Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38470⇒38436/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 13 2014 (12:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 
Arrives @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chengel and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction  -15:32+0--1-41.7519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:36-15:37-1m--1-38.3744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  15:40+015:41+01m--1-34.6467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:44-15:45-1m--1-32.3607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  15:48+015:49+01m--1-29.37210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  15:52-15:53-1m--1-25.73011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  15:57-15:58-1m--1-23.79310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:00-16:01-1m--1-20.7538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  16:04-16:05-1m--1-18.0828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  16:09+016:10+01m--1-12.51047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:12-16:13-1m--1-9.1805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  16:16+016:17+01m51-5.15010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:20-16:21-1m--1-2.6527mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel»  16:24-16:25-1m--10.0638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction  16:28-16:29-1m--13.1567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  16:33-16:34-1m--16.9755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  16:36-16:37-1m--19.4597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  16:39+016:40+01m--111.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  16:44+016:45+01m--114.94710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:51+116:52+11m5119.6437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
21/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:54+016:55+01m1121.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:57-16:58-1m--122.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:01+017:02+01m--124.299mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:20+1---126.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site