Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15 #1263410
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (07:19PM)

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 24 (10:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DLI-PNBE: MGS/GZB WAP4 PNBE - APDJ: SGUJ WDP4/4B
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 21m    11 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between BXR/Buxar and ARA/Ara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:56 (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNT/Bharthana 

11 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bharthana

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -06:35+1:49910.027219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  06:49+3:0806:51+3:132m216.325212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  07:24+2:3107:26+2:332m2119.976217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CHLChola  08:04+2:5008:06+2:542m--168.058204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  08:21+2:5408:23+2:422m2182.671199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  09:00+2:5409:05+2:545m21126.182192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  09:27+2:5209:32+3:015m11156.286183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  09:46+2:5509:48+3:122m11176.323172mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  11:00+2:4811:08+2:538m31204.252167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/FZDFirozabad  11:27+2:5711:32+3:105m21220.766164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  11:50+3:0111:55+2:545m21240.683166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/ETWEtawah  12:35+2:2912:40+2:535m31296.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BNTBharthana•  12:56+2:5612:58+2:572m31315.969147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ULDAchalda  13:15+2:5813:17+2:582m31335.463147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PHDPhaphundX  13:33+2:4913:35+2:512m31352.270146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JJKJhinjhakX  13:52+2:5313:54+3:102m31372.067140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/RURARura  14:11+3:1214:13+3:132m31391.060137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/PNKPankiX  14:46+3:0314:48+3:352m21423.929129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:12+3:3215:20+3:358m51435.478128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/FTPFatehpur  16:20+4:0116:25+4:025m21513.078120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  17:55+5:2818:05+5:2410m41629.739100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:16+4:5118:18+4:372m11636.88698mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BDLVindhyachalX  19:10+4:3819:12+4:432m21711.62488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapurX  19:30+4:4519:35+4:465m21718.94588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  21:00+4:4921:15+4:4715m11782.16683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BXRBuxarX  22:41+4:1422:43+4:412m--1876.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
27/==/ARAAra Junction  23:28+4:1023:30+4:332m--1944.58863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
28/==/DNRDanapur  23:57+6:5723:59+7:162m--1984.01658mECRKhagaul, Bihar
29/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX00:35+4:5701:00+5:0025m22993.47857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  01:35+5:5201:37+6:452m--21038.85851mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:22+5:1402:24+6:022m--21082.71448mECRPatna, Bihar