Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38411

38410⇒38406/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local

NO Time-Table Change.
Nov 12 2014 (11:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    19 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mecheda/MCA 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction (6)  -04:05---1-12.4519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  04:09-04:10-1m--1-9.0744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  04:13-04:14-1m--1-5.3467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  04:17-04:18-1m--1-3.0607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda (6)»  04:21-04:22-1m--10.07210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  04:25-04:26-1m--13.63011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti (5)  04:30-04:31-1m--15.6939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  04:33-04:34-1m--18.7538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan (4)  04:37-04:38-1m--111.3828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  04:42-04:43-1m--116.8697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  04:46-04:47-1m--120.3805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia (6)  04:50-04:51-1m--124.25010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  04:54-04:55-1m--126.75210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel (5)  04:58-04:59-1m--129.3948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  05:01-05:02-1m--132.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur (4)  05:06-05:07-1m--136.2755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada (3)  05:09-05:10-1m--138.7597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail (4)  05:12-05:13-1m--140.7540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul (5)  05:17-05:18-1m--144.35110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  05:20-05:21-1m--146.0608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  05:24+005:25+01m5149.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  05:27-05:28-1m1150.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  05:30-05:31-1m--151.9328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  05:34-05:35-1m--153.689mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  05:55+1---156.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site