Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:51:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38458

38457⇒38437/Howrah - Panskura Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 12 2014 (9:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 1m    11 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:44
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Phuleswar/FLR 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Panskura Junction/PKU 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -16:55+0--1-29.41910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  17:03-17:04-1m--1-26.8499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)  17:06-17:07-1m--1-25.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  17:09-17:10-1m31-23.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  17:13+017:14+01m31-22.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul (5)  17:20-17:21-1m--1-17.55410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail (4)  17:25-17:26-1m--1-13.9590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada (3)  17:28-17:29-1m--1-12.0757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur (4)  17:31-17:32-1m--1-9.5565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  17:36+017:37+01m--1-5.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel (5)  17:40-17:41-1m--1-2.6788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)»  17:43-17:44-1m--10.03810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia (6)  17:48-17:49-1m212.58010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  17:52-17:53-1m--16.5695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  17:56-17:57-1m--19.9667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan (4)  18:02-18:03-1m--115.4538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  18:06-18:07-1m--118.1938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti (5)  18:09-18:10-1m--121.2229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  18:14-18:15-1m--122.64511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda (6)  18:19+018:20+01m--125.69010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  18:22-18:23-1m--128.6467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  18:26-18:27-1m--130.9747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  18:30-18:31-1m--134.6154mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)•  18:45+0---138.0-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site