Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 12:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Madhira station with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 12710 Secunderabad – Gudur Simhapuri Express will arrive / depart Madhira at 02:52 / 02:53 hrs.
Fri May 02, 2014 (05:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12709

12710/Simhapuri SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (12:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-HA1-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:02 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 06:31 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ongole/OGL 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -22:30 22:55+9101-381.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  00:33 00:49+1400:35 00:50+232 1m12-249.425292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/WLWarangal (3)  00:48 01:14+2300:50 01:15+242 1m12-239.2109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)X  01:32 01:48+3801:33 01:49+391m12-179.168200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  02:17 02:31+2002:18 02:32+201m12-131.661118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6/==/MDRMadhira (2)02:52 03:16+2902:53 03:17+281m--2-86.84961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)XO  04:05 04:25+2304:15 04:35+2510m52-31.27224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali Junction (5)»X  04:42 05:01+3704:43 05:02+391m320.07716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BPPBapatla (3)  05:17 05:35+4005:18 05:36+411m2242.67010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala (4)O  05:29 05:49+4405:30 05:50+451m2257.7728mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngole (3)•  06:13 06:31+4206:14 06:32+431m32107.07712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)  06:36 06:54+4706:37 06:55+481m22135.36726mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/KVZKavali (4)  07:01 07:29+1:0607:02 07:30+1:061m22173.05221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)X  07:14 07:49-07:15 07:50-1m22189.56615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLRNellore (4)  07:58 08:21+1007:59 08:22+101m32223.83621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2)X  08:08 08:34-08:09 08:35-1m22231.14227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:50 09:20+21-12262.3-19mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom