Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38410⇒38406/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Yesterday (21:28) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    18 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:17
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction -04:00---1-12.3517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 04:04-04:05-1m--1-8.8744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 04:08-04:09-1m--1-5.2478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 04:12-04:13-1m--1-2.8566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda» 04:16-04:17-1m--10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 04:20-04:21-1m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 04:25-04:26-1m--17.59210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 04:28-04:29-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 04:32-04:33-1m--113.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 04:37-04:38-1m--118.7697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 04:41-04:42-1m--122.2807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia 04:45-04:46-1m--126.2509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 04:49-04:50-1m--128.7527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel 04:53-04:54-1m--131.3638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 04:57-04:58-1m--134.4757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur 05:01-05:02-1m--138.1507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 05:05-05:06-1m--140.6597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail 05:08-05:09-1m--142.6547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 05:13-05:14-1m--146.2488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:20-05:21-1m5151.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 05:23-05:24-1m1152.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 05:26-05:27-1m--154.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 05:30-05:31-1m--155.799mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 05:50----158.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site