Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 01, 2014 (04:52PM)

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
தூத்துக்குடி - Okha விவேக்     विवेक एक्सप्रेस

May 07 2015 (7:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 50h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 2745 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TNTuticorin»  -22:55+0110.0755mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:24+1123:25+171m--136.27570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:54+2223:55+221m--172.56890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
4/--/SRTSaturX  00:14+2100:15+231m--293.84865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
5/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  00:49+1800:50+201m--2121.143108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
6/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX  01:50+102:00+210m32164.453139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:10-503:15+25m--2226.763287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  04:26-304:30+114m--2300.841121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
9|--|EDErode JunctionX06:05+2106:15+4410m32365.861175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SASalem Junction  07:15+4007:20+445m52427.166283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
11/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:18+3010:20+322m32621.764815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  11:13+4311:15+502m32678.124909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  11:53+3111:55+372m12693.573911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
14%--%HUPHindupur  13:04+5813:05+591m--2777.156636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
15%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  14:30+4514:35+475m32856.483371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16%--%ATPAnantapurX  14:59+5915:00+1:021m12889.841349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
17/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:05+5017:15+5510m22975.569453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%ADAdoni18:00+5618:02+562m421027.488420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%MALMMantralayam Road  18:30+1:2818:45+1:2415m321068.759335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%RCRaichur Junction  19:14+1:0119:15+1:021m221097.145406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
21%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  21:40+4121:45+475m221204.753431mCRWadi, Karnataka
22%==!GRGulbargaX  22:27+3922:30+443m321241.571458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
23|==|SURSolapurX  00:05+1:0400:15+1:0410m331354.156461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra