Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 01, 2014 (04:52PM)

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतिकोरीन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (4:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG3A
Rating: 3.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Okha is 136 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 2722 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin»  -22:55+0110.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:24+423:25+61m0131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#3/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:54+1123:55+161m0167.26891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4/--/SRTSaturX  00:14+1500:15+171m0288.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  00:48+1300:50+142m02115.740105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#6/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:55-202:00+35m32159.153139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:10+003:15+45m02221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  04:27+404:30+113m02295.541120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#9%--%EDErode JunctionX06:05+2706:15+5210m32360.465175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#10/==/SASalem Junction  07:10+5807:15+575m52419.963283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:00189.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  10:15+5310:20+545m32609.064 SWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  11:13+5511:15+1:012m32665.424 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  11:53+4911:55+492m12680.873912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.5
#14%==%HUPHindupur  13:04+1:0913:05+1:101m02764.464635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.1
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  14:30+1:0314:35+1:065m32855.583372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16%==%ATPAnantapur  14:59+1:2115:00+1:221m12888.833348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:05+1:0317:15+1:1010m52956.770454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#18%==%ADAdoni18:00+1:1218:02+1:122m421008.987421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road  18:30+1:2118:40+1:2310m321049.651332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction  19:14+1:2019:15+1:211m221078.545407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25107.7
#21/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  21:40+2521:45+435m221186.150432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#22%==%GRGulbargaX  22:29+3022:30+341m321222.871 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapurX  00:05+3800:15+4010m331335.956461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:55+605:05+1010m231598.260556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#25/==/LNLLonavala  06:09+1106:10+121m231661.946623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.3
#26/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  07:47+1407:50+113m731736.23610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#27/==/BSRVasai Road  09:00+1109:10+1410m631777.9786mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:33121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX  10:43+2610:45+262m131898.96827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#29/==/BLValsadX  11:08+2611:10+262m231925.26912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#30/==/STSuratX  12:10+2112:20+2210m131993.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  13:03+4213:05+422m332052.973 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  14:03+4014:13+4010m232123.57437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:42+5014:44+502m232159.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  14:59+5215:01+522m232177.84038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0945.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  16:10+4016:30+3320m332223.46051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:35+3417:37+352m032288.65629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:16181.5
#37!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO  20:53+3720:58+415m332470.162127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2284.5
#38|--|JAMJamnagar  22:20+1:3022:22+1:362m032554.75312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.3
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia23:23+1:2423:25+1:242m032609.05945mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#40|--|DWKDwarka  00:51+5500:53+1:002m042693.04114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4228.6
#41|--|OKHAOkha•  01:35+31-042721.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site