Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Due to operational reasons, the train no. 15484 Delhi Jn.–Alipurduar Sikkim Mahananda Express train will remain cancelled o­n 08.01.2016.
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (05:31PM)

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 06 2016 (5:44PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
DLI-PNBE: MGS/GZB WAP4 PNBE - APDJ: SGUJ WDP4/4B
Rating: 2.0/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - poor (18)
punctuality - poor (22)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
AB1
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bharthana.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between BXR/Buxar and ARA/Ara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNT/Bharthana 

11 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bharthana

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -06:35+1:18910.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  06:49+1:2306:51+1:232m216.625209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  07:24+1:2207:26+1:252m2120.376216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola  08:04+1:4408:06+1:332m--168.359205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  08:21+1:3408:23+1:382m2183.070200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  09:00+1:4909:05+1:515m21126.383191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  09:27+1:5809:30+2:013m11156.575183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX  09:46+1:5909:48+2:042m11176.623176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1227.9
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  11:00+1:4411:08+1:468m31204.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad  11:26+1:5211:28+1:532m21221.170164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  11:45+1:5311:50+1:535m21240.983167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#12/==/ETWEtawahX  12:30+2:1012:35+2:105m31296.380154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana•  12:50+2:1512:52+2:162m31316.269149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda  13:09+2:1913:11+2:212m31335.767146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphundX  13:26+2:2213:28+2:242m31352.666145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhakX  13:46+2:2413:48+2:252m31372.481140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/RURARura  14:02+2:3314:04+2:342m31391.482137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#18/==/PNKPankiX  14:28+2:5614:30+2:582m21424.216130mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4211.5
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:12+3:0115:20+3:078m51435.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#20/==/FTPFatehpur  16:20+3:4416:25+3:385m21513.378118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  17:55+4:4118:05+4:5710m41630.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction  18:16+4:4718:18+4:572m11637.586101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5274.7
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalX  19:10+5:3619:12+5:412m21712.22486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur  19:30+5:3119:35+5:385m21719.54587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.1
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  21:00+5:4021:15+5:3915m11782.66684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxarX  22:41+5:4922:43+5:522m--1876.69167mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#27/==/ARAAra Junction  23:28+6:2923:30+6:302m--1945.18763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#28/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)  23:57+6:5723:59+6:572m--1984.41659mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.8
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction  00:35+6:4101:00+6:4725m22994.17857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  01:35+7:0701:37+7:072m--21039.55853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#31/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  02:22+7:1702:24+7:182m--21083.31348mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4121.2
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction  04:05+6:5304:10+6:475m121104.54449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#33/==/BGSBegusarai  04:31+6:5204:32+6:531m--21119.87747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#34/==/LKNLakhminia  04:46+6:5104:47+6:521m--21137.65546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction  04:57+6:5804:58+7:001m--21146.73145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  05:23+6:5805:25+7:022m--21159.84143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction  05:38+7:0205:40+7:032m--21168.65745mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#38%==%MSKMahes Khunt  05:51+7:0505:52+7:081m--21179.12144mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#39%==%PSRPasrahaX  06:27+6:5306:28+6:581m--21191.54441mECRPasraha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#40%==%NNRNarayanpur  06:44+7:0406:45+6:591m--21203.25139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#41%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  06:54+7:0206:55+7:021m--21210.86840mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#42%==%NNANaugachiaX  07:09+7:0007:10+7:001m121226.83139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3518.2
#43%==%KUEKurselaXO  07:45+6:5707:46+6:571m--21245.02036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5016.8
#44%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  08:36+6:4108:37+6:421m--21261.82038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#45%==%SMOSemapurX  09:10+6:2209:11+6:341m--21272.83634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#46%==%KIRKatihar Junction  09:30+6:4409:50+6:4720m621284.25535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#47%--%LAVLabha  10:15+6:5410:17+6:552m121307.15231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#48%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  10:41+7:0110:43+7:012m--21328.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  10:57+7:0310:59+7:032m--21341.37938mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#50%==%DLKDalkhola  11:21+6:5911:23+6:542m--21370.47844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2228.5
#51%==%KNEKishanGanjX  11:45+7:0211:47+7:032m121399.06652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#52%==%AUBAluabari Road  12:15+7:0312:17+7:032m221429.64769mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1356.8
#53|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:30+6:5613:45+6:5615m121486.312114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:357.3
#54|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  14:20+6:4814:30+6:4510m321493.655120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5247.7
#55|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionO  15:22+5:5115:27+5:505m--21541.355161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4844.4
#56|--|BNVBinnaguriX  16:15+6:2716:20+6:255m--21585.754133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57|--|DLODalgaonO  16:30+6:3216:32+6:322m--21594.618120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:2425.3
#58|--|HSAHasimara  17:56+4:3417:58+4:342m--21619.923123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:3234.8
#59|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  19:30+5:58---21654.7-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site