Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38648⇒38652/Kolaghat-Howrah Local
কোলাঘাট-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कोलाघाट-हावड़ा लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Jan 17 2014 (1:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolaghat and Phuleswar.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
KIG/Kolaghat 
Arrives @ 11:39
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolaghat and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIGKolaghat»  -11:10-010.05110mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2/==/DTEDeulti  11:15-11:16-1m014.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#3/==/GGTAGhoraghata  11:19-11:20-1m017.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/BZNBagnan  11:23-11:24-1m0110.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#5/==/KGYKulgachia  11:28-11:29-1m0115.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#6/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  11:31-11:32-1m0118.9807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/ULBUluberia  11:35-11:36-1m5122.9509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar•  11:39-11:40-1m0125.4527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#9/==/CGAChengel  11:43-11:44-1m0127.9638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#10/==/BVABauria  11:47-11:48-1m0131.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#11/==/NALRNalpur  11:51-11:52-1m0134.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ABBAbada  11:55-11:56-1m0137.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/SELSankrail  11:57-11:58-1m0139.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#14/==/ADLAndul  12:02-12:03-1m0142.9528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#15/==/MRGMMaurigram  12:05-12:06-1m0144.6477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  12:10-12:11-1m5147.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#17/==/RMJRamrajatala  12:13-12:14-1m1149.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#18/==/DSNRDashnagar  12:16-12:17-1m0150.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#19/==/TPKRTikiapara  12:20-12:21-1m0152.578mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:242.6
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:45--0155.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site