Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 39m ago)
Latest...
Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Madhira station with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis...
more...
for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 12710 Secunderabad – Gudur Simhapuri Express will arrive / depart Madhira at 02:52 / 02:53 hrs.
Fri May 02, 2014 (05:42PM)

12710/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - excellent (7)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 28, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:02 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 06:31 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -22:55+12101-404.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  00:49+2700:50+341m22-273.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#3/==/WLWarangalX01:14+3101:15+331m12-262.8109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.1
#4/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48+4401:49+451m12-202.768198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#5/==/KMTKhammamX  02:31+2602:32+271m12-155.361118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4444.8
#6/==/MDRMadhira  03:16+4403:17+441m--2-110.54961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  04:25+3404:35+3610m52-55.012726mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2655.0
#8%==%TELTenali Junction»X  05:01+4605:02+471m320.07715mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#9/==/BPPBapatla  05:35+5505:36+561m2242.67010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#10/==/CLXChirala  05:49+5805:50+591m2257.7728mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4149.3
#11/==/OGLOngole•  06:31+5806:32+1:001m32107.07712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda  06:54+1:0106:55+1:021m22135.26726mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3437.8
#13/==/KVZKavali  07:29+1:0107:30+1:011m22173.05221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta  07:49+1:0507:50+1:061m22189.56616mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#15/==/NLRNelloreX  08:21+5108:22+521m42223.83621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16/==/VDEVedayapalemX  08:34+1:2608:35+1:281m22231.04227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.2
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:20+28-12262.3-19mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site