Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38463⇒38439/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (1:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    21 halts    Distance: 3 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:29
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

21 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:50+2--1-67.22010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:58+517:59+51m--1-64.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:01-18:02-1m--1-62.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:04-18:05-1m31-61.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:08+718:09+71m31-59.9486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  18:15+1218:16+121m--1-55.0548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  18:20+818:21+81m--1-51.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  18:23-18:24-1m--1-49.5757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  18:26+1518:27+151m--1-47.0567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria Junction  18:31+1018:32+101m--1-43.2637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  18:35-18:36-1m--1-40.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:38+018:39+01m--1-37.5377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  18:43+1318:44+131m21-35.0809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:47+718:48+71m--1-31.0697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  18:51-18:52-1m--1-27.6667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  18:57+1218:58+121m--1-22.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:01-19:02-1m--1-19.5928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  19:04+1319:05+131m--1-16.46310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  19:09-19:10-1m--1-12.25010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  19:14+1019:15+101m--1-8.8529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#21/==/BOPBhogpur  19:21-19:22-1m--1-3.7338mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:137.1
#22/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  19:35+2---13.4-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site