Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38418⇒38410/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> BOP/Bhogpur

Refresh Live Status (23h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:38AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Bhogpur.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 05:13 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Bhogpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -05:05+0010.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:09-05:10-1m013.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur•  05:13+205:14+21m017.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:17-05:18-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  05:21+105:22+11m0112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  05:25-05:26-1m0115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  05:30+205:31+21m0119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:33-05:34-1m0122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  05:37+105:38+11m0125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  05:42-05:43-1m0131.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:46+105:47+11m0134.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  05:50+105:51+11m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:54-05:55-1m0140.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  05:58-05:59-1m0143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  06:02+206:03+21m0146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  06:06-06:07-1m0150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada  06:10-06:11-1m0152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  06:13+206:14+21m0154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  06:18+206:19+21m0158.5488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:25+006:26+01m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:28-06:29-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:31-06:32-1m0166.3337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:35-06:36-1m0168.0109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction  06:52+1-0170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site