Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38457⇒38437/Howrah - Panskura Local

Nov 12 2014 (9:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:06
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
GGTA/Ghoraghata 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Ghoraghata

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -16:55---10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  17:03-17:04-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:06-17:07-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  17:09-17:10-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  17:13-17:14-1m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  17:20-17:21-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  17:25-17:26-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  17:28-17:29-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  17:31-17:32-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  17:36-17:37-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  17:40-17:41-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  17:43-17:44-1m--129.43810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  17:48-17:49-1m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:52-17:53-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  17:56-17:57-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  18:02-18:03-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata•  18:06-18:07-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  18:09-18:10-1m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  18:14-18:15-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  18:19-18:20-1m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:22-18:23-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  18:26-18:27-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:30-18:31-1m--164.0154mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  18:45----167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site