Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1022101-0
Entry# 1837350-0
Entry# 890913-0

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतिकोरीन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One extra 3AC will be added from 12/01/2017 to 29/01/2017 source @wrdrmrjt
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (09:12PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:56) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Okha is 138 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 2721 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -22:55+0110.0665mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:23+223:25+32m--131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:54+623:55+71m--167.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSaturX 00:14+1000:15+141m--288.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 00:48+1200:50+152m32115.740107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai JunctionX 01:55-702:00+25m32159.153139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 03:10-503:15+25m--2221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 04:27-304:30+163m--2295.534120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.9
#9%--%EDErode Junction 06:25+1306:35+3610m32360.469174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#10/==/SASalem Junction 07:27+3807:30+383m52419.969283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.1
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:15+5710:20+575m32609.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:13+5911:15+1:042m32665.324907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 11:53+5211:55+532m12680.873912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.5
#14%==%HUPHindupur 13:04+5213:05+521m--2764.464635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2590.9
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 14:30+1:0014:35+595m32855.383371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 14:59+1:1415:00+1:151m12888.633348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 17:05+5717:15+1:0210m52956.668454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#18%==%ADAdoni 18:01+1:0418:02+1:041m421008.787421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road 18:30+1:1618:40+1:1710m321049.451332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction 19:14+1:1219:15+1:131m221078.345406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.7
#21/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 21:40+3021:45+365m221186.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#22%==%GRGulbargaX 22:29+2122:30+251m321222.771458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapurX 00:05+5300:15+5510m331335.756461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:55+1205:05+1310m231598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#25/==/LNLLonavala 06:09+1306:10+151m231661.746623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.3
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47+1607:50+143m731736.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.6
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 09:00+209:10+310m631777.6806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 10:41+1210:43+122m131898.76827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#29/==/BLValsadXO 11:06+1111:08+112m231925.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#30/==/STSuratX 12:10+1212:20+2010m131993.68718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:01+3913:03+442m332052.77120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:03+5814:13+5610m232123.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO 14:42+5814:44+582m232159.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 14:59+5915:01+1:012m232177.64037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:10+4916:30+4120m332223.16251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:33+5817:35+582m--32288.45629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15181.5
#37!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 20:50+5320:55+555m332469.966127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.5
#38|--|JAMJamnagar 22:12+1:2022:14+1:262m--32554.45312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.3
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia 23:16+1:1723:18+1:202m--32608.86645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#40|--|DWKDwarka 00:34+1:1000:36+1:122m--42692.82914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.6
#41|--|OKHAOkha• 01:35+31---42721.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site