Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022101-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing;
Entry# 2178583-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2266840-1

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> OKHA/Okha

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 05.03.2017 to 02.04.17 Will depart Tuticorin at 22:00 wef 02/07/2017.
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (03:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Okha is 123 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 40m    40 halts    Distance: 2711 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# --
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

40 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -22:55+0110.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:24+223:25+81m--131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:54+1323:55+141m--167.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSaturX 00:14+1700:15+211m--288.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 00:48+1700:50+192m32115.740108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai JunctionX 01:55-402:00+75m32159.153139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 03:10-103:15+65m--2221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 04:27+1104:30+223m--2295.434120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.9
#9%--%EDErode Junction 06:25+1906:35+4310m32360.369174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#10/==/SASalem Junction 07:27+5307:30+543m52419.969282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:15+5910:20+1:025m32609.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:13+1:0611:15+1:112m32665.424907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 11:53+1:0711:55+1:082m12680.873910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.5
#14%==%HUPHindupur 13:04+1:1613:05+1:201m--2764.456635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2579.6
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 14:30+1:1414:35+1:165m32844.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 14:59+1:3015:00+1:341m12877.333348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 17:05+1:2117:15+1:2710m52945.368455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#18/==/ADAdoni 18:01+1:2918:02+1:301m42997.487421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road 18:30+1:3718:40+1:2910m321038.151332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction 19:14+1:2719:15+1:291m221067.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.7
#21/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 21:40+4821:45+555m221174.750432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.8
#22%==%GRGulbargaX 22:29+4522:30+551m321211.571457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapurX 00:05+1:2500:15+1:2710m331324.556461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m231586.860556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#25/==/LNLLonavala 06:09+1:2306:10+1:251m231650.546623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.3
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47+1:2807:50+1:253m731724.83610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#27/==/BSRVasai RoadX 09:00+1:2409:10+1:2110m631766.5807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31120.9
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 10:41+1:3710:43+1:372m131887.46827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#29/==/BLValsadXO 11:06+1:3711:08+1:372m231913.76712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.8
#30/==/STSuratX 12:10+1:3212:20+1:3310m131982.48718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:01+1:5413:03+1:542m332041.67120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 14:03+1:5414:13+1:5210m232112.17337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:42+2:0214:44+2:022m232147.77545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 14:59+2:1215:01+2:122m232166.44037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:10+1:5416:30+1:4720m332212.26251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:33+1:4417:35+1:442m--32277.45629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15181.5
#37!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 20:50+1:5020:55+1:545m232458.976127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|HAPAHapa 21:55+2:1021:57+2:222m--32534.93415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#39|--|JAMJamnagar 22:12+2:2222:14+2:262m--32543.45312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.5
#40|--|KMBLKhambhalia 23:16+2:2223:18+2:232m--32597.96645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#41|--|DWKDwarka 00:34+2:1600:36+2:192m--42681.92914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.7
#42|--|OKHAOkha• 01:35+1:07---42710.6-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.