Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38418⇒38410/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local

Nov 12 2014 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 05:18 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Bhogpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -05:10+3--10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:14-05:15-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur•  05:18+705:19+71m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:22-05:23-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  05:26+205:27+21m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  05:30+005:31+01m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  05:35+605:36+61m--118.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:38-05:39-1m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  05:42+1105:43+111m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  05:47+005:48+01m--129.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:51-05:52-1m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  05:55-05:56-1m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:59+906:00+91m--139.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  06:03-06:04-1m--141.7948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  06:06+1706:07+171m--144.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  06:11+1006:12+101m--148.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  06:14-06:15-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  06:17-06:18-1m--153.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  06:22-06:23-1m--156.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:25-06:26-1m--158.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  06:29+206:30+21m5161.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:32-06:33-1m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/--/DSNRDashnagar  06:35-06:36-1m--164.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:39-06:40-1m--166.0109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  06:55+0---168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site