Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 11:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38418⇒38410/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (5:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 05:18 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Bhogpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -05:10+1--10.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:14-05:15-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur•  05:18+405:19+41m--17.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:22-05:23-1m--19.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  05:26+305:27+41m--112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  05:30+1605:31+161m--115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  05:35+305:36+31m--119.89210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:38-05:39-1m--122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  05:42+305:43+31m--125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  05:47-05:48-1m--131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:50+405:51+41m--134.5607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  05:55+505:56+51m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:59+506:00+51m--140.9787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  06:02-06:03-1m--143.5638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria Junction  06:06+1106:07+121m--146.7757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  06:10-106:11+01m--150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  06:14-06:15-1m--152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  06:17+806:18+81m--154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  06:22+406:23+41m--158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:25-06:26-1m--160.2627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:29+706:30+71m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:32-06:33-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:35-06:36-1m--166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:39+506:40+51m--168.1108mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  06:55+3---170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site