Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 14:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 14:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Latest...
----
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:39PM)

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.0/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - poor (19)
punctuality - poor (23)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bharthana.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and MKA/Mokama Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNT/Bharthana 

11 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bharthana

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -06:35+1:15910.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  06:49+1:1706:51+1:172m216.625209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  07:24+1:1707:26+1:192m2120.376216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola  08:04+1:3608:06+1:432m0168.359205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  08:21+1:4408:23+1:452m3183.070200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  09:00+1:4009:05+1:405m21126.383191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  09:27+1:3609:30+1:353m11156.575183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  09:46+1:3909:48+1:452m11176.623176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1227.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  11:00+1:1411:08+1:148m31204.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad  11:26+1:1911:28+1:222m21221.170164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  11:45+1:2711:50+1:265m21240.983167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  12:30+1:3112:35+1:335m31296.380154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana•  12:50+1:3412:52+1:372m31316.269149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda  13:09+1:3813:11+1:382m31335.767146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphundX  13:26+1:3113:28+1:332m21352.666145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhakX  13:46+1:3413:48+1:342m31372.481140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/RURARura  14:02+1:4314:04+1:452m31391.482137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#18/==/PNKPankiX  14:28+2:2614:30+2:282m11424.216130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4211.5
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:12+2:2915:20+2:278m51435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#20/==/FTPFatehpur  16:20+2:4716:25+2:475m21513.378118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  17:55+3:1218:05+3:2810m41630.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction  18:16+3:3518:18+3:452m11637.58699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5274.7
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalX  19:10+4:1919:12+4:232m21712.22486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur  19:30+4:2619:35+4:305m21719.54587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  21:00+5:1421:15+5:1315m11782.76684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxarX  22:41+5:1822:43+5:202m01876.79167mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#27/==/ARAAra Junction  23:28+5:3223:30+5:322m01945.28763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#28/==/DNRDanapur  23:57+5:5223:59+5:502m01984.51659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction00:35+5:3101:00+5:3625m22994.27857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  01:35+6:0801:37+6:082m021039.55853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#31/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:22+6:0402:24+6:052m021083.41348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4121.2
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction  04:05+6:2304:10+6:225m121104.54449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#33/==/BGSBegusarai  04:31+5:5904:32+6:001m021119.87747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#34/==/LKNLakhminia  04:46+6:1204:47+6:141m021137.75546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  04:57+6:0904:58+6:111m021146.83145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  05:23+6:1405:25+6:182m021159.94143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction  05:38+6:1705:40+6:182m021168.75744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#38%==%MSKMahes Khunt  05:51+6:2005:52+6:221m021179.22144mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#39%==%PSRPasrahaX  06:27+6:1306:28+6:201m021191.64441mECRPasraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#40%==%NNRNarayanpur  06:44+6:1906:45+6:201m021203.35139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#41%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  06:54+6:2206:55+6:241m021211.06840mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#42%==%NNANaugachiaX  07:09+6:2907:10+6:301m121226.93139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3518.2
#43%==%KUEKurselaXO  07:45+6:2407:46+6:261m021245.12036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5016.8
#44%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  08:36+5:5808:37+6:011m021262.02038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#45%==%SMOSemapurX  09:10+5:4709:11+5:521m021273.03634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#46%==%KIRKatihar Junction  09:30+5:5909:50+6:0020m621284.45535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#47%--%LAVLabha  10:15+6:0610:17+6:082m121307.25231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#48%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:41+6:1210:43+6:122m021328.15734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  10:57+6:0510:59+6:052m021341.47937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#50%==%DLKDalkhola  11:21+6:1111:23+6:062m021370.67844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2228.5
#51%==%KNEKishanGanjX  11:45+6:1811:47+6:182m121399.16652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#52%==%AUBAluabari Road  12:15+6:1312:17+6:132m221429.74769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1356.8
#53|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:30+6:1513:45+6:0915m121486.412114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.3
#54|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  14:20+5:4114:30+5:3710m321493.755120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5247.7
#55|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionO  15:22+4:2515:27+4:305m021541.455161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4844.4
#56|--|BNVBinnaguriX  16:15+5:4816:20+5:455m021585.854133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57|--|DLODalgaonO  16:30+6:4416:32+6:442m021594.818120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:2425.3
#58|--|HSAHasimara  17:56+7:0817:58+7:082m021620.123123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:3234.8
#59|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  19:30+5:07-021654.8-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site