Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 05:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 05:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 01, 2014 (04:52PM)

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
தூத்துக்குடி - Okha விவேக்     विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG3A
Rating: 3.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Okha is 136 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 2722 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin»  -22:55+0110.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:24+623:25+91m0131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#3/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:54+1223:55+131m0167.26891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4/--/SRTSaturX  00:14+1200:15+131m0288.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  00:48+500:50+62m02115.740105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#6/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:55-802:00+15m32159.153139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:10-703:15+15m02221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.2
#8|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  04:27-904:30+123m02295.641120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#9|--|EDErode JunctionX06:05+2106:15+4410m32360.565175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#10/==/SASalem Junction  07:10+4607:15+455m52420.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:00189.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  10:15+3910:20+405m32609.164810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  11:13+4111:15+482m32665.524907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.4
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  11:53+3511:55+402m12680.973912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.5
#14!==!HUPHindupur  13:04+1:0613:05+1:111m02764.464635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.1
#15%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  14:30+1:0814:35+1:095m32855.583371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16/==/ATPAnantapur  14:59+1:2215:00+1:271m12888.833348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:05+5917:15+1:0710m52956.870454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#18%==%ADAdoni18:00+1:1118:02+1:132m421008.987421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road  18:30+1:2118:40+1:1510m321049.751332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction  19:14+1:1119:15+1:121m221078.545406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25107.7
#21/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  21:40+4121:45+485m221186.250431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#22%==%GRGulbargaX  22:29+3822:30+421m321222.971458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapurX  00:05+1:1100:15+1:1610m331335.956461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:55+4005:05+4210m231598.260556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#25/==/LNLLonavala  06:09+4706:10+481m231661.946623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.3
#26/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  07:47+4807:50+453m731736.23610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#27/==/BSRVasai Road  09:00+3409:10+3510m631777.9787mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:33121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX  10:43+4710:45+472m131899.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#29/==/BLValsadX  11:08+4811:10+482m231925.26912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#30/==/STSuratX  12:10+3912:20+3710m131993.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  13:03+1:0413:05+1:042m332053.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  14:03+1:0114:13+1:0110m232123.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:42+1:0314:44+1:032m232159.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  14:59+4615:01+472m032177.84038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0945.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  16:10+5416:30+4720m332223.46051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:35+4217:37+422m032288.75629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:16181.5
#37|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO  20:53+4020:58+465m332470.262127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2284.5
#38|--|JAMJamnagar  22:20+1:0322:22+1:142m032554.75312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.3
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia23:23+1:0323:25+1:032m032609.05946mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#40|--|DWKDwarka  00:51+3900:53+412m042693.14114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4228.6
#41|--|OKHAOkha•  01:35+16-042721.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site