Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 20:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 20:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38410⇒38406/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (11:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Andul and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction  -04:05+0--1-56.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  04:09-04:10-1m--1-53.3744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  04:13-04:14-1m--1-49.6467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  04:17-04:18-1m--1-47.3607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  04:21+004:22+01m--1-44.37210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  04:25-04:26-1m--1-40.73011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  04:30+604:31+61m--1-38.7939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:33+004:34+01m--1-35.6538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  04:37+604:38+61m--1-32.9828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  04:42-04:43-1m--1-27.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:46+004:47+01m--1-24.0805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  04:50+1504:51+151m--1-20.05010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:54-04:55-1m--1-17.55210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  04:58-04:59-1m--1-14.9948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  05:01+905:02+91m--1-11.8567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  05:06-05:07-1m--1-8.1755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  05:09-05:10-1m--1-5.6597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  05:12-05:13-1m--1-3.6540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul»  05:17-05:18-1m--10.05110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram  05:20-05:21-1m--11.7608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:24+005:25+01m514.7437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:27-05:28-1m116.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:30-05:31-1m--17.7328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:34-05:35-1m--19.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  05:55+1---111.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site