Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38469⇒38443/Howrah - Panskura Local

Nov 12 2014 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:16
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:05+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  19:13-19:14-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar•  19:16-19:17-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  19:19-19:20-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  19:23+019:24+01m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  19:30-19:31-1m--111.97210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  19:34-19:35-1m--115.5540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/NALRNalpur  19:40-19:41-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/BVABauria Junction  19:45+019:46+01m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel  19:49-19:50-1m--126.8398mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:54-19:55-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  19:58-19:59-1m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  20:02-20:03-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
14/==/KGYKulgachia  20:06-20:07-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
15/==/BZNBagnan  20:12+1920:13+191m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:16-20:17-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti  20:20-20:21-1m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  20:25-20:26-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda  20:30+020:31+01m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:34-20:35-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
21/==/BOPBhogpur  20:38-20:39-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:42-20:43-1m--164.0214mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:53+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site