Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 21:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Madhirastation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 12710 Secunderabad – Gudur Simhapuri Express will arrive / depart Madhira at 02:52 / 02:53 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (06:58PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12709

12710/Simhapuri SF Express

Mar 04 2014 (6:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG - SLR - GEN - S1 To S12 - BE1 - B2 - B1 - A1 - HA1 - GEN - GEN - SLR
Loco
LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:43 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 06:13 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ongole/OGL 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -22:30+1561-381.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
2KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  00:33+1600:35+222m12-249.447292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
3WLWarangal (3)XO  00:48+2900:50+292m12-239.286271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
4MABDMahbubabad (2)XO  01:32+3401:33+341m12-179.165200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
5KMTKhammam (2)X  02:17+2802:18+281m12-131.679118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
6MDRMadhira (2)X02:52+2602:53+261m--2-86.84661mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  04:05+3304:15+3410m52-31.26924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8TEL»Tenali Junction (5)»X  04:42+4204:43+431m320.07516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9BPPBapatla (3)X  05:17+4705:18+481m2242.68210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  05:29+4905:30+501m2257.7698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11OGL•Ongole (3)•  06:13+4506:14+471m32107.07712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12SKMSingarayakonda (3)  06:36+4906:37+491m32135.39426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
13KVZKavali (4)X  07:01+5207:02+521m22173.08221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
14BTTRBitragunta (2)  07:14+5207:15+521m22189.54815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
15NLRNellore (4)  07:58+3707:59+371m32223.84821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16VDEVedayapalem (2)X  08:08+1908:09+191m22231.14627mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:50+15-12262.3-19mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom