Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38469⇒38443/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (6h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:12) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:17
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:05+2--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:14+1019:15+101m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar• 19:17-19:18-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:20-19:21-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:24+419:25+41m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:31+1719:32+171m--112.2728mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:35+2319:36+231m--115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur 19:40+2819:41+281m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/BVABauria 19:45+1519:46+151m--124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#10/==/CGAChengel 19:48+119:49+11m--127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:52+1519:53+151m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia 19:56+1719:57+171m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 20:00+1920:01+191m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 20:04-20:05-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan 20:10+1620:11+161m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 20:14+020:15+01m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti 20:18+1520:19+151m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 20:23-20:24-1m--155.14010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda 20:29+120:30+11m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 20:33-20:34-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 20:37-20:38-1m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 20:41-20:42-1m--167.2164mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:133.4
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction 20:55+0---170.7-7mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site