Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38463⇒38439/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:15PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    21 halts    Distance: 3 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

21 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:50+3--1-67.21810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:59-18:00-1m--1-64.5509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:02-18:03-1m--1-62.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:05+018:06+01m31-61.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:09+818:10+81m31-59.9486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  18:16+1718:17+171m--1-55.0548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  18:21+1618:22+161m--1-51.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  18:24-18:25-1m--1-49.5757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  18:27+5618:28+561m--1-47.0567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  18:32+1118:33+111m--1-43.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  18:36+2118:37+211m--1-40.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:39-18:40-1m--1-37.5377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  18:44+1218:45+121m21-35.0809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:48+1018:49+101m--1-31.0697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  18:52-18:53-1m--1-27.6667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  18:58+1318:59+131m--1-22.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:02+019:03+01m--1-19.5928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  19:05+1419:06+141m--1-16.46310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  19:10+1419:11+141m--1-12.25010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  19:15+219:16+21m--1-8.8529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#21/==/BOPBhogpur  19:22+1:1519:23+1:151m--1-3.7258mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:177.1
#22/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  19:40+2---13.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site