Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 04:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 04:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38457⇒38437/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -16:45+0--1-29.71610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:102.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:55+016:56+01m--1-27.1538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:58-16:59-1m--1-25.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:01-17:02-1m31-23.8217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:06+117:07+11m31-22.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  17:14+017:15+01m--1-17.5548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  17:19+017:20+01m--1-13.9597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:22-17:23-1m--1-12.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  17:25-17:26-1m--1-9.5567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria Junction  17:30-17:31-1m--1-5.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  17:34-17:35-1m--1-2.6788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar»  17:37+017:38+01m--10.0377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  17:42-17:43-1m212.5809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  17:46-17:47-1m--16.5697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  17:50-17:51-1m--19.9667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  17:56-17:57-1m--115.4538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  18:00-18:01-1m--118.0928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  18:03-18:04-1m--121.16310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  18:08-18:09-1m--125.45010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  18:13-18:14-1m--128.7569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  18:17-18:18-1m--131.5706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  18:20-18:21-1m--133.8558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  18:25-18:26-1m--137.5154mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:143.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  18:40+2---140.9-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site