Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38410⇒38406/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

ADL/Andul --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:36AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Andul and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:14 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Andul and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -04:00+1--1-58.5519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  04:04-04:05-1m--1-55.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  04:08+204:09+21m--1-51.4478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  04:12-04:13-1m--1-49.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  04:16+104:17+11m--1-46.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  04:20-04:21-1m--1-42.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  04:25+104:26+11m--1-38.79210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:28-04:29-1m--1-35.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  04:32+204:33+21m--1-32.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  04:37-04:38-1m--1-27.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:41+104:42+11m--1-24.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  04:45+204:46+21m--1-20.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:49-04:50-1m--1-17.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  04:53+304:54+31m--1-15.0638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  04:57+304:58+31m--1-11.8757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  05:01+405:02+41m--1-8.1507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  05:05-05:06-1m--1-5.6597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  05:08+205:09+21m--1-3.6547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul»  05:13+105:14+11m--10.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:20+005:21+01m514.8436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:23-05:24-1m116.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:26-05:27-1m--17.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:30-05:31-1m--19.599mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  05:50+0---112.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site