Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38444⇒38422/Panskura Jn - Santragachi Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> SEL/Sankrail

Refresh Live Status (49h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 8th Oct to 10th Oct
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:42) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Sankrail.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    16 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:23 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 10:29 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Sankrail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -09:23+4--10.0499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 09:27-09:28-1m--13.3764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 09:31+709:32+71m--17.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 09:35-09:36-1m--19.3576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 09:39+709:40+71m--112.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 09:43+509:44+51m--115.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 09:48+709:49+71m--119.79310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:51-09:52-1m--122.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 09:55+809:56+81m--125.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 10:00-10:01-1m--130.8677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 10:04+810:05+81m--134.2856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#12/==/ULBUluberia 10:08+710:09+71m5138.4469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 10:12+1010:13+101m--140.7806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/CGAChengel 10:15-10:16-1m--143.3618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 10:19+1010:20+101m--146.4766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 10:23+110:24+11m--150.2506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 10:27+410:28+41m--152.71137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#18/==/SELSankrail• 10:29+510:30+51m--154.6368mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 10:36+210:37+21m--158.2227mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:134.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:50+1-5163.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site