Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 19:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 19:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)

12710/Simhapuri Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: May 07 2016 (9:39AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - excellent (7)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 28, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:02
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 06:31
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -22:55-101-381.169539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  00:49-00:50-1m22-249.526291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#3/==/WLWarangalX01:14-01:15-1m--2-239.2109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.1
#4/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48-01:49-1m12-179.268198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#5/==/KMTKhammamX  02:31-02:32-1m12-131.861118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4444.8
#6/==/MDRMadhira  03:16-03:17-1m02-86.94961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  04:25-04:35-10m52-31.57326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction»X  05:01-05:02-1m320.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#9/==/BPPBapatla  05:35-05:36-1m2242.67010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#10/==/CLXChirala  05:49-05:50-1m2257.7728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4149.3
#11/==/OGLOngole•  06:31-06:32-1m32107.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda  06:54-06:55-1m22135.26726mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3437.8
#13/==/KVZKavali  07:29-07:30-1m22173.05221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#14/==/BTTRBitraguntaO  07:49-07:50-1m22189.56616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#15/==/NLRNellore  08:21-08:22-1m42223.83621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  08:34-08:35-1m22231.04227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.2
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:20--12262.3-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site