212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  07:24+2:1707:26+2:102m2119.976217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CHLChola  08:04+1:5808:06+2:022m--168.058204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  08:21+2:0308:23+2:062m2182.671199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  09:00+1:5609:05+1:575m21126.182192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  09:27+2:0309:32+2:005m11156.286183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  09:46+2:0409:48+2:062m11176.323172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  11:00+1:5611:08+1:568m31204.252167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/FZDFirozabad  11:27+1:4811:32+1:555m21220.766164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  11:50+1:4911:55+2:055m21240.683166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/ETWEtawah  12:35+1:4812:40+1:495m31296.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BNTBharthana•  12:56+1:5312:58+1:552m31315.969147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ULDAchalda  13:15+1:5513:17+1:552m31335.463147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PHDPhaphundX  13:33+1:5413:35+1:582m31352.270146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JJKJhinjhakX  13:52+1:4713:54+1:472m31372.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/RURARura  14:11+1:5414:13+1:542m31391.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/PNKPankiX  14:46+2:0414:48+2:142m21423.929129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:12+3:0115:20+3:078m51435.478128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/FTPFatehpur  16:20+2:5116:25+2:535m21513.078120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  17:55+4:1118:05+4:2710m41629.739100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:16+4:0318:18+4:132m11636.88698mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BDLVindhyachalX  19:10+4:5019:12+4:572m21711.62488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapurX  19:30+4:5919:35+5:115m21718.94588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  21:00+5:3821:15+5:3615m11782.16683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BXRBuxarX  22:41+5:3722:43+5:372m--1876.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
27/==/ARAAra Junction  23:28+5:1723:30+5:172m--1944.58863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
28/==/DNRDanapur  23:57+5:3723:59+5:452m--1984.01658mECRKhagaul, Bihar
29/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX00:35+4:3701:00+4:3225m22993.47857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  01:35+6:0601:37+6:072m--21038.85851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:22+6:2002:24+6:212m--21082.71448mECRPatna, Bihar