Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 07:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 07:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38444⇒38422/Panskura Jn - Santragachi Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - সন্ত্রাগাছি স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - संतरागाछी लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (11:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 10:27 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Sankrail

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -09:20+5--10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  09:24-09:25-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  09:28+1209:29+121m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  09:32-09:33-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  09:36+509:37+51m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  09:40-09:41-1m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  09:45+1109:46+111m--118.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:48-09:49-1m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  09:52+1709:53+171m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  09:57-09:58-1m--129.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:01+510:02+51m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  10:05+1110:06+111m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:09+2610:10+261m--139.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  10:13-10:14-1m--141.7948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  10:16+910:17+91m--144.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  10:21-10:22-1m--148.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  10:24-10:25-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail•  10:27+1910:28+191m--153.1430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  10:33+310:34+31m--156.72010mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:48+3-5161.4-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site