Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15 #1263410
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (07:19PM)

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express

Feb 01 departure has been CANCELLED
Jan 10 (2:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-B1-AB1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
DLI-PNBE: MGS/GZB WAP4 PNBE - APDJ: SGUJ WDP4/4B
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 21m    11 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:56 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNT/Bharthana 

11 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bharthana

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -06:35+2:27910.027219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  06:49+3:0506:51+3:052m216.325212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  07:24+2:5707:26+2:442m2119.976217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CHLChola  08:04+2:3208:06+2:362m--168.058204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  08:21+2:3908:23+2:422m2182.671199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  09:00+2:4909:05+2:505m21126.182192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  09:27+2:4709:32+2:445m11156.286183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  09:46+2:5209:48+2:542m11176.323172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  11:00+2:2911:08+2:308m31204.252167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/FZDFirozabad  11:27+2:3711:32+2:375m21220.766164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  11:50+2:3011:55+2:295m21240.683166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/ETWEtawah  12:35+2:4812:40+2:475m31296.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BNTBharthana•  12:56+2:4812:58+2:492m31315.969147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ULDAchalda  13:15+2:5113:17+2:522m31335.463147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PHDPhaphundX  13:33+2:5213:35+2:532m31352.270146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JJKJhinjhakX  13:52+2:5413:54+2:582m31372.067140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/RURARura  14:11+3:0214:13+2:382m31391.060137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/PNKPankiX  14:46+2:4914:48+2:512m21423.929129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:12+3:0015:20+3:058m51435.478128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/FTPFatehpur  16:20+2:5416:25+3:045m21513.078120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  17:55+3:5818:05+3:4810m41629.739100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:16+3:5318:18+3:542m11636.88698mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BDLVindhyachalX  19:10+5:0119:12+4:482m21711.62488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapur  19:30+4:4619:35+4:515m21718.94588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  21:00+6:1821:15+6:1415m11782.16683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BXRBuxarX  22:41+6:1922:43+6:192m--1876.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
27/==/ARAAra Junction  23:28+6:2023:30+6:202m--1944.58863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
28/==/DNRDanapur  23:57+5:4023:59+5:252m--1984.01658mECRKhagaul, Bihar
29/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX00:35+5:5901:00+6:0725m22993.47857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  01:35+6:4801:37+6:482m--21038.85851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:22+6:0402:24+6:042m--21082.71448mECRPatna, Bihar
32/=-%BJUBarauni Junction  03:55+6:4804:00+6:525m121103.34249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
33%--%BGSBegusarai  04:19+6:4904:24+6:465m--21116.84646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
34%==%LKNLakhminia  04:47+6:4404:49+6:442m--21134.64845mECRBegusarai, Bihar
35%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  05:01+6:4205:03+6:422m--21144.34641mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
36%==%KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  05:19+6:4105:20+6:481m--21156.72043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
37|-=%MNEMansi Junction  05:46+6:3805:48+6:412m--21165.54243mECRMansi, Bihar
38%==%MSKMahes Khunt  06:03+6:3906:05+6:392m--21175.93237mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
39%==%PSRPasrahaXO  06:28+6:4206:30+6:472m--21188.22541mECRPasraha, Bihar
40%==%NNRNarayanpurXOO  06:58+6:3507:00+6:432m--21199.82739mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
41%==%NNANaugachiaX  07:53+6:2307:55+6:222m121223.46237mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
42%=-%KUEKurselaX  08:13+6:2808:15+6:292m--21241.94231mECRNH 31, Bihar
43%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  08:39+6:2608:41+6:262m--21258.86536mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
44%-=%SMOSemapurX  08:51+6:2708:53+6:382m--21269.61935mECRKatihar, Bihar
45%--%KIRKatihar Junction  09:30+6:3509:50+6:3520m621281.25135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
46%--%LAVLabha  10:17+6:4210:19+6:452m121304.15429mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
47%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:43+6:4710:45+6:482m--21325.85334mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  11:00+6:4811:02+6:482m--21339.17337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
49%==%DLKDalkhola  11:26+7:0111:28+7:012m--21368.27144mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
50%==%KNEKishanGanj  11:52+7:0411:54+7:042m121396.77652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
51%==%AUBAluabari Road  12:18+7:1212:20+7:122m221427.3490mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
52%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:30+7:0813:45+7:1515m121484.022114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
53|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionO  14:05+7:0914:15+7:1210m421491.361120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
54|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionX  15:02+8:2015:07+8:215m--21539.167161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
55|--|BNVBinnaguri  15:47+8:5815:52+8:555m--21583.449132mNFRDist : jalpaiguri, West Bengal
56|--|DLODalgaon  16:03+9:0716:05+9:072m--21592.447120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
57|--|HSAHasimaraX  16:37+9:4116:39+9:412m--21617.717123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
58|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  18:45----21652.5-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site