Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 14:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 890913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022101-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing;
Entry# 2178583-0

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 05.03.2017 to 02.04.17 Will depart Tuticorin at 22:00 wef 02/07/2017.
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (03:22PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (12:49) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Okha is 140 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 40m    40 halts    Distance: 2728 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -22:55+0110.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:24+823:25+121m--131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:54+1823:55+191m--167.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSaturX 00:14+1900:15+201m--288.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 00:48+2300:50+252m32115.740108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai JunctionX 01:55+402:00+125m32159.153139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 03:10+503:15+105m--2221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 04:27+1404:30+253m--2295.534120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5564.9
#9%--%EDErode Junction 06:25+1406:35+4210m32360.469174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#10/==/SASalem Junction 07:27+4407:30+443m52419.971282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.2
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:15+5210:20+585m32615.164813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.3
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:13+5411:15+1:022m32671.424907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 11:53+5311:55+532m12686.873912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.6
#14%==%HUPHindupur 13:04+1:0313:05+1:091m--2770.464635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 14:30+1:0214:35+1:075m32861.483371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 14:59+1:1715:00+1:191m12894.733348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 17:05+1:0017:15+1:0610m52962.768454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#18%==%ADAdoni 18:01+1:0918:02+1:101m421014.887421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road 18:30+1:1718:40+1:0910m321055.651332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction 19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m221084.445407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.7
#21/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 21:40+2821:45+345m221192.150432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#22%==%GRGulbargaX 22:29+2522:30+351m321228.871458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapurX 00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m331341.856461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.2
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:55+5505:05+5610m231604.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#25/==/LNLLonavala 06:09+5506:10+571m231667.746623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.3
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47+1:0107:50+583m731742.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#27/==/BSRVasai RoadX 09:00+4709:10+4810m631783.7806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 10:41+1:0310:43+1:032m131904.76827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#29/==/BLValsadXO 11:06+1:0511:08+1:062m231931.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#30/==/STSuratX 12:10+5712:20+5710m131999.68718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:01+1:1613:03+1:162m332058.87120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 14:03+1:2114:13+1:1810m232129.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO 14:42+1:0614:44+1:052m232165.17445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 14:59+1:1415:01+1:142m232183.64038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:10+1:1416:30+1:0220m332229.26251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:33+1:0317:35+1:032m--32294.45629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.5
#37!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 20:50+1:0920:55+1:125m232476.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|HAPAHapa 21:55+1:2421:57+1:372m--32551.93415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#39|--|JAMJamnagar 22:12+1:3622:14+1:402m--32560.55312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.3
#40|--|KMBLKhambhalia 23:16+1:3423:18+1:362m--32614.86646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#41|--|DWKDwarka 00:34+1:3200:36+1:342m--42698.92914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.6
#42|--|OKHAOkha• 01:35+34---42727.5-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site