Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 12:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Madhira station with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental...
Read more...
basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 12710 Secunderabad – Gudur Simhapuri Express will arrive / depart Madhira at 02:52 / 02:53 hrs.
Fri May 02, 2014 (05:42PM)

12710/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 28 2015 (9:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:02 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 06:31 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -22:55+9101-381.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  00:49+1500:50+201m22-249.425291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/WLWarangal  01:14+1501:15+161m12-239.2109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
4/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48+3601:49+361m12-179.168200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5/==/KMTKhammamX  02:31+1402:32+141m12-131.661118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6/==/MDRMadhira  03:16+1103:17+121m--2-86.84961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  04:25+1604:35+1710m52-31.27224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali Junction»X  05:01+2705:02+281m320.07716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/BPPBapatla  05:35+3705:36+381m2242.67010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChiralaO  05:49+3705:50+381m2257.7728mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngole•  06:31+3706:32+381m32107.07712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SKMSingarayakonda  06:54+4306:55+431m22135.36726mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/KVZKavaliO  07:29+4207:30+421m22173.05221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BTTRBitragunta  07:49+5407:50+541m22189.56615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLRNellore  08:21+1608:22+161m42223.83621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/VDEVedayapalemX  08:34+1:0008:35+1:001m22231.14227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:20+9-12262.3-19mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site