Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38463⇒38439/Howrah - Panskura Local

Nov 12 2014 (10:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 7m    21 halts    Distance: 3 km
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

21 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -17:50---1-64.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  17:58-17:59-1m--1-61.4499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:01-18:02-1m--1-59.8468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  18:04-18:05-1m31-58.2287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  18:08-18:09-1m31-56.8477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  18:15-18:16-1m--1-52.15410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  18:20-18:21-1m--1-48.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  18:23-18:24-1m--1-46.6757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  18:26-18:27-1m--1-44.1565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  18:31-18:32-1m--1-40.3637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  18:35-18:36-1m--1-37.2788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:38-18:39-1m--1-34.65010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  18:42-18:43-1m21-32.16010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:47-18:48-1m--1-28.1695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  18:51-18:52-1m--1-24.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  18:56-18:57-1m--1-19.2538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:00-19:01-1m--1-16.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  19:04-19:05-1m--1-13.4229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  19:09-19:10-1m--1-12.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  19:13-19:14-1m--1-9.05310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur  19:20-19:21-1m--1-3.7317mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  19:35----13.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site