Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 13, 2014 (12:10AM)

38460/Panskura Jn-Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengel and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    10 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:14
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chengel and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction  -15:20-01-43.5537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#2/==/MCAMecheda  15:34-15:35-1m01-31.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/==/KIGKolaghat  15:38-15:39-1m01-27.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4/==/DTEDeulti  15:43-15:44-1m01-23.79210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#5/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:46-15:47-1m01-20.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#6/==/BZNBagnan  15:50-15:51-1m01-18.0668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/KGYKulgachia  15:56-15:57-1m01-12.5697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#8/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:00-16:01-1m01-9.1607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/ULBUluberia  16:05-16:06-1m51-5.1509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:09-16:10-1m01-2.6527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/CGAChengel»  16:13-16:14-1m010.0638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/BVABauria  16:17-16:18-1m013.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/NALRNalpur  16:21-16:22-1m016.9507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ABBAbada  16:25-16:26-1m019.41197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/SELSankrail  16:27-16:28-1m0111.4547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/ADLAndul  16:32-16:33-1m0115.0528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:35-16:36-1m0116.7627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:39-16:40-1m5119.8296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:43-16:44-1m1121.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#20/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:46-16:47-1m0122.8537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#21/==/TPKRTikiapara  16:49-16:50-1m0124.588mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:10--0127.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site