Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38410⇒38406/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    19 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:17 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -04:00+3--1-12.3517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  04:04-04:05-1m--1-8.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  04:08+2104:09+211m--1-5.2478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  04:12-04:13-1m--1-2.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda»  04:16+1304:17+131m--10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  04:20-04:21-1m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  04:25+2304:26+231m--17.59210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:28-04:29-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  04:32+1504:33+151m--113.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  04:37-04:38-1m--118.71047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:40+5404:41+541m--122.2607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  04:45+2504:46+251m--126.2509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:49-04:50-1m--128.7787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  04:52+304:53+31m--131.3638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria Junction  04:56+3304:57+331m--134.4757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  05:00-05:01-1m--138.1507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  05:04-05:05-1m--140.6597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  05:07+2205:08+221m--142.6547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  05:12+2505:13+251m--146.2528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  05:15-05:16-1m--147.9627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:19+2905:20+291m5151.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:22-05:23-1m1152.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:25-05:26-1m--154.0357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:29-05:30-1m--155.888mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:202.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  05:50+3---158.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site