Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38418⇒38410/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> BOP/Bhogpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (5:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 05:18 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Bhogpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -05:10+0010.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:14-05:15-1m013.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur•  05:18+205:19+21m017.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:22-05:23-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  05:26+205:27+21m0112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  05:30+605:31+61m0115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  05:35+305:36+31m0119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:38-05:39-1m0122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  05:42+305:43+31m0125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  05:47-05:48-1m0131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:50+505:51+51m0134.5607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  05:55+405:56+41m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:59-06:00-1m0140.9787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  06:02-06:03-1m0143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  06:06+506:07+51m0146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  06:10-06:11-1m0150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  06:14-06:15-1m0152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  06:17+606:18+61m0154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  06:22+406:23+41m0158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:25-06:26-1m0160.2627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:29+506:30+51m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:32-06:33-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:35-06:36-1m0166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:39+206:40+21m0168.1108mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  06:55+1-0170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site